© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 735M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRACIE D'AMOUR | JEFF PENZA | 1st | |
BECKONING LIGHT | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
FOREIGN SECRETARY | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
BELONG THERESE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
TASTY MORSEL | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 5th | |
ELEIVUE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
FRIENDLY DONNA | JAY FORD | 7th | |
MIRIDAPH | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
SEEKING REDEMPTION | JESS TAYLOR | 9th |
Race 2. 735M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
APERCHOIX | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
STEAMIN' | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
FIFTH DIMENSION | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 3rd | |
IN SUCCESSION | JAY FORD | 4th | |
FREEDOM FIGHTER | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
MONSOON CHARLIE | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
DENMAN FLYER | Scratched |
Race 3. 735M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOSTWIN PEGASUS | JAY FORD | 1st | |
HANDSOME HARRY | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
ALRIGHT NOW | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
CARLINO'S WAY | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
ROYAL VALOREM | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
DIME THIEF | Scratched | ||
READY TO RUN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGIC ARCHER | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
MAYGROVE | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
STRIKE THE STARS(NZ) | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
SURGE AHEAD | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
ULTIMATE GAZE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
MRS WALLACE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANY DAY WILL DO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
SONS OF JOHN | JEFF PENZA | 2nd | |
LASER HAWK | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
STRATALENA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
REZONED(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
DIAMONDSINTHENIGHT | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th |
Race 6. 1200M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LA SPIAGGIA | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
IONIAN SEA | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
JEU SUR(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
DARK 'N' WONDERFUL | JEFF PENZA | 4th | |
RED VIKING | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
ZARALILY | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
COMET STRIKE | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | |
THE OVAL OFFICE | CHAD LEVER | 8th | |
HER HIGHNESS | JESS TAYLOR | 9th | |
RAIW KWA SANG | JAY FORD | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TERRAVISTA | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
VA PENSIERO | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
RAIN AFFAIR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
LEEBAZ(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
TIGER TEES(NZ) | JAY FORD | 5th | |
GENERALIFE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
LUCKY LAGO | JIM CASSIDY | 7th | |
SIDESTEP | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
I'M IMPOSING(GB) | TYE ANGLAND | 9th |
Race 8. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCESS AILANI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
DESTINY RISING | CHAD LEVER | 2nd | |
TARGET IN SIGHT | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
TRADITIONAL | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
SIMA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
MARI PINTAU | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
MALICE | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
HE'S A GIVEN | BRODIE LOY | 8th | |
BONETE(NZ) | JAY FORD | 9th |
Race 9. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIAMOND OASIS | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
NOTHING LIKE LUCA | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
OPEN BOOK | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
PRICE WAR | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
TRANSFERS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
MEDCAUT | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
STROMAISE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
SALOTE | BEANY PANYA | 8th | |
LA PIETA | JAMES MCDONALD | 9th |
Race 10. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VIADUCTRESS | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
SERVE AND VOLLEY(NZ) | BEANY PANYA | 2nd | |
CASSINI STAR | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
CLASSIC CONQUEST | PAUL KING | 4th | |
PRINCESS ARIA | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
MOROCCAN RUBY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
VALUCHY | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
LADY CARNOUSTIE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th |
Race 11. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANTELUCAN | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
PRETTY SMART | CHAD LEVER | 2nd | |
SHEILARIZED | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
SEVEN TEN SPLIT | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
ELOUERA | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
IRISH PIPEDREAM | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
JUMELLA | BRODIE LOY | 7th | |
MADDISON LAKE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th |
Race 12. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARYA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
AMERICAN GAL | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
TEMPA MENTAL | BRODIE LOY | 3rd | |
ENDURING | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
SEBRING ANGEL | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
INSANITY | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
SHOSHANA ROSE | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | |
INSIDE LINE | JAY FORD | 8th |
Race 13. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
BEAUTY HERO | JAY FORD | 2nd | |
VELLEITY | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
RED SHEERAN | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
COYS | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
MANHATTAN SON | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
DYLAN'S ROMANCE | JESS TAYLOR | 7th | |
LUNA METEOR | CHRISTIAN REITH | 8th |
Race 14. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FURNACES | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
PACEMAN | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
AXION | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
STANDING PROUDLY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
WELL ORCHESTRATED | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
COUNTERFIRE(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
GRANDE CASTAGNO | Scratched |
Race 15. 797M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANDALONG KISS | JIM CASSIDY | 1st | |
THALIA | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
ACCUSE | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
CHOPHOUSE TEARS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
BURMESE | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
PREVIOUS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
ZESTILY | PAUL KING | 7th |
Race 16. 797M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUBSERVIENT | BRODIE LOY | 1st | |
HEXAGONAL | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
ALPHA MISS | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
PASTEL | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
FITOU | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
TEJ | JEFF PENZA | 6th | |
CHOSEN PRAYER | Scratched |
Race 17. 797M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WELL HARDLEY EVER | JIM CASSIDY | 1st | |
NICK'S BEST | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
READY TO RUN | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
INVITATIONS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
GRAVETTIAN | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
ARIGOLD | ROBBIE BREWER | 6th | |
DAYAK | Scratched |
Race 18. 797M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FEDERAL | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
KURO(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
FLICK PASS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
PERIPHERAL | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
TANTAMOUNT | JEFF PENZA | 5th | |
DRILL | Scratched |
Race 19. 797M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIGH ALTITUDE(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
REIBY ROULETTE | JEFF PENZA | 2nd | |
MUSTANG BEAUTY | BEANY PANYA | 3rd | |
MISS POPULARITY | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
CAPE CHAPARRAL(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
NORTHERN STORM | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
TEXAS TEA | JAY FORD | 7th | |
DERBY'S SPECIAL | ROBBIE BREWER | 8th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.