© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARABIAN GOLD | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
RYKER | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
MAN OF DISTINCTION | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
WHITE DOVE(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
JIAYUGUAN(IRE) | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
BIG CLIPPER | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
IRELAND'S TEARDROP | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
HARIIR | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
LOONG FOO | JOSHUA PARR | 9th | |
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMANPOUR | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
MACKINAC ISLAND | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
NIGHT IN TORONTO | RACHEL KING | 3rd | |
WINTER SWEET | JIM CASSIDY | 4th | |
OPINION(IRE) | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
TREMEC(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
ADRIFT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
PREFERMENT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
TWIRL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KIRRAMOSA(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
AVOID LIGHTNING | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
EXCESS KNOWLEDGE(GB) | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
SACRED FALLS(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
FIVEANDAHALFSTAR | Scratched | ||
FONTELINA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HURRARA | CLAIRE NUTMAN | 1st | |
EXCELEINE | KALI FRANCOIS | 2nd | |
AOMEN(IRE) | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
MYLADYLUCK | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
OFF THE BENCH(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
SPY DECODER(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 5. 1050M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPEAK FONDLY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
RAPHAEL'S CAT | THOMAS HUET | 2nd | |
SEMPRE LIBERA | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
MULTITUDE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
THE BULL | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
RITZY | Scratched | ||
RIVER WILD | Scratched |
Race 6. 1050M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZINDZELA | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
ZELDA | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
ALMALAD | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
WINE TALES | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
MUSCOVADO | GEORGIA COX | 5th | |
MISS INTERIORS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
THUNDER LADY(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
HIGH ABOVE | TYE ANGLAND | 8th |
Race 7. 1050M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OOH LA LA | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
SWING SENSATION | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
QUEEN MISTY | SACHIO SHIMIZU | 3rd | |
HEART OF GOLD | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
GRANNY SMITH | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
MING | Scratched |
Race 8. 1050M 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DR SYKES(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
REALLY REILLY | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
APOCALYPTO | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
DANE JESTER | Scratched | ||
RYE | Scratched |
Race 9. 740M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOOKED | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
VILLA VERDE | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
BELROCK LIGHTHOUSE | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
CYBERJAYA(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
AS NEEDED | Scratched | ||
COMMISSION(NZ) | Scratched | ||
HARD ONE | Scratched |
Race 10. 740M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLACKMAKER | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
DEVILS PINCH | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
ESTEBAN(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
ARSONIST | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
EL CORAZON | THOMAS HUET | 5th | |
RHODE ASSASSIN | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
CAESAR'S GHOST | BRAD PENGELLY | 7th | |
STEYNE | JOSHUA PARR | 8th |
Race 11. 740M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHARPSBURG | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
UNBLEMISHED MARK | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
RUN LOUIE RUN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
DAUPHIN DE FRANCE(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
LOCAL AFFAIR | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
HOUSE NUMBER SEVEN | THOMAS HUET | 7th |
Race 12. 740M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REALISE POTENTIAL | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
DARK EYES | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SOLID STONE | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
BIANCA'S LAD | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
HE'S A NATURAL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
ZIZOU SUPREME | THOMAS HUET | 6th | |
PACEMAN | Scratched |
Race 13. 740M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PACIFIC PEARL | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
MAJELLA MAGIC | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
FALKENBERG | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
HIGHDINI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
ALPINA | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched |
Race 14. 740M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONFEDERATE | RACHEL KING | 1st | |
WILD 'N' FAMOUS(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
PEEPING | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
SHEER STYLE | CLAIRE NUTMAN | 4th | |
TALTARNI | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
SNAKE CHARMER | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
VOLLEY OF FIRE | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
CLEANSE | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
MOON PHASE | HUGH BOWMAN | 9th |
Race 15. 740M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PUZZLING WONDER | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
DUKE'S CALL | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
LIKE XENA | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
I'M IN LOVE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
SURFER | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
POLY OREOS(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
BLINKIN' | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | |
EXTENSIBLE | Scratched |
Race 16. 740M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXPECTATION | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
SUPERFAST SAKI | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
SUDDEN BLITZ | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
HALIMEDE | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
HOT DEVILS | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
DUCHILLI | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
LOVE GUN | BRAD PENGELLY | 7th | |
THE MAIN MAN | JOSHUA PARR | 8th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.