© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M William Hill 2yo Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARTIE DEE TWO | BRAD RAWILLER | 1st | $4.20F |
I TAUT I SAW | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | $10 |
THE HOUSEMAID | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | $13 |
ARTILLERY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | $61 |
ROCK GISELLE | BEN MELHAM | 5th | $4.80 |
SHINNECOCK | DALE SMITH | 6th | $5 |
MAGICAL MILLY | MICHAEL WALKER | 7th | $5.50 |
BE TRUE | DAMIEN THORNTON | 8th | $41 |
TRENCHANT | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | $7.50 |
MADAME BRUSSELS | DAMIAN LANE | 10th | $16 |
FUTURA | Scratched | ||
KING TOMLOLA | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M Viatek F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CARDENAS | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | $1.75F |
LYONESSE | DAMIEN THORNTON | 2nd | $9 |
SCHWARZLEGGA | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | $4 |
HEAVEN ON LEGS | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | $14 |
CHILDED | TAHLIA HOPE | 5th | $10 |
KITTY PRYDE | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | $31 |
DON'T CALL ME BABY | NATHAN PUNCH | 7th | $41 |
LUCKY MELODY | FABIAN ALESCI | 8th | $18 |
LYSTERFIELD LASS | RYAN PLUMB | 9th | $101 |
HAMSEY | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | Scratch Barrier | $41 |
MANCINI BEAUTY | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | |
SIENNA SYMPHONY | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1300M Committee for Geelong Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOLID ROD | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | $9 |
BOGANAIRE | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | $2.90F |
TAMBLYN | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | $3.30 |
NEW YORK MONTY | DAMIEN THORNTON | 4th | $31 |
GIFT OF MUSIC | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 5th | $8 |
I CARUS | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | $51 |
BEDROUCHO | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 7th | $101 |
NOM DE LA DANSE(NZ) | LINDA MEECH | 8th | $11 |
SNAKEY PRINCE | RYAN PLUMB | 9th | $101 |
KINGSTON POWER | JARROD FRY | 10th | $18 |
BETTER EDUCATED | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | Scratch Barrier | $31 |
COLDHARDCASH | JACOB RULE | Scratch Barrier | $7 |
KURIDALA | BRAD RAWILLER | Scratched | |
RELENTLESS RED | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | Scratched | |
ANNETTES WAY | Scratched | ||
TAHLIO | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M B & B Aluminium BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIG REEL | JASON BENBOW | 1st | $2.70 |
SNITZEL MUSIC | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $2.30F |
BEACH FIGHTER | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | $21 |
RINALDO | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 4th | $91 |
MADDIE MOO MOO | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | $4.80 |
MOTIFIC | JACK MARTIN | 6th | $21 |
HA LONG BAY | REGAN BAYLISS | 7th | $19 |
MITZI DEL BRA | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
MUHEEB | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 5. 1900M Hyland Race Colours BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DOOM 'N' BOOM | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | $2.80 |
TENACITUS(USA) | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | $2.25F |
ALMAHSTIQUE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | $13 |
ZENITHAL | JACK MARTIN | 4th | $9 |
TAVERNIER BLUE | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | $8.50 |
HEAVENLY SPELL | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $20 |
PURPLE CROWN | RHONDA MANGAN | 7th | $101 |
LES DARCI(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
HEEBITES | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | Scratched |
Race 6. 2200M Shojun Concrete BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD ORE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | $2.35F |
BON D'ALLER | DECLAN BATES | 2nd | $5 |
DESPICT | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | $9 |
BABY BOY | JORDAN GROB | 4th | $20 |
TWO SHILLINGS | DAMIEN THORNTON | 5th | $17 |
MACO NAPRET | BEN MELHAM | 6th | $3.30 |
CANNA | JACK MARTIN | 7th | $19 |
A KING'S IMPACT | BRADLEY VALE | 8th | $61 |
GALILEO'S PEARL | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
DIAMONDS UNCUT | DARREN GAUCI | Scratched |
Race 7. 1300M APCO Service Stations BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSTA PLENTY | JACK MARTIN | 1st | $13 |
DIAMOND BARONESS | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | $2F |
TURFANE | DALE SMITH | 3rd | $6.50 |
OSTERIA | ANTHONY BOYD | 4th | $10 |
RECALCITRATA | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $8 |
SMASHING DOUBT | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 6th | $18 |
COOL COOL WORLD | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | $10 |
SEE WHAT I BRING | JACK HILL | 8th | $19 |
BIG DON | MICHAEL WALKER | 9th | $21 |
MR CHAPLIN | BEN E THOMPSON | 10th | $61 |
ALL ABOUT RHYTHM | Scratched | ||
OLIVIA'S GOLD | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched | |
JINX | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched | |
HONEY BUNCH | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Back to the Elephant & Castle Hotel BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD TOPPER | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | $7.50 |
MORAL OUTRAGE | CORY PARISH | 2nd | $6.50 |
LOMI | KASSIE FURNESS | 3rd | $81 |
IRISH SATURDAY | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | $8 |
CONSPICUOUS MAID | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | $4.60 |
BIG BUDDIE | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | $9 |
QUARCK | DAMIEN THORNTON | 7th | $3.70F |
TOM RAKS | SALLY SWEENEY | 8th | $31 |
CHANGE SISTER | DANIEL MOOR | 9th | $5 |
CANELO | JACK MARTIN | Scratched | |
TELL THE JUDGE | THOMAS SADLER | Scratched | |
AMBER CAVALIER | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
STANBOROUGH | ANTHONY BOYD | Scratched | |
KISS CHASEY | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
CANDEO | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.