Race Meeting:   Tasmanian RC Hobart Inside Track 31/10/2014 (Trial) RACES:
Race 1. 1400M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
BERYL BEE | BRENDON MCCOULL | 1st | |
KADANN | | Scratch Barrier | |
Race 2. 900M 2YO Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
GEE GEES TOP NOTCH | RHONDA MANGAN | 1st | |
GEEGEES DOUBLE JO | DAVID PIRES | 2nd | |
GEEGEES GRAN LODGE | GRANT CHALLINGER | 3rd | |
GEEGEES LILLYBET | SHUJI AMANO | 4th | |
GEE GEES VICKI | DAVID FISHER | 5th | |
MAYDENA | BRENDON MCCOULL | 6th | |
COLONIAL COASTER | BULENT MUHCU | 7th | |
Race 3. 900M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
HAVANA STASH | DAVID PIRES | 1st | |
FATHER NED | BULENT MUHCU | 2nd | |
INCUMBLONDE | SHUJI AMANO | 3rd | |
LAST HURRAH | DAVID FISHER | 4th | |
JOSIES GEE GEE | RHONDA MANGAN | 5th | |
GEE GEES STYLE | GRANT CHALLINGER | 6th | |
Race 4. 900M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
LANDER DOLLAR | KASI BOXALL | 1st | |
ISIBAEVA | DAVID PIRES | 2nd | |
SIMON SAID LETS GO | BULENT MUHCU | 3rd | |
CARNELIAN CRYSTAL | VANESSA MEDHURST | 4th | |
VINDER | SHUJI AMANO | 5th | |
GEEGEES HOT HUSSIE | DAVID FISHER | 6th | |
Race 5. 900M 3YO Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
BELLA VENUS | BULENT MUHCU | 1st | |
FOLLOW MY DUST | DAVID FISHER | 2nd | |
COUNT MY BLESSINGS | SHUJI AMANO | 3rd | |
PARTENZA | BRENDON MCCOULL | 4th | |
SNIP YOU | RHONDA MANGAN | 5th | |
Race 6. 900M 3YO Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
DON'T BE NASTY | DAVID PIRES | 1st | |
DANZQUI | BRENDON MCCOULL | 2nd | |
HAVADABLE | SHUJI AMANO | 3rd | |
HIRVONEN | DAVID FISHER | 4th | |
BACHELOR FEVER | RHONDA MANGAN | 5th | |
Race 7. 900M Maiden/Class 1 Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
GOLNALI | KASI BOXALL | 1st | |
GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL | DAVID PIRES | 2nd | |
SHORTY KNOX | RHONDA MANGAN | 3rd | |
ISLANDSINTHESTREAM | BULENT MUHCU | 4th | |
MOLLIMAHALA | VANESSA MEDHURST | 5th | |
CHARLIE'S HUSSY | BRENDON MCCOULL | 6th | |
AUGURS WELL | GRANT CHALLINGER | 7th | |
Race 8. 900M Maiden/Class 1 Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
VEDO | BULENT MUHCU | 1st | |
GEE GEES SHOWBOY | RHONDA MANGAN | 2nd | |
MANAZIEVA | DAVID FISHER | 3rd | |
AIM FOR THE MOON | SHUJI AMANO | 4th | |
PERPLEXING | DAVID PIRES | 5th | |
WELL I WONDER | VANESSA MEDHURST | 6th | |
VAQUEROS | BRENDON MCCOULL | 7th | |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it) Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy. While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.
|