© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FONTEIN RUBY | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
SOLOMON'S SONG | AARON MITCHELL | 2nd | |
POLITENESS | NICHOLAS HALL | 3rd | |
RIVIERA RICHES | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
MENDIVIL | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
BONARIA | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | |
ESCADO | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | |
NOBLE PROTECTOR(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | |
BRING SOMETHING | LUKE NOLEN | 9th | |
VALEDICTORIAN | DYLAN DUNN | 10th | |
LIKE A CAROUSEL | LINCOLN COFFEY | 11th | |
CELLARMASTER(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 12th |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EARTHQUAKE | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
CRISTALINA LAGO | AARON MITCHELL | 2nd | |
FINDA FITTER FILLY | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
SHE'S GOT CURVES | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
ESCHATON | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
FELICETTE | IVAN CULLIVER | 6th | |
VIA CAVOUR | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
LINGA NO LONGA | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
SILENT INTEREST | VLAD DURIC | 9th | |
ROCHIE ROSIE | DAMIAN LANE | 10th |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FALCENT(NZ) | PATRICK KEANE | 1st | |
ELOPING | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
GRANE | IVAN CULLIVER | 3rd | |
CANALI | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 4th | |
GRIANTE | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | |
UNDER THE LOUVRE | NICHOLAS HALL | 6th | |
HORACIO | NATHAN PUNCH | 7th | |
STAR ROLLING | LINDA MEECH | 8th | |
CHAMPOLLION | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
COCKLEBIDDY | JAMIE MOTT | 10th | |
DON REGGIO | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 11th |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYALIC | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
STRAGUN | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 2nd | |
APOLOBOOM | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
REZAK | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
THE CONTORTIONIST | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | |
MICHAEL JOHN | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
DARK ENSIGN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
FLYING GEEPEE | IVAN CULLIVER | 8th | |
SWIPEAWAY | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
BALI | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 10th |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OF THE BRAVE | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
GOLD BUSKER | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
BELIEVING | IVAN CULLIVER | 3rd | |
BANTAM | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
PAY UP BRO | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
GREDINGTON | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
TUFF BICKIE | LINCOLN COFFEY | 7th | |
THE BARRISTER | BEN MELHAM | 8th | |
PROPHECY OF DOOM | LUKE NOLEN | 9th | |
BLACK ENVY | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEJA BLUE | IVAN CULLIVER | 1st | |
THE GREY FLASH | NICHOLAS HALL | 2nd | |
OCEAN EMBERS | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
AIRLIE MAGIC | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
RAITZA | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
CUCKOO | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
LIGHTNING FEVER | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | |
ARMYTAGE | STEPHEN BASTER | 8th | |
SPECIAL LOVER(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 9th |
Race 7. 800M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITTLE INDIAN | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
DYNASTY QUEEN | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | |
ANTELUCAN | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
THURLOW | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
ANDRIOLI | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
JILL'S CHARM | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | |
FREE SPEECH | DAMIEN OLIVER | 7th | |
MEGEVE | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | |
STRYKING LOVE | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OSKASTAR | VLAD DURIC | 1st | |
QUARRY ROCK(NZ) | LINDA MEECH | 2nd | |
PONGO PYGMAS | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | |
BALMAIN | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
MALDONADO(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
GOULDIAN | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
SPILSBURY | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
SALADIN | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
RED HUSSON | DARREN GAUCI | 9th | |
HARMEAL | IVAN CULLIVER | 10th | |
STORM ON | SALLY WYNNE | 11th | |
ACE OF ACES(NZ) | Scratched | ||
ROSSDALE | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZEBULON(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
MASTER RESET | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
BEL VUITTON(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | |
GRANDE ROSSO | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
SUPER BONUS | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
NOZOMI | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | |
TABRIZ | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
THE MIGHTY JROD(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 8th | |
OBSOLETE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | |
SHEER MAGIC | PATRICK MOLONEY | 10th | |
LOGAN'S RUN | PAUL HAMBLIN | 11th | |
MAKOWSKY(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 12th | |
BLAZING SOCKS | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FANTASY EIGHT | VLAD DURIC | 1st | |
TRICKY AFFAIR | NATHAN PUNCH | 2nd | |
SPUN HARD | AARON MITCHELL | 3rd | |
CHOIX DE MAIA(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | |
CRAFTY EVA | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
MISS INSOMNIA | KYLE MASKIELL | 6th | |
PLAQUE | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
HUMOROUS BET | NICHOLAS HALL | 8th | |
UNIQUE STONE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | |
WHAT KIND OF CAR | DAMIAN LANE | 10th | |
GYMNAST | LINDA MEECH | 11th |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUNNY STORY | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
AUTO DRAFTER | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | |
TYPHOON SU | LINDA MEECH | 3rd | |
MISS MAGNUS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
TRIPLE ACTION | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
ACE KING | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
THREE POINTS | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
CAPSULATE | PATRICK KEANE | 8th | |
ICE AND BUBBLES | KYLE MASKIELL | 9th | |
GAILY MILL | LUKE CURRIE | 10th | |
HIGH 'N' HANDSOME(NZ) | BEN MELHAM | 11th | |
VICE PRESIDENT(NZ) | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 12th | |
HIGH CALL | Scratched |
Race 12. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABLE KEN | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
JUSTICEFORALL | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | |
MADASCO(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
PANDA EYES | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
DOGLIANI | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
SUSPICIEUSE(FR) | BEN MELHAM | 6th | |
WARRIOR OF PEACE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
RAPOSO(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 8th | |
TEJANO | JAMIE MOTT | 9th | |
UNAMI | LUKE CURRIE | 10th | |
MENAPII | BRIAN HIGGINS | 11th | |
ONLYNINETEEN | Scratched |
Race 13. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YULARA DRIVE | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
NIELSON | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
EAST BOUND | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
PRIMEIRO | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
MINNESINGER | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
WITH IMAGINATION | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | |
CONBRIO | DYLAN CABOCHE | 7th | |
MISS REMINGTON | LINCOLN COFFEY | 8th | |
BOJOURA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 9th | |
ARIZONA ROSE | LINDA MEECH | 10th | |
PRESTO | STEVEN ARNOLD | 11th | |
GEOCLA | Scratched |
Race 14. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FORTUNEFIVEHUNDRED | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
LEMON CRUSH | DALE SMITH | 2nd | |
PUSS IN LEAD BOOTS | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
THE ASSAYER | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
MIGHTY HALO | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | |
LANESBOROUGH TALES | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | |
CAVALLO REIGNS | PATRICK KEARNEY | 7th | |
HEYHEYITSSATURDAY | BEN ALLEN | 8th | |
ABOUT TO ROCK | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th |
Race 15. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARIANNE(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
SNIP OF CHARM | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
AAGAS | PAUL GALLAGHER | 3rd | |
COFFEE | PAUL HAMBLIN | 4th | |
BARELY A GRIN | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
LORD FINESSE(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 6th | |
JEWELLER'S LUCK | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
MONT LAURENT | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | |
MONARCH'S REIGN | JAMIE MOTT | 9th |
Race 16. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PHANTOM BREW(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
AGGREGATOR(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
RED EYE SPECIAL(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | |
VERDANT(GB) | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 4th | |
REBEL FORCE | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
ARCH FIRE(USA) | KYLE MASKIELL | 6th | |
TRALEE CHORUS(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 7th | |
CONSIDER THIS | PAUL GALLAGHER | 8th | |
ERECTOR(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
OUR JOSEPHINA(NZ) | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 10th | |
LONGSHAW(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 11th | |
PERCY HENRY(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 12th | |
HEATER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.