© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARVELOUS CERAMIBO | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
LOFIEL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
NEXT LEVEL | 3rd | ||
STROKE OF EIGHT | BRODIE LOY | 4th | |
KEEP COOL(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
WAS MEANT TO BE | PETER WELLS | 6th | |
PATH OF JUSTICE(USA) | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
EYRE SQUARE | JOSHUA PARR | 8th |
Race 2. 1200M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAMBLAS(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
DOOSEY | MITCHELL BELL | 2nd | |
KANJI | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
DYNAMIC CONCEPT | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
ZATOPAZ(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
SOLDAT ROUGE | JESSICA BROOKES | 6th |
Race 3. 1200M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IMPERIAL RULE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
EXEMPTION | 2nd | ||
HIGH COUNTRY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
BORN WILD | BRODIE LOY | 4th | |
PUERTO PADRE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
DAS WUNDER | BEANY PANYA | 6th |
Race 4. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALIAS(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
ROYAL ADVENTURE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 2nd | |
SUIT | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
MESSIAH'S JEWEL | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
BOBAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
MAGIC DALLAS | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
ZA MAGIC | 7th | ||
COPY | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
LESS IS MORE(FR) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 9th | |
ALBERTON WALTZ | CHRISTIAN REITH | 10th |
Race 5. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MALAVIO | BEANY PANYA | 1st | |
MARY'S DAWN | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
MONTALCINI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
DESTINY RISING | JESSICA BROOKES | 4th | |
MARK'S LEGACY | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
BAYVIEW EMPEROR | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
PERFECT OFFERING | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | |
MORE TO IT | TIM CLARK | 8th | |
TUPAC AMARU | JAMES MCDONALD | 9th | |
CHARGE MISSILE | BLAKE SHINN | 10th |
Race 6. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNITZEL'S GODDESS | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
MISS MARSEILLE | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
ALL OR NUN | BRODIE LOY | 3rd | |
DENMAN DREAMING | PETER WELLS | 4th | |
MANY PROMISES | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
SEEKING ASYLUM | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
OUR FIRST LADY | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEEKY BABE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
SWISH | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
CINEMA PARADISO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
STATE THE OBVIOUS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
FUTURE REWARD | PAUL KING | 5th | |
DOUBT SHE'S A LADY | KATHY O'HARA | 6th |
Race 8. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEBRING SUN | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
OUTREACH | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
THIN DISGUISE | PETER WELLS | 3rd | |
MOOT POINT | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
WHO CALLED WOLF | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
JUST FOR TILDA | 6th |
Race 9. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TORCHBEARER | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
MOVING TARGET | BRODIE LOY | 2nd | |
ENORMOUSLY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
MADE TO WIN | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
LUCKY SHAMROCK | Scratched | ||
PRICELESS DE HERO | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POSITIVE QUEST | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
MEMORIAL | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
CALVADOS | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
CAT'S WISH | PETER WELLS | 4th | |
PROGRESSIVE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
CORROSION | BRODIE LOY | 6th | |
MISS MACKELLAR | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
DYNAMIC ROCK | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
CLEANSE | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
HEBDEN | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIE DIRECT | JESSIE WHIPP | 1st | |
EXERT | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
HOW WE ROLL | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
HAURAKI | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
VA VA VENI | PETER WELLS | 5th | |
OBLAST | Scratched | ||
SEGREGATION | Scratched |
Race 12. 795M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MORE THAN JEWELS | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
HELEN ROYALE | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
SHOWBIZ | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
DOMICILE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
NOUVELLE CHARM | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
KEOXA | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
HARVEST LOVER | PAUL KING | 7th |
Race 13. 795M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SILENT RUSH | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | |
ENCRYPTED | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
OUR METEOR | PAUL KING | 3rd | |
MISS MARILYN | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
GIROUETTE | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
STARLIGHT HEAVEN | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
CASHENTI | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th |
Race 14. 795M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OFF BROADWAY | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
ROSE OF WOORIM | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
SHANZAM | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
JAGUARS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
SPECIAL SILK | PETER WELLS | 5th | |
RAIW KWA SANG | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
NEW MOON RISING | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th |
Race 15. 795M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REMBRANDT | PAUL KING | 1st | |
IMPERIOUS | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
NO MORE EMOTIONS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
THE IMP | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
BROGUE(NZ) | BRODIE LOY | 5th | |
GIVEN EVERY CHANCE | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
LOTHELLO | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
DOS SANTOS | TIM CLARK | 8th |
Race 16. 795M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLAZON TALES | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
MR BOGART | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
IL MAESTRO | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
FULL MARKS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
FANIZ | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
AFFRAY | Scratched | ||
CESTOS | Scratched |
Race 17. 795M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DOLLARISE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
ARTISTIC LICENCE | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
TABRIZ | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
VON BRAUN | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
CAPTAIN PLANET(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
BAVARIAN | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
COMET STRIKE | Scratched |
Race 18. 795M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROSE OF ADARE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
SEEYOUINTHESPRING | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
STAR ODYSSEY | PETER WELLS | 3rd | |
ARAVALLI | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
SHALMANESER | JESS TAYLOR | 5th | |
CORDON ROUGE | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
SNOWLARK | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.