© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VALIDATE | DOM TOURNEUR | 1st | |
SCRUM | DAVID TOOTELL | 2nd | |
STORMY ZUMA | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | |
POWDERWORKS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Three-Year-Old TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCHERZOSO | JAMIE KAH | 1st | |
INNOVATIVE JILL | MATTHEW NEILSON | 2nd | |
CLAIR | JASON HOLDER | 3rd | |
SCAVENGER | DOM TOURNEUR | 4th | |
GRANCABRIO | RONNIE BELL | 5th | |
DUCKWORTH | TODD PANNELL | 6th | |
LIMA BRAVO | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 7th | |
DEIHEROS | JAKE TOEROEK | 8th |
Race 3. 1000M Three-Years-Old Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TITANIUM DRAGON | JORDAN FREW | 1st | |
COOBER'S RUN | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | |
AMPLE ON OFFA | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 3rd | |
JAM WITH THE DUKE | DAVID TOOTELL | 4th | |
CARAJILLO | DYLAN DUNN | 5th | |
MR SHOWDOWN | JASON HOLDER | 6th | |
MASANI STAR | ERAN BOYD | 7th | |
MAYNE STRIKE | TROY BAKER | 8th |
Race 4. 1000M Three-Years-Old Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SELANTE | MATTHEW NEILSON | 1st | |
RICCONE | DAVID TOOTELL | 2nd | |
RENEUTRALIZE(NZ) | DOM TOURNEUR | 3rd | |
PERESSINI | JAKE TOEROEK | 4th | |
KHAMSA | JASON HOLDER | 5th | |
SKILLZ THAT KILLZ | ADRIAN PATTERSON | 6th | |
GOTHIC FICTION | JAMIE KAH | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M Three-Years-Old Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADRONE(NZ) | SHAYNE CAHILL | 1st | |
PENNY FOR A POUND | MATTHEW NEILSON | 2nd | |
SPARKLING VIXEN | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 3rd | |
CRIMSON CASH | DOM TOURNEUR | 4th | |
MILEXY | ADRIAN PATTERSON | 5th | |
BOLD JAZZ | DAVID TOOTELL | 6th | |
CUELLEN | TODD PANNELL | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AREGEE MCLAREN | MATTHEW NEILSON | 1st | |
FATHER TONY | ERAN BOYD | 2nd | |
MEMORABLE MOMENT | JAMIE KAH | 3rd | |
KING'S PARDON | CLARE LINDOP | 4th | |
FERRARI STAR | DAVID TOOTELL | 5th | |
KOSCIUSZKO'S SIDE | SIGRID CARR | 6th | |
CALIFORNIA KING | ZAC SPAIN | 7th | |
RHINESTONE RUBY | JASON HOLDER | 8th | |
WALKA COUNTRY MILE | TROY BAKER | 9th | |
LATE NIGHT DRINK | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 10th |
Race 7. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOSTABLE | MAIJA VANCE | 1st | |
CONSERVATORIUM | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
STREETCAR VALOUR | ADRIAN PATTERSON | 3rd | |
HAIL MAHER | DOM TOURNEUR | 4th | |
WHITLAM | SIGRID CARR | 5th | |
SHELBY APPLES | JAKE TOEROEK | 6th | |
MACCY FIELDS | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 7th | |
DOTING(NZ) | RYAN HURDLE | 8th | |
REAL TESS | JASON HOLDER | 9th | |
SIMPATICO | MATTHEW NEILSON | 10th |
Race 8. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIGHT TO ROAM | DOM TOURNEUR | 1st | |
MONICA KATE | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 2nd | |
WICKED TYCOON | SIGRID CARR | 3rd | |
TIMES LIKE THESE(NZ) | ZAC SPAIN | 4th | |
PELICANO | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | |
BIG WEEKEND | RYAN HURDLE | 6th | |
SON OF LETO | RONNIE BELL | 7th | |
ASCENDING NIMA | JASON HOLDER | 8th | |
PELEKUNU VALLEY(NZ) | SHAYNE CAHILL | 9th |
Race 9. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAKS MCLAREN | JASON HOLDER | 1st | |
AUSTRALIA DAY | PAUL DENTON | 2nd | |
COSMIC KHELEYF | JAKE TOEROEK | 3rd | |
BALLYPATRICK | MAIJA VANCE | 4th | |
THIAMANDI | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | |
GEORDIE'S SECOND | SHAYNE CAHILL | 6th | |
SIX FOOT | DAVID TOOTELL | 7th | |
MEADOWS JIM | SIGRID CARR | 8th | |
HE'LL TELL US | JAMIE KAH | 9th |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAND OF THE FREE | JORDAN FREW | 1st | |
SPRUNGLI | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
HIGHWAY STAR | JACKSON MATTHEWS | 3rd | |
DANCER'S DREAM | ASHLEY DOYLE | 4th | |
I'MTELLINGYOUNOW(NZ) | RYAN HURDLE | 5th | |
SCATHACH | CLARE LINDOP | 6th | |
DOC BILLY | RONNIE BELL | 7th | |
SEBRING MAGIC | Scratched | ||
TITANIUM DRAGON | Scratched |
Race 11. 1000M Maiden TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TANGIER SUN | MAIJA VANCE | 1st | |
BEL SORBET | TODD PANNELL | 2nd | |
SIR TRIUMPHANT | ADRIAN PATTERSON | 3rd | |
GRACE THE TURF | JAKE TOEROEK | 4th | |
DANISH VALUE | ASHLEY DOYLE | 5th | |
MISS MARIGOLD | TAMARA ZANKER | 6th | |
RANSOM VALUE | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 7th | |
NOTORIOUS PRINCESS | JAMIE KAH | 8th | |
LADRONE(NZ) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.