© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCE MANITOU | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
ROCKALONG(IRE) | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
ELEGANT DOUBT | CRAIG DWYER | 3rd | |
MYDREAM | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
BOLWARRA BEN | Scratched | ||
KEEP THE DANE | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MODOC | PAUL KING | 1st | |
AGHAMORE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 2nd | |
ATLAS SHRUGGED | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | 3rd | |
WHITLOCK | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
TOFINDAWAY | MATHEW SCORSE | 5th | |
ARCHIBALD | CRAIG DWYER | 6th | |
RAIDO | ANDREW GIBBONS | 7th |
Race 3. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KEEP THE DANE | ROY L MCCABE | 1st | |
BOLWARRA BEN | CRAIG DWYER | 2nd | |
SUPREME EFFORT | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | |
PRIME SHADOW | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
AHUNDREDOUT | 5th | ||
CRAMANT | PAUL KING | 6th | |
LIFOU | SERG LISNYY | 7th | |
MAYYADA | MATHEW SCORSE | 8th |
Race 4. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS BOBBY DAZZLER | JEFF KEHOE | 1st | |
MUSICAL FAMILY | TIM MCGOVERN | 2nd | |
MON AMI GABI | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
MISS ITALY | PAUL KING | 4th | |
THE GARRET | CRAIG DWYER | 5th | |
MICKEVEN | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
HARPS AND HARPS | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 7th | |
SPARKLING L'AMOUR | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHUBBZ | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
KIKIMORA | TIM MCGOVERN | 2nd | |
ITALIAN SON | CRAIG DWYER | 3rd | |
SHIVALOREM | JEFF KEHOE | 4th | |
NARANJA | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
DREAMBOAT | SERG LISNYY | 6th | |
PEGGY'S COVE | PAUL KING | 7th |
Race 6. 800M 3YO+ COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOSSTAR | CRAIG DWYER | 1st | |
CRIXUS | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 2nd | |
LASSZOU | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | |
BOLD SHADOW | CORINNE MILES | 4th | |
STIRLING SHADOW | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
BERETTA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
POET'S JEWEL | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M 3YO+ COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE'S OUR TOY BOY | CRAIG DWYER | 1st | |
KAPOOKA | MATHEW SCORSE | 2nd | |
NEWRONS | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
BONDATO | ALISON THREADWELL | 4th | |
SMOKIN SNITZEL | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
SIR RADWAN | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 6th | |
MISTER BLUEY | NATHAN THOMAS | 7th |
Race 8. 800M 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INVIENNA | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 1st | |
STAR CATCHER | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | |
LEADERSHIP | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
NAOKO | PAUL KING | 4th | |
GWENIFER | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
DECKFAST | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 6th | |
THREE OFF THE TEE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.