© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M CLASS 2 - OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS ZIZOU | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
TEAR IT UP | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
ZOOMANIA(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
CREDITABLE | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | |
SHIRAZ ATTACK | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
CARN | ALISHA TAYLOR | 6th | |
EMPRESS IN FLIGHT | GLEN COLLESS | 7th |
Race 2. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SATIRICAL LASS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | |
GOLDIE'S IMAGE | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
PRIMAL FLIGHT | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
WHATAWALTZ | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
SAGAMASTER | ALISHA TAYLOR | 5th | |
HIGHLY GENTLE(FR) | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | |
AIMING HIGH | BEAU APPO | 7th | |
HYSTERICAL MISS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEN SPEED | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
CHINABOB | ALISHA TAYLOR | 2nd | |
KNIGHTWICK MANOR | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | |
ELECTRIC CRIMSON(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | |
GRANDPIE DRAGON | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
EXPLODED | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | |
SALTIMBOCCA | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th | |
SPEED TEST | MICHAEL HELLYER | 8th | |
GAMING ROOM | JESSIE PHILPOT | 9th | |
NO LUST LOST | Scratch Barrier |
Race 4. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXCELARTIE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
BUCKIN THE BLUES | GLEN COLLESS | 2nd | |
ONE PIECE | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | |
ONE LUCKY SHEILA | MICHAEL HELLYER | 4th | |
JUST KEEP GIVING | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th | |
VIPERA ROSE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
RUBIWORLD | CHRIS MUNCE | 7th | |
AN TEALLACH(NZ) | BRAD STEWART | 8th | |
MAN OF BUSINESS | TIMOTHY BELL | 9th | |
POLYNIKES | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PUNTA NORTE | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
REGATTA PARADE | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | |
MUNSTER | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | |
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | |
ASSURITY | LUKE DITTMAN | 5th | |
HIFLYER | ASHLEY BUTLER | 6th | |
THE SCRIBBLER | BEAU APPO | 7th | |
SPECIAL JAY | Scratched | ||
STRAWBERRY CRUSH | Scratch Barrier |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OVERSTATEMENT | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
HOLLYWOOD RAIN | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | |
DDRAIG GOCH | MATTHEW GRAY | 3rd | |
COMANDO BATTAGLIA | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | |
MARBLE MAID | ALISHA TAYLOR | 5th | |
JACKSON BAY(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 6th | |
DREAM SPEED | GLEN COLLESS | 7th | |
GOOD INTENTIONS | RIC MCMAHON | 8th | |
FRIVOLO | AIDAN HOLT | 9th |
Race 7. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAYS ME | GLEN KILLEN | 1st | |
MILITARY MISS | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
SAILOR GERRI | ALAN RUSSELL | 3rd | |
HOT SNIPPETY | AIDAN HOLT | 4th | |
REALLY SURE | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | |
TOP STORY | TIMOTHY BELL | 6th | |
EIGHT BELOW | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREQUENDLY | RAYMOND VIGAR | 1st | |
SYN CITY | RYAN WIGGINS | 2nd | |
SAGA OF THE STORM | AIDAN HOLT | 3rd | |
TRAINER'S POCKET | ALAN RUSSELL | 4th | |
MISS AMIGO | TIMOTHY BELL | 5th | |
LUJAC | BILL ABBEY | 6th | |
BURNING SECRETS | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRANTLY MISS | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 1st | |
GREAT CHEER | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | |
COLONY | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 3rd | |
ATTITUDINAL MISS | BEAU APPO | 4th | |
COMMANDING CASH | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
TAX REBATE | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 6th | |
STEEL ZIP | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 7th |
Race 10. 800M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWISTED MOUNTAIN | CHRIS MUNCE | 1st | |
FASTNET COVE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | |
STEEL HARLEM | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
NADA TO PRADA | JESSIE PHILPOT | 4th | |
OUR EDITOR | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | |
OUR ROCK O'REILLY | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 6th |
Race 11. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN BANGKOK | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | |
BILLESSE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 2nd | |
METEOR THUNDER | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
THESSALY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
WHITE HUMOUR | ASHLEY BUTLER | 5th | |
EMS IMPERIAL | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | |
BINGO MAGIC | CHRIS MUNCE | 7th | |
COLD SHOULDER | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | |
RAKTI'S BULLET | VISHAN VENKAYA | 9th |
Race 12. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAPTAIN RED | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
SLICK GETAWAY | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 2nd | |
VISION AND VALUES | VISHAN VENKAYA | 3rd | |
HIPPOLYTA QUEEN | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | |
GOLDEN FALLS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | |
PALEFACE ALI(NZ) | RYAN WIGGINS | 6th | |
PURELY POETIC | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | |
REVALDOR | BILL ABBEY | 8th | |
MIMI AMARA | ANDREW KERMOND | Scratch Barrier |
Race 13. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE'S DESPICABLE | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | |
MAGIC SAM | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | |
INDESTRUCTIBLE | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | |
SERIKOS FLYER | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | |
ATALAGA | ANDREW KERMOND | 5th | |
FLINDERS DEAGON | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 6th | |
ROBBIROCKETS | PATRICIA GESLER | 7th | |
DIVERSIFIER | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 8th | |
EXCELLENT WINNER | BRAD STEWART | 9th |
Race 14. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SMART GAME | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
SWENSON | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 2nd | |
GOHARDASUN | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | |
JUSTALITTLESPECIAL | MICHAEL HELLYER | 4th | |
SKYLAR'S STAR | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | |
SHE BRINGS JOY | RAYMOND VIGAR | 6th | |
FORDYCE KNIGHT | MATTHEW GRAY | 7th | |
RED SRAAD | BEAU APPO | 8th | |
ARTHUR'S PICK(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th |
Race 15. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MADAME BOOKWORM | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | |
QUELLE LIAISON | ASHLEY BUTLER | 2nd | |
PERFECT CHAI(NZ) | SHENNY CHAN | 3rd | |
TINA MELINA | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | |
GO ON RED | LARRY CASSIDY | 5th | |
LORDAG | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
RED HOT MOTHER | MICHAEL HELLYER | 7th | |
LAVRA QUALO | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | |
LICENSEE | MATTHEW GRAY | 9th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.