© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARASCENT | BRADLEY WALLACE | 1st | |
HYSTERICAL MISS | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 2nd | |
HEARTBREAK HARRY | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | |
TRAVIESO | ANTHONY DYKES | 4th | |
ALDINI | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 5th | |
OUT OF CHARACTER | MICHAEL MCKENZIE | 6th | |
CASARATI | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 7th | |
LORD CHAMBERLAIN(NZ) | LAURA CHESHIRE | 8th |
Race 2. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEIST | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | |
SPECIAL JAY | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 2nd | |
DELVAUX | ANTHONY DYKES | 3rd | |
TERETINA | MICHAEL MCKENZIE | 4th | |
HOST NATION | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | |
RUMOUR HAZIT | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | |
OUR BAJA | GRANT COOKSLEY | 7th |
Race 3. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING WILLEM | ANTHONY DYKES | 1st | |
MISCRUZ | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | |
POLYNIKES | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 3rd | |
OH SO WICKED | RACHAEL MURRAY | 4th | |
BUNGARROW | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
I'M NOT HAPPY JAN | BRADLEY WALLACE | 6th | |
GRANDPIE DRAGON | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANIKAI MISS | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
KIRCHNER | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | |
MONTY ZOOMS | DAVIN GREEN | 3rd | |
SAMEONE | RIKKI JAMIESON | 4th | |
SHOW PANACHE | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 5th | |
CORIALUS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th |
Race 5. 900M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REDSSON | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | |
POWER OF BAS | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | |
OLD TEX | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | |
REVERSE LOGIC | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | |
MIGHTY GEE GEE | JODI WORLEY | 5th |
Race 6. 900M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AIMALAC MILLIE | JODI WORLEY | 1st | |
ST REMY | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | |
POWERFUL SAGA | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | |
MIA MADALENA | Scratched | ||
PRINCE OF TIE | Scratched |
Race 7. 900M Maiden - Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS WAR TRACE | RIKKI JAMIESON | 1st | |
LATIN AMERICAN | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 2nd | |
EYE OF THE STORM | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | |
DUNRUNIN | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | |
KOLONGA | JAKE HULL | 5th | |
MAZDEN STAR | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 6th | |
PORCIA | LUKE ROLLS | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.