© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL CRESCENDO | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
GAMES | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 2nd | |
AIMEE | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | |
MILITARY MANOR | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | |
DIENEKES | CYRIL SMALL | 5th | |
AVALANCHES | GRANT COOKSLEY | 6th | |
EXCELLENT AL | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 7th | |
JACARANDA AVENUE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th |
Race 2. 1000M Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOMENT OF IMPACT(NZ) | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | |
KALA'S BELLE | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | |
AQUATOR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | |
CHORUSES | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 4th | |
NORTHERN ZOOM | GRANT COOKSLEY | 5th | |
ALL HOST | BRADLEY WALLACE | 6th | |
HYSTERICAL MISS | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 7th |
Race 3. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWEETS | GEOFFREY LEUNG | 1st | |
MISCRUZ | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | |
FUN RIDE | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
OH SO WICKED | RACHAEL MURRAY | 4th | |
ASSURITY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | |
ENOUGH | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 6th | |
VAIN IMPULSE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 7th |
Race 4. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCKLEIGH(NZ) | ANTHONY DYKES | 1st | |
CLOCKWORK | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | |
LITTLE MISS ROCKER | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 3rd | |
PEAK CROSSING | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 4th | |
TONNA POWER | RACHAEL MURRAY | 5th | |
ONE PIECE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 6th | |
SHOW PANACHE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAPTAIN ROUGE(NZ) | ANTHONY DYKES | 1st | |
MR HARPER | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | |
RHAEGO | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
STELLENBOSCH LOVE | GRANT COOKSLEY | 4th | |
FLYING CHOICE | TIMOTHY BELL | 5th | |
RAHEEBS KINGDOM | RACHAEL MURRAY | 6th | |
HEIST | BRADLEY WALLACE | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUMOURING | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
LANIKAI MISS | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | |
TYKE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
QUEEN GEE | BRADLEY WALLACE | 4th | |
TWILIGHT HUNTER | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | |
PERONALIA | GRANT COOKSLEY | 6th | |
REGULARITY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th |
Race 7. 900M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEACH BABE | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | |
INNOCENT | BRADLEY WALLACE | 2nd | |
DARCEY | BRETT POULUS | 3rd | |
HE'S ALL GOLD(NZ) | LAURA CHESHIRE | 4th | |
LUCKY LUCRE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th |
Race 8. 900M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONTY ZOOMS | DAVIN GREEN | 1st | |
LIMERICK STAR | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | |
LITTLE BLUE | ISABELLA RABJONES | 3rd | |
SAMEONE | RIKKI JAMIESON | 4th | |
OTIMO | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | |
ETCHES | BRADLEY WALLACE | 6th | |
BEYOND RARE | BRETT POULUS | 7th | |
FORTUNATE FOUR | GLEN COLLESS | 8th |
Race 9. 900M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EIGHT CHANCE | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | |
FATBILL | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | |
DELVAUX | ANTHONY DYKES | 3rd | |
RUBIWORLD | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | |
ZAMBERNEER | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | |
MUNSTER | BRETT POULUS | 6th | |
HOLMGANG | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.