© 2024 Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHINETTI | BRAD PARNHAM | 1st | |
DUETON | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 2nd | |
TALK OF ANGELS | LUCY WARWICK | 3rd | |
MENDICITY | JASON BROWN | 4th | |
CLASSIQUE IVORY(NZ) | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 5th | |
MASAHIKO | PATRICK CARBERY | 6th |
Race 2. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PADDY'S FLAT | ANDREW CASTLE | 1st | |
ALVARES(NZ) | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 2nd | |
SARABI | STEVEN PARNHAM | 3rd | |
LET'S HAVACHAT | LUCY WARWICK | 4th | |
KEEP ON DANCIN' | JASON BROWN | 5th | |
LAURA'S SKY | RENEE FORREST | 6th | |
MISTY MAK | SHAUN O'DONNELL (JNR) | 7th | |
VITAL MISS | WILLIE WHITE | 8th |
Race 3. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONVOLUTED | SHELBY BOWTELL | 1st | |
BELIEVE YOU CAN | STEVEN PARNHAM | 2nd | |
JUNGLE MAK | PATRICK CARBERY | 3rd | |
VITAL IMPORTANCE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 4th | |
HENNESSY RAIDER | JASON BROWN | 5th | |
STELLULAR | LUCY WARWICK | 6th | |
ANOTHER DAN | MARK FORDER | 7th |
Race 4. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARCHAND | TROY TURNER | 1st | |
STOCK TRADER | EMMA STENT | 2nd | |
HOLD YOUR TONGUE | JASON WHITING | 3rd | |
BRAVE PRINCE | LUCY WARWICK | 4th | |
ROEBUCK | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
IZJALU | RENEE FORREST | 6th | |
HARMONY QUEEN(NZ) | BRAYDEN GAERTH | 7th | |
SIR READY | SHELBY BOWTELL | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KEN'S ASTAR | STEVEN PARNHAM | 1st | |
MAGIC DOVE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
PALO VERDE | PATRICK CARBERY | 3rd | |
MOSSERATTI | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 4th | |
SKY KICK | JASON WHITING | 5th | |
HIGH LEVEL | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 6th | |
TRAVELLIN' | JASON BROWN | 7th | |
VAIGLY GOOD | CRAIG STAPLES | 8th | |
INDI PACIFIC | JARRAD NOSKE | 9th | |
CROSS EXAMINE | Scratched | ||
MUSKEVISTA | BRAD PARNHAM | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEEKER | JERRY NOSKE | 1st | |
AND YOU KNOW IT | STEVEN PARNHAM | 2nd | |
XAAR PARK | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 3rd | |
MEGAFACTORY | BRAD PARNHAM | 4th | |
VITAL VISION | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
TIRRENO | JASON WHITING | 6th | |
THE TEMPTRESS | LUCY WARWICK | 7th | |
MISS CAZA(NZ) | PATRICK CARBERY | 8th | |
OUTOFTHEDARK | LUCAS CAMILLERI | Scratched | |
TRUE POWER | JASON BROWN | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZIPLINE | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 1st | |
LEONORASENSATION | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 2nd | |
MISS BLISS | JASON BROWN | 3rd | |
JARRAHWOOD | STEVEN PARNHAM | 4th | |
SPIRITUAL LIFT | CRAIG STAPLES | 5th | |
SHOW ME PARIS | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 6th | |
HAND CANNON | JERRY NOSKE | 7th | |
ANOTHER VITAL | JASON WHITING | 8th | |
DARK MUSKET | MITCHELL PATEMAN | Scratched | |
SIBENIK | BRAD PARNHAM | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CARDUP LEGEND | JASON WHITING | 1st | |
FIGHTING NINJA | MARK FORDER | 2nd | |
MY NAMES BRUCE | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 3rd | |
SOUTH JUNCTION | ANDREW CASTLE | 4th | |
LOOKING ON | JASON BROWN | 5th | |
MAGIC ROCKET | STEVEN PARNHAM | 6th | |
OAKLAWN PARK | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 7th | |
ZELAMAH | BRAD PARNHAM | 8th | |
DISCOVILLE | STEVEN PARNHAM | Scratched | |
NATURALISTE | WILLIAM PIKE | Scratched | |
READY TO FIRE | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TALES OF SUMMER | PETER KNUCKEY | 1st | |
DYNAMIC EXPRESS | PATRICK CARBERY | 2nd | |
EVENSONG | CRAIG STAPLES | 3rd | |
DARK MUSKET | MITCHELL PATEMAN | 4th | |
ALONGFORTHERIDE | LISA STAPLES | 5th | |
CLASSIC HITS | JASON WHITING | 6th | |
EUCLASSY BROTHER | STEVEN PARNHAM | 7th | |
NOLI TIMERE | ANDREW CASTLE | 8th | |
BLACK FOR ME | CLINTON PORTER | 9th | |
SOMEKINDAWONDERFUL | JARRAD NOSKE | 10th | |
TYROL SONG | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GONDO ROSE | JASON BROWN | 1st | |
MINUTE MAN | CRAIG STAPLES | 2nd | |
GOSSIP LIPS | PATRICK CARBERY | 3rd | |
LADY OF SUBSTANCE | ANDREW CASTLE | 4th | |
BLACKVICE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 5th | |
CRAFTY MAZE | ELLIE COCKRAM | 6th | |
EMERALD AND GOLD | CLINTON PORTER | 7th | |
MIKIMOTO GIFT | WILLIE WHITE | 8th | |
DANGEROUS GOODS | Scratched | ||
VOLTAGE STORM | JASON BROWN | Scratched |
Race 11. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGNUS MISSILE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
APPOLO MINT | ANDREW CASTLE | 2nd | |
COOPER UNION | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 3rd | |
FREDBUKTU | GRANT LEMOS | 4th | |
CHARLIEBEGOOD | TROY TURNER | 5th | |
WINDSOR MISS | JERRY NOSKE | 6th | |
SUPREMELY RICH | MITCHELL PATEMAN | 7th | |
OUR PATIENCE | JARRAD NOSKE | 8th | |
CYCLONE SOPHIE | Scratched | ||
DANTE'S SECRET | JASON WHITING | Scratched | |
ROCK MY SUZY | Scratched |
Race 12. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CARBURETOR | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 1st | |
TRUE TYCOON | LUCAS CAMILLERI | 2nd | |
CASABLANCA LILY | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | |
BULLSBROOK BOY | STEVEN PARNHAM | 4th | |
PASSAGES | WILLIAM PIKE | 5th | |
MARRIWOOD | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
PLAYS FAIR | MITCHELL PATEMAN | 7th | |
REIGNING DIVA | LUCY WARWICK | 8th | |
EASY ON THE ROCK(NZ) | LISA STAPLES | 9th | |
DANISH ODYSSEY | JASON WHITING | 10th |
Race 13. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANCE ALONG | JASON WHITING | 1st | |
YERAN | JARRAD NOSKE | 2nd | |
EIFFEL | LUCY WARWICK | 3rd | |
THE CONJURER | BRAYDEN GAERTH | 4th | |
GRAPHITE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 5th | |
RAMBLIN' RUBY | CLINTON PORTER | 6th | |
SEINNE WATCH | WILLIE WHITE | 7th | |
UNCHAIN ME | MITCHELL PATEMAN | 8th | |
MAGNUS MISSILE | CHRIS PARNHAM | Scratched |
Race 14. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PINSSON | WILLIE WHITE | 1st | |
HEAVENS TOUCH | LUCY WARWICK | 2nd | |
ALABAMA SLAMMER | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 3rd | |
TOUCH OF BLACK | TROY TURNER | 4th | |
TE MANU | JARRAD NOSKE | 5th | |
POTENTE | JASON WHITING | 6th | |
SUPER ANN | ANDREW CASTLE | 7th | |
LITTLE ELMO | MITCHELL PATEMAN | 8th | |
READY TO BLITZ | ELLIE COCKRAM | 9th | |
SAN PEDRITO | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 10th |
Race 15. 1200M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NATURALLY RUSSIAN | ELLIE COCKRAM | 1st | |
DANTE'S SECRET | JASON WHITING | 2nd | |
JUST SOLVENT | MANDY RICHMOND | 3rd | |
HUSNTHANI | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 4th | |
DANGEROUS GOODS | CLINTON PORTER | 5th | |
STRAZADA | ANDREW CASTLE | 6th | |
BLESS 'EM ALL | LISA STAPLES | 7th | |
APACHE PAGO | RANDY TAN | Scratched | |
BENNY | Scratched | ||
CORTONA | JARRAD NOSKE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.