© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M MOI MEMORIAL Ratings Band 0-62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRAGON STREET | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $2.40F |
COUNT KAWANA | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $16 |
JEPTOO | SARAH EILBECK | 3rd | $16 |
TYCOON ANNIE | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 4th | $13 |
HIZOU | EMMA LJUNG | 5th | $11 |
ANOTHER WHISKEY | BEAU APPO | 6th | $3.50 |
WILLOW MIST | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $26 |
OTOSHI | SAMUEL PAYNE | 8th | $14 |
PIE LADY | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $17 |
FAN THE FIRE | NORIFUMI YAMADA | 10th | $26 |
LITTLE MISS MOLLY | ALISHA TAYLOR | 11th | $15 |
MOOLAH MISS | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROTHBURY | CHRIS MAUND | 1st | $2.40F |
STELLA GRIS | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $10 |
REVERSE LOGIC | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | $8 |
LIL' MISS NAUGHTY | MICHAEL HELLYER | 4th | $13 |
PASSION IN FLIGHT | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | $26 |
CLARAGH | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 6th | $7 |
LITTLE OCEAN | RON GOLTZ | 7th | $41 |
FIRE ROSE | ALISHA TAYLOR | 8th | $21 |
LORD JUSTICE | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 9th | $7 |
SHOWY ONE | ALEX HEARN | 10th | $6 |
CHEVYS DESIRE | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
SKANDA | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
BLUE DESERT MOON | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched | |
CERTIFICATION | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched |
Race 3. 1900M JOSH BEHRENS/LEIGH CAVANAGH Ratings Band 0-62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CREDIT ONLY | JASON MISSEN | 1st | $5.50 |
CARLSON'S FELT | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $17 |
KING OF JACKS | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $41 |
CLANGORANDA | MICHAEL HELLYER | 4th | $7 |
MORVEN | GARY GERAN | 5th | $8 |
BERNADECIO | RON GOLTZ | 6th | $21 |
BOUND TO GO | BEAU APPO | 7th | $12 |
QUICK SPUR | ROBBIE FRADD | 8th | $3.80F |
HARNILIAM | LEE ATTARD | 9th | $6 |
KING BING | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $21 |
DAYUAN | KELVIN WHARTON | 11th | $51 |
KARAKA STORM(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SPIRITOF TRAVESTON | Scratched | ||
TAKE ME TO PARIS | SAMUEL PAYNE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1060M CARLTON MID Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISTIE RUBIE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $9 |
CHICAGO MAGIC | ALEX HEARN | 2nd | $2.20F |
UNIQUE PEARL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $8 |
SWISS MADEMOISELLE(NZ) | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 4th | $3.40 |
MISS BEHAVEN | MICHAEL HELLYER | 5th | $11 |
I'M O'REILLY(NZ) | FAITH ELLIOTT | 6th | $15 |
ZACARIAS | GARY GERAN | 7th | $41 |
ISPAHAN | VISHAN VENKAYA | 8th | $51 |
GHOST MOUNTAIN | KELVIN WHARTON | 9th | $51 |
JUAN KOOL KAT | NAOKI OGURA | 10th | $61 |
RIPPER NIPPER | JASON TAYLOR | 11th | $31 |
KELLIE PICK | JAMES ORMAN | 12th | $31 |
Race 5. 1060M KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAMPIONESSA | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 1st | $3.60 |
LONG KISS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $3.20 |
ROCKING EMPIRE | KELVIN WHARTON | 3rd | $6 |
EARLSTOUN RULER | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 4th | $21 |
SHINER | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $51 |
PRIME QUEST | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | $13 |
WINDSPLITTER | ALANNAH BADGER | 7th | $41 |
HIDDEN PLEASURES | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $3F |
COOLOOLA(NZ) | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched | |
SAGACIOUS FLAME | Scratched | ||
LIFE'S LIKE THAT | Scratched | ||
OPTIONALITY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M SOMERSET RACING BONANZA Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BURLEIGH BULLET | SARAH EILBECK | 1st | $2.50F |
FIRE WITHIN | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | $7.50 |
SUZY'S BOY | NATHAN DAY | 3rd | $8 |
ROCKLEA RAIDER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $21 |
STEVENSON | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 5th | $4 |
BALAKLAVA | GARY GERAN | 6th | $7 |
MAGIC OF LOVE | BEAU APPO | 7th | $26 |
DINA'S DRAGON | EMMA LJUNG | 8th | $26 |
GROOMED FOR GLORY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 9th | $21 |
AUBREY'S ACE | MICHAEL HELLYER | 10th | $61 |
BEDISGUISED | Scratched | ||
TANGENT | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1500M BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JOLIE MADELEINE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 1st | $2.40F |
LADY WIVENHOE | JASON MISSEN | 2nd | $41 |
TUDOR ARMOV | PIETRO ROMEO | 3rd | $13 |
FLYING SAND | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $2.80 |
BEST SHOT(NZ) | MICHAEL HELLYER | 5th | $7.50 |
GOLDIES RETURN | EMMA LJUNG | 6th | $13 |
SENOR CARLOS | SARAH EILBECK | 7th | $7 |
THIS TIME LORD | BEAU APPO | 8th | $15 |
DUAN MAJOR | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
CHEEKYBOI | SHEREE DRAKE | Scratched | |
COOL TRICK | Scratched | ||
HARADA PEARL | Scratched |
Race . 1200M BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 75 Handicap (SCALED + 0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.