© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M COSTA CONSTRUCTION QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAVOURED GRACE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $3 |
LADY NO MORE | MICHAEL HELLYER | 2nd | $11 |
SKATER GIRL | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | $1.60F |
SAYS ME | MATTHEW POWELL | 4th | $11 |
ULTRA EGO | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | $6 |
ABBEY DAZZLER | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $31 |
Race 2. 1600M KARALEE PARK PTY LTD Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREEZELIGHTNING | ALEX HEARN | 1st | $6 |
NOOSA HEADS | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | $3.80F |
JOSHUA'S MIGHT | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | $12 |
I AM BRUSE | ADAM BEST | 4th | $5.50 |
GROBBELAAR(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 5th | $4.80 |
CARACAS | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | $41 |
GREY OPINION | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $6.50 |
ENTIRE SAVINGS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 8th | $15 |
CHOSEN HEART | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $8 |
AMUSEMENT | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 10th | $11 |
GRAND MARNIER | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 11th | $61 |
ZAMBERNEER | JACKSON MORRIS | 12th | $61 |
DISORDER | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
LINDSTOL | MICHAEL HELLYER | Scratched |
Race 3. 2200M MASK EVENTS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUP D'ETAT | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $6 |
SUNSET RAIDER | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $4.80 |
MOSSIMO(NZ) | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $11 |
HEREAFTER | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $7 |
BLUE MINI | LARRY CASSIDY | 5th | $5 |
NEXT ERA | DAMIAN BROWNE | 6th | $3.50F |
MESTALLA | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th | $4.40 |
OUTSTRIP | RIC MCMAHON | Scratch Barrier | |
PIROLO | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M SOUTH EAST CIVIL Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WEWONYA | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 1st | $26 |
SILENT DUKE | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | $6.50 |
TYPHOON HENNY | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $5 |
LEGALLY COOL | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 4th | $15 |
HIDDEN ABILITY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | $3.30F |
MASTER CAT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 6th | $4.60 |
DREAMWARD BOUND | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $10 |
MOSTLY LUCKY | LARRY CASSIDY | 8th | $26 |
STARSTYLE | ADAM BEST | 9th | $13 |
HIGH SHADY | PETER HAMILTON | 10th | $10 |
SILK AND SATIN | TEGAN HARRISON | 11th | $13 |
HUSSY FIVE OH | SHEREE DRAKE | 12th | $41 |
PURE CHARM | ANDREW SPINKS | 13th | $61 |
THREE RONDAVELS(NZ) | Scratched | ||
BIGMORDRIVE | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched | |
MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL | Scratched | ||
SAMMY SPARROW | Scratched | ||
LAKOTA SIOUX | Scratched | ||
AEROSTAR | Scratched | ||
SERRATED | Scratched | ||
VISION AND VALUES | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M YANDINA HOTEL Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GHERARDINI | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $4F |
POCILLO | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $6 |
RAPID ARROW | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | $4.60 |
ROSIE'S COMMAND | SARAH EILBECK | 4th | $4.40 |
OLIVE COM | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | $5 |
VAINACIOUS | NATALEA SUMMERS | 6th | $21 |
WALTER | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $16 |
THE FRIENDLYMAULER | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 8th | $21 |
BULLET ONE | TIMOTHY BELL | 9th | $11 |
GOLDIE'S IMAGE | Scratched | ||
KATELETTE | BRAD STEWART | Scratched | |
WICKED TEMPTATION | Scratched | ||
CURLEY GREY | Scratched | ||
SWISS MUSIC(NZ) | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | Scratched | |
CASINO GARDENS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
CLASSIC ELEMENT | Scratched | ||
SMALL TALK | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE DON'T CARE | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $3.80 |
BARCELONA BOUND | MICHAEL HELLYER | 2nd | $8 |
TOP TONE | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | $6 |
SINE TIMORE | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | $51 |
CHARIOT OF GOLD | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $11 |
STANATHOL | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $12 |
TUMULT | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $15 |
PAYBACK | TIMOTHY BELL | 8th | $3.20F |
BIT OF A HERO | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 9th | $51 |
DEITCH | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $9 |
COGNAC GIRL | MICHAEL CAHILL | 11th | $51 |
FATHER SHADY | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 12th | $21 |
BEAU JEZ | RYAN WIGGINS | 13th | $21 |
IT'S A THRILLA | BRAD STEWART | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELEGIC | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $7 |
GLENDARA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $3.70 |
TANZANITE | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $3.60F |
JET DOWN ON IT | SARAH EILBECK | 4th | $4.60 |
COLOUR CHARGE | DAMIAN BROWNE | 5th | $6 |
REVACIOUS | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $17 |
GOTITALLWRONG | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th | $7 |
ST ANDREWS(NZ) | KELVIN WHARTON | 8th | $21 |
BUSTOPHER JONES | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 9th | $31 |
GOOD JOB BRO | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched | |
SMASHER | Scratched | ||
HENNY'S HERO | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratch Barrier | $31 |
Race 8. 1400M SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CALEDONIA'S CALL | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | $10 |
LOST THIEF | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $10 |
REFUSTRESS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $31 |
THE DEESTRUCTOR | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | $10 |
CHAIRMAN'S VOTE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | $6 |
QUATTRO PASSI | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $3.60 |
LARIMUS | KELVIN WHARTON | 7th | $21 |
BROOKTON ICE | JIM BYRNE | 8th | $13 |
APACHE SOX | SAIRYN FAWKE | 9th | $12 |
TESTA MY POLISH | TEGAN HARRISON | 10th | $21 |
LAKI LAKI | MICHAEL HELLYER | 11th | $61 |
A RARE OLD TIME | JASON HOOPERT | 12th | $201 |
BENTLES | Scratched | ||
LUCKY NIC | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratch Barrier | $2.90 |
NIK NIK | Scratched | ||
SURGE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.