© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M PHIPPSYS FURLONG Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONE IN ONE OUT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.40F |
MY BLING | EDDIE WILKINSON | 2nd | $6 |
MR RAINMAKER | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $7 |
PRUSSIAN HEART | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | $6 |
CREDITABLE | TIMOTHY BELL | 5th | $3.80 |
OUTSTRIP | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $10 |
SAMMY LOU | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | $61 |
EAGLE'S NEST | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 8th | $21 |
PEZENAS | ADAM BEST | Scratched | |
SHEZA LONHRO | Scratched |
Race 2. 1600M MANDOLIN RESORT Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STEPS TO STARDOM | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $1.50F |
EMPRESS EUGENIE | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | $9 |
ONE LUCKY SHEILA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $9 |
RHYTHM OF LIFE | TERRY TREICHEL | 4th | $31 |
GAYLEN | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $18 |
SNIP OF ROYALTY | BRADLEY WALLACE | 6th | $18 |
GO THE SHOW | JASON HOOPERT | 7th | $51 |
BREGO | VISHAN VENKAYA | 8th | $41 |
GOOD INTENTIONS | RIC MCMAHON | Scratch Barrier | $3.60 |
LAWMAKER | Scratched | ||
CASA CIELLO | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M HERRON TODD WHITE Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLASSIC ELEMENT | BEAU APPO | 1st | $26 |
SHANTICO | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | $8 |
CAT'S MIAOW | GLEN KILLEN | 3rd | $51 |
THE YES MAN | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $5.50 |
KARIEGA(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 5th | $3F |
DEEKS | EDDIE WILKINSON | 6th | $9 |
SEE CRUISE(NZ) | LUKE TARRANT | 7th | $7 |
STAR AMORE | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 8th | $17 |
BAY HERO | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $15 |
EXCITEMENT LEVELS | ROBBIE FRADD | 10th | $5.50 |
SQUEEMI | MATTHEW MORRIS | 11th | $26 |
BOOM BOX | TEGAN HARRISON | 12th | $12 |
PINTERRA(NZ) | TIMOTHY BELL | 13th | $15 |
READY REPLY | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
SHESABREEZE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
MARBLE MAID | Scratched | ||
PANCH KALYAN | Scratched | ||
SCILLION | ALISHA TAYLOR | Scratched | |
OLYMPIC QUEEN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M MCADAM SIEMON QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY SIOUX | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | $6 |
WHERE'S THATDRAGON | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $26 |
SPUR LE JOUER | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $7 |
GOHARDASUN | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | $1.70F |
ECHELON ANNIE | LUKE TARRANT | 5th | $8 |
VIMZIG | BRENT EVANS | 6th | $15 |
HAWAYDAH | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th | $16 |
ENSIGN | ADAM BEST | 8th | $11 |
ANDREA GAIL | ANTHONY ALLEN | 9th | $12 |
CLASSIC STAR | SAIRYN FAWKE | 10th | $13 |
FORDYCE KNIGHT | RIC MCMAHON | 11th | $71 |
BALAKLAVA | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
PACEMAKER | Scratched | ||
PERIWINKLE STAR | TERRY TREICHEL | Scratched | |
SALTIMBOCCA | JAMES ORMAN | Scratch Barrier | $31 |
SHADOW DOLL | Scratched | ||
WICKEDLY RISQUE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M HYNES LEGAL BM75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY BLACK | CHRIS MUNCE | 1st | $2.10F |
CALL ME RUSTY | EDDIE WILKINSON | 2nd | $5 |
ZELLARO | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | $3.50 |
EMPRESS ME | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | $5 |
MASTER AVATAR | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | $11 |
METEOROLOGIST | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $10 |
BLANCHARD BLOOM | TIMOTHY BELL | 7th | $31 |
SALUT THE SOLUTION | BEAU APPO | Scratched | |
VITRUVIAN LADY(GB) | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M RAAS RIGHTS Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD LONHRO | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $3.80 |
HOW CAN I HELP | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $6.50 |
REQUIREMENT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $3.20F |
SMASHER | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | $4.80 |
MOSSCAT | TIMOTHY BELL | 5th | $15 |
OUR ROCK O'REILLY | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 6th | $3.60 |
STRAIGHT SHOOTER | CHRIS MUNCE | Scratched | |
SHANTUNG BOXER | SAIRYN FAWKE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M EBM INSURANCE BROKERS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOHO | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $2.40F |
DOUBLE EAGLE | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $5 |
LORDAG | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | $7.50 |
GOLDTHORN | GLEN KILLEN | 4th | $10 |
MOCK ME NOT | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | $9 |
FOREGONE | EDDIE WILKINSON | 6th | $41 |
PALOMINE GARNET | CHRIS MUNCE | 7th | $15 |
EXCELARTIE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $3.60 |
CHATEAU DE CRUIX | SAIRYN FAWKE | 9th | $13 |
LADY WIVENHOE | ROBBIE FRADD | 10th | $21 |
OLLIE RUNS RIOT | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
DHARAVI | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
HIGH DEGREE | Scratched |
Race . 1200M Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.