© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M MELBOURNE CUP LUNCHEON AT ITC QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEN SPEED | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $2.30F |
BURLEIGH BULLET | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $2.60 |
EXCITING DOLL | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $16 |
POETIC SAGA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $4.40 |
BUSH LAWYER | GLEN KILLEN | 5th | $41 |
START THE SHOW | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | $10 |
RED SRAAD | BEAU APPO | 7th | $41 |
GEORGIO | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $15 |
Race 2. 1200M BOOK LUNCHEON TICKETS NOW Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORTHERN ZOOM | GRANT COOKSLEY | 1st | $3.20EF |
HOLLYWOOD BARBIE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $4 |
KALA'S BELLE | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | $3.20EF |
MY BELLA SYN | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 4th | $10 |
TRACEY'S ANGEL | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 5th | $13 |
JACARANDA AVENUE | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | $6 |
ATTITUDINAL MISS | BEAU APPO | 7th | $8 |
SHE WHO KNOWS | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $17 |
Race 3. 1100M LES SCOTT & ASSOCIATES - HOME LOAN SPECIALISTS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHARDAY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | $3.50 |
DOULA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $17 |
SIROCAN | JACKSON MORRIS | 4th | $5 |
LA FEMME FATALE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $10 |
TEMUJIN KHAN | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $4.80 |
TINA MELINA | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $3.20F |
MONASHEE MOON | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 8th | $41 |
NAHARIYA | GLEN KILLEN | 9th | $26 |
MISS MORGANA | TERRY TREICHEL | 10th | $17 |
NO LUST LOST | MICHAEL HELLYER | 11th | $51 |
GOTYACOVERED | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $10 |
JUST KEEP GIVING | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
SPIRITED SAINT | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | Scratched |
Race 4. 1666M ST PETER CLAVER COLLEGE Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GLITTER FACE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 1st | $3EF |
BELDAN | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $4.80 |
MARLON'S LAD | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | $3EF |
JUDGE RUBY | PIETRO ROMEO | 4th | $17 |
LACADA RAIN | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $10 |
MR PENNYPACKER | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $61 |
ROAD TRAIN ROSIE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 7th | $10 |
BLUESKY WRITER | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $8 |
MARAVAGI | SAMUEL PAYNE | 9th | $101 |
TEEKAYO | JACKSON MORRIS | 10th | $21 |
SOUTHERN HERO(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 11th | $10 |
MR DELTORO | CHRIS MUNCE | Scratched | |
ACTION BUTTON | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1350M SACRED HEART PRIMARY SCHOOL Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WONDERFUL JESTER | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $5 |
TREASURE MAP | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $2.20F |
ALBERT'S CHOICE | TERRY TREICHEL | 3rd | $4.60 |
BELGRANDO | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | $11 |
DOMINI | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 5th | $10 |
SANDY VIEW | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $17 |
STAR DRAGON | LUKE TARRANT | 7th | $8 |
MOMENT OF IMPACT(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $8 |
ONE MORE KNIGHT(GB) | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched |
Race 6. 1666M TOM BYRNES MEMORIAL BenchMark 80 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EYE WINSOME | LARRY CASSIDY | 1st | $3.80F |
EXTREME MOVER | CHRIS MUNCE | 2nd | $4.60 |
CASH 'N' STYLE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $4 |
SAVEEDA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $16 |
HIGHLY GENTLE(FR) | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $5 |
ENDLESS PUZZLE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 6th | $3.80 |
LEGSMAN(NZ) | PIETRO ROMEO | 7th | $21 |
KID TYCOON | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 8th | $13 |
UNDER THE LEANER | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M SKY RACING WORLD Ratings Band 0-70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAMPIONESSA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $13 |
VALS BOY | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 2nd | $11 |
HEADLESS | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | $4 |
PERFECT GLORY | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $8 |
AWESOME SIGHT | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $13 |
WILLYWYNYA | BEAU APPO | 6th | $41 |
BOSS BURR | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th | $2.50F |
ZOUNITE | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $13 |
JAGONAL | MICHAEL HELLYER | 9th | $31 |
WAR FLOWER | CHRIS MUNCE | 10th | $4.20 |
CLASSIC BEND | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 11th | $9 |
DENMARK HILL | RIKKI JAMIESON | Scratched | |
FORETOKEN | Scratched | ||
LUCKY LEISH | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched | |
PANDORA CHARM | SAIRYN FAWKE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M CHANNEL 7 Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JACK'S JET | CHRIS WHITELEY | 1st | $7 |
TWISTED MOUNTAIN | CHRIS MUNCE | 2nd | $2.8F |
SUNSET HILLS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $5.50 |
COLONY | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 4th | $5 |
TUNED IN | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $17 |
HE'S A REBEL | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 6th | $8 |
SPIHRO | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $21 |
CLEVER BOY | RIKKI JAMIESON | 8th | $11 |
WILL'S CHOICE | BEAU APPO | 9th | $6 |
HIZOU | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $31 |
FARMERWANTSAWIFE | LARRY CASSIDY | 11th | $51 |
LORD LONHRO | Scratched | ||
WATLING | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
HOW CAN I HELP | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.