© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M McEVOY MITCHELL RACING Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GALLANTLY(NZ) | CHRIS WHITELEY | 1st | $3.80 |
BULLDOG'S PRIDE | LEE ATTARD | 2nd | $13 |
TEQUILA SLAMMER(NZ) | KELVIN WHARTON | 3rd | $6.50 |
CLASSIC STAR | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $2F |
CARACAS | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $9 |
MR MALU | SAMUEL PAYNE | 6th | $51 |
CASINO MOON | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $16 |
Race 2. 1300M BAYSIDE PLASTERBOARD QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAN OF HIS WORD | KELVIN WHARTON | 1st | $2.20F |
AGREE TO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 2nd | $4.80 |
MAJOR CONSUL | TERRY TREICHEL | 3rd | $14 |
HEROIC LASS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | $41 |
TRUE SAGA | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th | $31 |
LOVE TO HATE ME | MICHAEL HELLYER | 6th | $51 |
EIGHT BELOW | CHRIS WHITELEY | 7th | $3.10 |
MS MYOLA | JACKSON MORRIS | 8th | $61 |
DARK NAZAR | KIRK MATHESON | 9th | $101 |
ULTRA EGO | QUAYDE KROGH | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M RIX DEVELOPMENTS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUNSMOKE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 1st | $2.70F |
PANYA | BEAU APPO | 2nd | $7 |
ASSERTIVE LOVE | CHRIS WHITELEY | 3rd | $15 |
RUMOUR HAZIT | ALISHA TAYLOR | 4th | $51 |
SIMPLY SHOWTIME | JACKSON MORRIS | 5th | $19 |
CHICAGO | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $3.50 |
CHANGLY | SAMUEL PAYNE | 7th | $41 |
ENTIRE SAVINGS | SARAH EILBECK | 8th | $9 |
GEIGER BABY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 9th | $61 |
KELLIE PICK | MATTHEW PALMER | 10th | $41 |
GOLDEN CAVELLO | KELVIN WHARTON | 11th | $101 |
LOVESONG | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 12th | $61 |
QUALITY MAN | Scratched | ||
SIR RUPERT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
TRIPLE WON | TERRY TREICHEL | Scratched | |
ZANY LASS | SHEREE DRAKE | Scratched | |
CALENDAR BABE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M COASTAL FRESH Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAFECRACKER | SARAH EILBECK | 1st | $10 |
WATER BOY(NZ) | MICHAEL HELLYER | 2nd | $7.50 |
GUNDY MAGIC | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | $4.60F |
CHIEF'S FAV | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $17 |
OTHER WAY | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $15 |
LACADA RAIN | ALISHA TAYLOR | 6th | $21 |
WITCHES LUCK | BEAU APPO | 7th | $9 |
VALTARI | NATHAN DAY | 8th | $15 |
SLUGSBROTHERTURBO | MATTHEW PALMER | 9th | $11 |
ONEMORE FOR NAARA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 10th | $5.50 |
PUT YOUR HANDS UP | TERRY TREICHEL | 11th | $10 |
TWINCITI DANCER | SAIRYN FAWKE | 12th | $101 |
ART OF PURFECTION | ALEX HEARN | 13th | $101 |
RUMOURING | CHRIS WHITELEY | 14th | $12 |
CAPTAIN KITTINGER | Scratched | ||
QUEEN GEE | Scratched | ||
SACKFUL | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M JEEP MEN OF LEAGUE Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VIMZIG | TERRY TREICHEL | 1st | $18 |
THE DARK PASSENGER | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 2nd | $11 |
GRAPPA BRANDY | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $9 |
RIVA DEL MAR | MATTHEW PALMER | 4th | $2.60EF |
ROSES FOR CHLOE | CHRIS WHITELEY | 5th | $21 |
WATERFRONT(NZ) | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | $2.60EF |
SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY(NZ) | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | $31 |
TWILIGHT PRINCESS | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $31 |
UNIQUE FLYER | SARAH EILBECK | 9th | $41 |
AWESOME MORE | QUAYDE KROGH | 10th | $21 |
ISIS SPINNER | MICHAEL HELLYER | 11th | $31 |
CABANATUAN | BEAU APPO | 12th | $101 |
ONEMORE TWIST | SHEREE DRAKE | 13th | $101 |
HAVEN DUKE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 14th | $101 |
TRI PAL | Scratched | ||
SUPERIOR DRAGON | KELVIN WHARTON | Scratched | |
JE SUIS PREST | NATHAN DAY | Scratched | |
FORTUNATE FOUR | Scratched | ||
SNIP OF ROYALTY | Scratched | ||
STELLENBOSCH LOVE | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M QUEENSLAND RUGBY LEAGUE BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GROOVY GAL | CHRIS WHITELEY | 1st | $2.50F |
CAPTAIN TANGO | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 2nd | $7 |
RUSTIC PLAY | LEE ATTARD | 3rd | $21 |
CASINOMAC | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | $3.30 |
EPIC CHOICE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | $9.50 |
HAVEN QUEEN | MICHAEL HELLYER | 6th | $13 |
SHOWABITOFHEART | MATTHEW POWELL | 7th | $13 |
SCREAMING JET | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
OUR LADY MAC | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
LADY IN FRONT | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M WAXY'S Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MY LAST FLING | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $11 |
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | $3.70F |
FORELOCK(NZ) | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $7 |
THE DEESTRUCTOR | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $10 |
BRIGADOON LEGEND | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | $17 |
AMAJILL | KELVIN WHARTON | 6th | $6 |
VINTAGE BON | NATHAN DAY | 7th | $7 |
RIDEONABIGJETPLANE | SARAH EILBECK | 8th | $6.50 |
SURVIVAL MISS | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $51 |
UNADULTERATED | CHRIS WHITELEY | 10th | $26 |
EARNEST DESIRE | ALEX HEARN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1800M QT HOTEL GOLD COAST Ratings Band 0-62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUOROSA | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $7 |
HABSBURG | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | $6F |
DUBAI GEE EYE | CYRIL SMALL | 3rd | $11 |
FULL HAMMER | BEAU APPO | 4th | $15 |
CHEEKY DEVIL | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $6.50 |
PERISHA | ANTHONY ALLEN | 6th | $9 |
LEPRECHAUN LAD | MICHAEL HELLYER | 7th | $11 |
HARDMAN HARRY | LEE ATTARD | 8th | $21 |
OUR GRAND FINALE | SARAH EILBECK | 9th | $51 |
AZZIMATO | SAMUEL PAYNE | 10th | $21 |
QABLA | QUAYDE KROGH | 11th | $8 |
UTMOST FAITH(NZ) | MATTHEW PALMER | 12th | $21 |
RING KING | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 13th | $21 |
TESTA MY POLISH | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
LOGICAL OUTCOME | CHRIS WHITELEY | Scratch Barrier | $21 |
PRYENDI | Scratched | ||
SEVVA NIGHTS(NZ) | Scratched | ||
NON DIMENTICAR | SAIRYN FAWKE | Scratched | |
SPEED TO BERN | CHRIS WHITELEY | Scratched |
Race 9. 1100M GCTC EASTER RACEDAY - APRIL 4 BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NOT TOO SURE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $7 |
FLORIDA FELLOW | QUAYDE KROGH | 2nd | $3.40F |
DIAMOND TRAIL | SARAH EILBECK | 3rd | $5 |
WARHOGG | MATTHEW PALMER | 4th | $10 |
NAKANAI | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | $26 |
RIVER SPIRIT | CHRIS WHITELEY | 6th | $7 |
JOHNNYDRAMA | PETER HAMILTON | 7th | $21 |
ALBERT'S CHOICE | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $18 |
EUPHONIC | KIRK MATHESON | 9th | $8 |
GENERAL SORRISO | LEE ATTARD | 10th | $51 |
BLOODED | ALEX HEARN | 11th | $26 |
FELON | Scratched | ||
MILITARY MANOR | CHRIS WHITELEY | Scratched | |
TORERO | MICHAEL HELLYER | Scratched |
Race 10. 1200M WIN A LEGASSICK DIAMOND Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL | TERRY TREICHEL | 1st | $7 |
STAROCITY | KASIE STANLEY | 2nd | $5.50EF |
STAR LADY | SARAH EILBECK | 3rd | $31 |
OUR SONGBIRD | KIRK MATHESON | 4th | $8 |
JOLIE MADELEINE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 5th | $9 |
MY LITTLE FLICKA | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th | $5.50EF |
LEGAL COUNSEL | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 7th | $17 |
LAMBENCY | CYRIL SMALL | 8th | $12 |
OLIVE COM | CHRIS WHITELEY | 9th | $11 |
ALL ASSURED | ANTHONY ALLEN | 10th | $31 |
PERSIST | MICHAEL HELLYER | 11th | $15 |
LUNAR VOYAGE | NATHAN DAY | 12th | $26 |
KIRCHNER | LUKE ROLLS | 13th | $31 |
WAR ROBE | BEAU APPO | 14th | $26 |
BON JET | MATTHEW PALMER | 15th | $21 |
STARS OF LOVE | QUAYDE KROGH | 16th | $26 |
ENVIRONMENTAL | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched | |
RED LETTER DAY | Scratched | ||
GOHARDASUN | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
REAL TRICKY | Scratched | ||
STORMING PLEASURE | Scratched | ||
CUT UP | Scratched | ||
TANZANITE LUCK | NATHAN DAY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.