© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M WYNDHAM METAL ROOFING Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KLEINTON KID | TERRY TREICHEL | 1st | $7 |
HIT HIM AGAIN | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | $17 |
ALI MOUNTAIN | JESS GREACEN | 3rd | $13 |
INDESTRUCTIBLE | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 3rd | $3F |
ELECTRIC CRIMSON(NZ) | CHRIS WHITELEY | 5th | $6 |
IBELIEVEICANFLY | SHEREE DRAKE | 6th | $31 |
DREAD LACH MAGIC | ASHLEY BUTLER | 7th | $9 |
SHOWAMIA | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 8th | $31 |
FORDYCE KNIGHT | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $51 |
ETCHES | BRADLEY WALLACE | 10th | $61 |
HOLLYWOOD RAIN | JACKSON MORRIS | 11th | $8 |
RUBIWORLD | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 12th | $31 |
KING WILLEM | ANTHONY DYKES | 13th | $11 |
CARDA MOJO | Scratched | ||
CROWN THE BOSS | Scratched | ||
MISCRUZ | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
ONE PIECE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M SPRINTQUIP QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISHANI PAGAN | CHRIS WHITELEY | 1st | $8 |
GRAPPA BRANDY | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | $2.80F |
GOOD INTENTIONS | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $6 |
CASHINKO | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 4th | $51 |
BENICO'S PRINCE | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $4.20 |
OH SO WICKED | RACHAEL MURRAY | 6th | $21 |
ROGALI | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 7th | $15 |
NEAR THE CITY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 8th | $31 |
ARKROYAL | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $26 |
HEIST | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 10th | $5 |
MISTY MONTANA | ASHLEY BUTLER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1300M SCANLINE FIRE DOORS BenchMark 80 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CASH 'N' STYLE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $3.20F |
BARON DOURO(NZ) | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 2nd | $7 |
DOMINI | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | $21 |
TAX EXEMPTION | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 4th | $4.60 |
ALBERT'S CHOICE | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $5 |
BIG KEN THE CELT | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $11 |
HAMPDEN(NZ) | DALE MISSEN | 7th | $7.50 |
PASQUINEL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1800M KAZAZZ JEWELLERY Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOST NATION | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | $9 |
HIGH ADVERSITY(NZ) | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | $2.50F |
ONYEKA | ASHLEY BUTLER | 3rd | $51 |
KIRCHNER | TERRY TREICHEL | 4th | $5 |
QABLA | DALE MISSEN | 5th | $11 |
BELLA FORTUNA | PIETRO ROMEO | 6th | $26 |
APPLYING | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 7th | $9 |
MASTER CAT | GRANT COOKSLEY | 8th | $6.50 |
TEMUDGIN | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 9th | $26 |
OUR LITTLE MISSY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 10th | $31 |
MARAVAGI | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 11th | $41 |
TIDE MOON | RACHAEL MURRAY | 12th | $31 |
HERITAGE LISTED | SHEREE DRAKE | 13th | $13 |
MY TIME CHAMPION | CHRIS WHITELEY | 14th | $31 |
HANWOOD CLUB | SAIRYN FAWKE | Scratched | |
MARKRAM | JACKSON MORRIS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1800M DON ALROE MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EYE WINSOME | TERRY TREICHEL | 1st | $5 |
WONDERFUL JESTER | LUKE DITTMAN | 2nd | $3F |
MEADOW DREAMER | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $7.50 |
ROOMS ON FIRE | GRANT COOKSLEY | 4th | $3.60 |
SHEEDA GAL | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | $51 |
MAXIMUM CASH | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th | $26 |
KENTAUR | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | $7 |
SATIRICAL BOY | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 8th | $26 |
BURNOUT | Scratched | ||
GLEN ROCK | ADAM BEST | Scratched |
Race 6. 1100M THE PINK RIBBON CUP Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOUNG FUN | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | $3.40F |
PRETTY FACE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 2nd | $5 |
CHAMPAGNE BLAZE | CHRIS WHITELEY | 5th | $8 |
POLAR BLITZ(NZ) | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | $4.80 |
ZOUNITE | TERRY TREICHEL | 3rd | $15 |
THE BEST | GRANT COOKSLEY | 6th | $21 |
STRAIGHT SHOOTER | ADAM BEST | 7th | $13 |
JACARANDA AVENUE | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 8th | $21 |
TRAVIESO | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $6.50 |
CREDITABLE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M GEORGIA'S 18TH BIRTHDAY Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRUM LINE | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $3.60 |
MISS GIBRALTAR | SAIRYN FAWKE | 2nd | $14 |
INNOCENT | BRADLEY WALLACE | 3rd | $6 |
OUTRAGED | CHRIS WHITELEY | 4th | $3.80 |
WHATAWALTZ | LUKE DITTMAN | 5th | $3.30F |
AQUATOR | GRANT COOKSLEY | 6th | $10 |
GIVE IT BERRIES | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $51 |
FUN RIDE | Scratched | ||
COCKTAIL THONG | NORIYUKI MASUDA | Scratched | |
GREYBORGHINI | Scratched | ||
MARYLAND | ALISHA TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M THE MORRISSEY CUP Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SISTER EMMA | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $3.60F |
THE THOMAS AFFAIR | DALE MISSEN | 2nd | $5.50 |
ONE GREY | CHRIS WHITELEY | 3rd | $14 |
UNBOWED | GRANT COOKSLEY | 4th | $6 |
SPEEDY GRAPHITO | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $11 |
POPSTAR PETE | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th | $26 |
TIPS 'N' TALES | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | $5 |
GUMDALE BOY | LUKE DITTMAN | 8th | $8 |
TIANA | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $31 |
GLENAROUA | RACHAEL MURRAY | 10th | $61 |
MOONLIGHT DANCER | Scratched | ||
VILAYET | LAURA CHESHIRE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.