© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M COLEMAN'S STOCKFEEDS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COWBOY'S GIRT | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 1st | |
TOM'S BLING | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 2nd | |
DIAMOND HAY | BRENT MCGREGOR | 3rd | |
SCRUB TICK | JOHN DAGAN | 4th | |
SOLDIER'S CHARM | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 5th |
Race 2. 800M HALLS FIREARMS RESTRICTED Trophy 2 Race (Set Weights) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TE VINSKY CODE | DOUG BANNISTER | 1st | |
LADY TANELLA | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 2nd | |
HAPPY HOOLIGAN | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 3rd | |
MANOLETE | BRENT MCGREGOR | 4th | |
ILLUSIVE GAIL | DAVID CAST | 5th | |
WILLIE'S CLOUDS | MEGHAN DELAHUNTY | 6th | |
CRAIGLEA OPAL | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 7th |
Race 3. 1000M RINGROSE & BUTTON CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS RESTRICTED Trophy 4 (SW) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TASH'S WILL | BRENT MCGREGOR | 1st | |
OCTA DUCK | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 2nd | |
BALMORAL BOY | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
MISTER BRUMBY | DAVID CAST | 4th | |
STROMGLAD | JOHN DAGAN | 5th | |
JUNINHO | DOUG BANNISTER | 6th | |
AUTUMN BEATS | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 7th |
Race 4. 800M HERRON TODD & WHITE O.A.P.R.C. LADIES BANGLE OPEN Trophy Race (SW) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAVILLUS PICALL | DOUG BANNISTER | 1st | |
SPEEDY BOB | DAVID CAST | 2nd | |
PALOLO DEEP | JOHN DAGAN | 3rd | |
OUR BALLET DANCER | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 4th | |
DUMUZI | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 5th | |
ABAGNALE | BRENT MCGREGOR | 6th | |
MR PUNKROCKER | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 7th |
Race 5. 1400M RICE FAMILY O.A.P.R.C. LADIES BRACELET OPEN Trophy Race (SW) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUNDAY ADVICE | DAVID CAST | 1st | |
VONMARKNDUNC | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
SOLYMAR | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 3rd | |
CHASEON | JOHN DAGAN | 4th | |
FRAARDALA | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 5th | |
ROMAN PLEASURE | BRENT MCGREGOR | 6th | |
LA TOMATINA | DOUG BANNISTER | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M GRIFFITHS CHEMMART PHARMACY/TOWERS CUSTOM CABINETS OPEN Trophy Race (S (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAUPIN | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 1st | |
CYCLONE GEORGE | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 2nd | |
MORE THAN REGAL | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
ZEDMATIC | DAVID CAST | 4th | |
HAYYLER'S HELL | BRENT MCGREGOR | Left at Post | |
GREYS A ROCKIN | JOHN DAGAN | Lost Rider |
Race 7. 1000M SIMSTOCK RURAL LONGREACH RESTRICTED Trophy 6 Race (SW) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZATHURA | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 1st | |
TORPEDO RUN | JOHN DAGAN | 2nd | |
IDEALLY READY | BRENT MCGREGOR | 3rd | |
RAW NERVE | DAVID CAST | 4th | |
ROCKET WARRIOR | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 4th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.