© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M DAILY MERCURY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLD MELODY | ADRIAN COOME | 1st | $2.80F |
LYKELY | PETER CULLEN | 2nd | $5 |
CATCH A GLIMPSE | TRACY O'HARA | 3rd | $10 |
BOHAI BAY | MATTHEW POWELL | 4th | $31 |
NINETTE KAN | JEFFREY FELIX | 5th | $21 |
ALLGIRL | MARK BARNHAM | 6th | $4.40 |
HAYYLER'S AFFAIR | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 7th | $21 |
BYE BYE HAPPINESS | ASHLEY BUTLER | 8th | $7 |
WHAT ABOUT ROSE | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $13 |
SAVANNAHZEES | RHIANNON PAYNE | 10th | $17 |
HAYYLER'S CASINO | JASON MISSEN | 11th | $101 |
MOONSHINE MAGGIE | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 12th | $21 |
FOREST MAGIC | TRINITY BANNON | Scratch Barrier | $51 |
Race 2. 1050M FERGUS BUILDERS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DASH OF WIZZARD | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 1st | $6 |
JUST ONE WISH | DAVID J SIMMONS | 2nd | $2.40F |
MOUNTAIN LANE | PETER CULLEN | 3rd | $8 |
LAVRA QUALO | RHIANNON PAYNE | 4th | $11 |
MOLONGLE HERO | JEFFREY FELIX | 5th | $9 |
TYCOON CON | STEPHEN WILSON | 6th | $13 |
DIVA MISS | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $13 |
HAMPDEN BOY | MATTHEW POWELL | 8th | $16 |
MAROON BLUE | GRAHAM WATSON | 9th | $5 |
HAYYLER'S HOPE | JASON MISSEN | 10th | $61 |
ASSASSINOU | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 11th | $41 |
DRAG WAY | MASAYUKI ABE | Scratched | |
I LOVE KANDE | Scratched | ||
CRYSTAL BEACH | Scratched |
Race 3. 1560M BLACKS REAL ESTATE BM60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHITE TURF | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $4 |
LA RIVE DROITE | LEE ATTARD | 2nd | $7 |
POUSSIN | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 3rd | $3.80F |
THANKGODFORFRANC | DAVID J SIMMONS | 4th | $4.40 |
MAGGIE'S PAL | RHIANNON PAYNE | 5th | $5 |
SHUFFLES | JEFFREY FELIX | 6th | $15 |
REAL YUMMY | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $17 |
NATE | GRAHAM WATSON | 8th | $26 |
LANNERET | DALE EVANS | 9th | $41 |
BONNIE BON BON | STEPHEN WILSON | 10th | $101 |
HE'S A TERROR | TRINITY BANNON | 11th | $51 |
Race 4. 1050M KERN GROUP Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELJAY ATOM | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $3.30F |
CHAMPAGNE TALES | MATTHEW POWELL | 2nd | $3.50 |
PRELUSIVE STRIKE | DAVID J SIMMONS | 3rd | $10 |
SERGEANT SHRIVER | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $10 |
MIGHTY BENDER | RHIANNON PAYNE | 5th | $17 |
ORATRY | ADRIAN COOME | 6th | $17 |
LOVER OF LIFE | GRAHAM WATSON | 7th | $6 |
LET IT SNOW | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 8th | $9 |
RHINO | TRACY O'HARA | 9th | $61 |
FAST ANNIE | TRINITY BANNON | 10th | $17 |
EXCELLENT STYLE | KATARIINA AHO | 11th | $21 |
AGENT OF MERCY | LEE ATTARD | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M REEF PROPERTIES Two-Years-Old Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WICKED CRIME | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 1st | $3.40 |
CRAIGLEA ALTISE | ADRIAN COOME | 2nd | $12 |
PURE CHANCE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $21 |
DUKE OF EIGHT | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $2.20F |
CRAIGLEA ZIP | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $17 |
STIRLING GIRL | TRACY O'HARA | 6th | $11 |
ZAZAAR | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 7th | $26 |
MCCAPHE | RHIANNON PAYNE | 8th | $13 |
ULTRA RED | JEFFREY FELIX | 9th | $21 |
HIDDEN THUNDER | DALE EVANS | 10th | $21 |
AMBER'S GIRL | DAVID J SIMMONS | 11th | $101 |
Race 6. 1300M HILLROSS Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIATA | STEPHEN WILSON | 1st | $2.80F |
RADIANT ANGEL | KATARIINA AHO | 2nd | $4.40 |
DAZZLE ON | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 3rd | $15 |
MURTLE MISS | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $17 |
BON TEMPS | LEE ATTARD | 5th | $11 |
PERFECT KNOWLEDGE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th | $4.20 |
ELOVACHILL | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | $17 |
FRAIDSO | PETER CULLEN | 8th | $31 |
DOREBOY | ADRIAN COOME | 9th | $26 |
STRUTTER | TRACY O'HARA | 10th | $41 |
BUCASIA BEACH | MASAYUKI ABE | 11th | $61 |
Race 7. 1560M KNIGHT FRANK Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DODGE THE GREY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $4.60F |
CASTLE EXPRESS | RIC MCMAHON | 2nd | $16 |
BLOWIN' YOUR MIND | DAVID J SIMMONS | 3rd | $31 |
HATZIS | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 4th | $21 |
MINTARO(NZ) | TRINITY BANNON | 5th | $6 |
ALDREN | PETER CULLEN | 6th | $8 |
CRAIGLEA FALCON | ADRIAN COOME | 7th | $15 |
PULL NO PUNCHES | ASHLEY BUTLER | 8th | $8 |
BARAMUL BULLET | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 9th | $10 |
MCCONACHY | RHIANNON PAYNE | 10th | $6 |
ARIADNE | JEFFREY FELIX | 11th | $61 |
JUST HUSTLED(NZ) | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 12th | $8 |
MOB RULE | DALE EVANS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M BLACK DUCK KITCHENS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RANGILA | RHIANNON PAYNE | 1st | $3F |
VALJEAN(NZ) | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 2nd | $5.50 |
RAPIDSET | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | $6 |
MARTINGALE | TRINITY BANNON | 4th | $21 |
BENJI | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | $41 |
TAPPESTRY(NZ) | KATARIINA AHO | 6th | $71 |
DON'T TELL PETE | JEFFREY FELIX | 7th | $15 |
GODDESS OF LUCK | ADRIAN COOME | 8th | $15 |
ILLUSIONS | GRAHAM WATSON | 9th | $51 |
AUTHENTIC SWING | DAVID J SIMMONS | 10th | $21 |
BLUE DANUBE | PETER CULLEN | 11th | $10 |
SYMPHONY IN TIME | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 12th | $6 |
ZINGY GIRL | STEPHEN WILSON | 13th | $41 |
LUCKY BOBBY | Scratched | ||
SUNNY CHIEF | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.