© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1250M EDMONTON PHARMACY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEVETUS | DAVID J SIMMONS | 1st | $5 |
ELEMENT OF CHANCE | SHANE PAWSEY | 2nd | $11 |
SHE'S ALL OURS | SONJA WISEMAN | 3rd | $13 |
ONE BAR NONE | JULIET KUSKOPF | 4th | $1.80F |
TUNE UP WARRIOR | ROBERT THOMPSON | 5th | $6 |
MAGAZINE MISS | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 6th | $6 |
MAGICAL PRINT | DAVID HAYSE | Scratched |
Race 2. 950M PANASALES Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GLAURUNG | BRAYDN SWAFFER | 1st | $7 |
SHADOWS OF SIN | GRAHAM KLIESE | 2nd | $11 |
JACSAID | FRANK R EDWARDS | 3rd | $6 |
CROTCHET | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $4.60 |
FIELDS OF TUSCANY | JASON LYON | 5th | $9 |
PICK AND RUN | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 6th | $26 |
ALEXANDER PARADE | SONJA WISEMAN | 7th | $4F |
DUKE'S CHARM(NZ) | DAVID J SIMMONS | 8th | $10 |
LIDEEM | CHRIS WHITELEY | 9th | $8 |
CASHED UP BULLY | SHOHEI KAYA | 10th | $26 |
GENERAL HAP | ROBERT THOMPSON | 11th | $13 |
MANALUTE | DAVID HAYSE | 12th | $17 |
Race 3. 1250M MARK DODGE VOLVO CARS CAIRNS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INSIDE PAGE | ROBERT THOMPSON | 1st | $5EF |
MORE THAN A SONG | GRAHAM KLIESE | 2nd | $7 |
PUDZIANOWSKI | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $15 |
SPEED DRAGON | NOR YADI | 4th | $26 |
DAZZLING LADY | BRAYDN SWAFFER | 5th | $9 |
HYDRIVE | SHANE PAWSEY | 6th | $5EF |
RISE TO THE TOP | JASON LYON | 7th | $5.50 |
RACING IN THE WIND | DAVID J SIMMONS | 8th | $15 |
WISHFUL | SONJA WISEMAN | 9th | $6 |
SANDBAR JACK | JULIET KUSKOPF | 10th | $21 |
COURT'S SUN | GRAHAM WATSON | 11th | $6 |
Race 4. 1500M PLASTA MASTA BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHATANEXCUSE(NZ) | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 1st | $21 |
SKITTER(NZ) | SONJA WISEMAN | 2nd | $12 |
LIL' RED MONKEY | JAMIE DICKINSON | 3rd | $13 |
BO ROSSA | TRINITY BANNON | 4th | $10 |
DROP SHOT | DALE EVANS | 5th | $6.50 |
MANZANITA | DALE MISSEN | 6th | $6 |
ROWEINER | GRAHAM KLIESE | 7th | $4.40 |
ELECTRIC BLUE | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $12 |
DE LA SOUL | ROBERT THOMPSON | 9th | $3.30F |
HITTAMAHOTTAMUS | DAVID J SIMMONS | 10th | $26 |
BOLD TROJAN | JASON LYON | 11th | $21 |
POUND ON TUBBY | BLAKE SHINN | 12th | $4 |
Race 5. 1250M CSF STEEL VIC TONKIN MEMORIAL Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLEAVER | SHANE PAWSEY | 1st | $8 |
BARACHELLO | DALE EVANS | 2nd | $3F |
NEW DAY RISING | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | $4.80 |
SNITZEM | CHRIS WHITELEY | 4th | $4.20 |
CHATEAU DETTORI | BRAYDN SWAFFER | 5th | $21 |
NEDIYM'S QUEST | FRANK R EDWARDS | 6th | $17 |
ANGELINA | SONJA WISEMAN | 7th | $16 |
ARCATRAN | GRAHAM KLIESE | 8th | $10 |
VON SEBASTIAN(NZ) | JASON LYON | 9th | $6 |
SURAH SURAH | JULIET KUSKOPF | 10th | $8 |
STROM THE RHYTHM | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 11th | $17 |
STORM IN A RAINBOW | ROBERT THOMPSON | 12th | $13 |
BOOM SHA LA | Scratched | ||
PRETTY GULLY | DAVID HAYSE | Scratched | |
DR PEGASUS | Scratched |
Race 6. 2100M BROTHERS CAIRNS CUP OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PAYTEEVEE | ADRIAN COOME | 1st | $1.80F |
LADRETTO | GRAHAM KLIESE | 2nd | $6 |
STRATO MOSTRO | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $8.50 |
SEAFIGHT | ROBERT THOMPSON | 4th | $10 |
JUNEE BOY(NZ) | STEPHEN WILSON | 5th | $15 |
BEEBEESDUEL | DAVID J SIMMONS | 6th | $5.50 |
CANONIZED | TRINITY BANNON | 7th | $7.50 |
SHADOW BUSTER | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 8th | $26 |
Race 7. 1500M TRAFFIC SERVICES Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRETTY VACANT | ADRIAN COOME | 1st | $5.50 |
HERE TO DASH | DAVID J SIMMONS | 2nd | $10 |
BLU AXIS | DALE EVANS | 3rd | $4.40F |
PRESSUM | DAVID HAYSE | 4th | $9 |
BREAKTHROUGH | ROBERT THOMPSON | 5th | $17 |
BUSH VERSION | JEFFREY FELIX | 6th | $15 |
BEARIZAN | JAMIE DICKINSON | 7th | $10 |
I SEE ROMANCE | NOR YADI | 8th | $21 |
FAST ENTRY | JASON LYON | 9th | $12 |
MARKAZY | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 10th | $6 |
EUPHONIUM | CHRIS WHITELEY | 11th | $14 |
KATTER | KIRK STONE | 12th | $26 |
HER EAGLE EYES | TRINITY BANNON | 13th | $10 |
FLUKES | DALE MISSEN | Failed to Finish | $6 |
LOVE FROM LYNDI | Scratched | ||
ROCOCO | Scratched | ||
TREASURE SON | ROBERT THOMPSON | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M BABINDA ELECTRICS NEWMARKET OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SECRET STEALTH | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | $10 |
COMIC RULER | STEPHEN WILSON | 2nd | $15 |
BLAME GAME | DALE MISSEN | 3rd | $8 |
RHYTHM 'N' RAP | DAVID HAYSE | 4th | $5 |
MOROSSA | FRANK R EDWARDS | 5th | $5 |
CARAVAN SANG | DAVID J SIMMONS | 6th | $26 |
TAT ZEPHYR | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 7th | $21 |
BALUSTRADE | JASON LYON | 8th | $8 |
CHEVAL ARGENTE | ROBERT THOMPSON | 9th | $6 |
SHOWMETHEMONEY(NZ) | GRAHAM WATSON | 10th | $4F |
GOLD BENDER | CHRIS WHITELEY | 11th | $17 |
DESPERATE WOMAN | BRAYDN SWAFFER | 12th | $31 |
TEST THE BEST | DALE EVANS | 13th | $11 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.