© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M LABOUR DAY RACING ITC 6 OCTOBER QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIERY MISS | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $6 |
ANOTHER WHISKEY | ANTHONY ALLEN | 2nd | $2.30F |
SORORITY SISTER | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | $17 |
CHRISTIES JOY | KENJI YOSHIDA | 4th | $12 |
FAICONI | CHRIS MUNCE | 5th | $4.60 |
FOR ME ARGENTINA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $26 |
DUBLEO DABBLE | RON GOLTZ | 7th | $5 |
BELLE OF LORRAINE | MICHAEL CARSON | 8th | $26 |
ANGEL OF LIBERTY | TIMOTHY BELL | 9th | $17 |
FLAMBOYANT MISS | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 10th | $16 |
COLD AS ICE | JAMES ORMAN | 11th | $12 |
Race 2. 1100M HANDMADE EXPO MARKET ON LABOUR DAY C,G&E Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL FINISH | CHRIS MUNCE | 1st | $4 |
LIKE BRAND NEW | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | $2.20F |
CURLEW | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $21 |
THE THOMAS AFFAIR | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $2.40 |
LOUPPY BEND | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $31 |
MAXIRODS | ANTHONY ALLEN | 6th | $11 |
PERANTO | TIMOTHY BELL | 7th | $41 |
HIGHLAND LAD | RHIANNON PAYNE | 8th | $26 |
Race 3. 1200M FREE FAMILY FUN DAY ON LABOUR DAY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUTUAL BENEFIT | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | $3.30F |
DOUBLE DAN | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | $21 |
JOHNNY FEEDBACK(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $6 |
GLITTER FACE | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $21 |
ICE CREAM GIRL | KENJI YOSHIDA | 5th | $5.50 |
MR POSITIVE | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | $3.50 |
RAVE ON | BEAU APPO | 7th | $15 |
SIPPIN' SAPPHIRE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 8th | $12 |
APPOINTED OPTION | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th | $15 |
CALENDAR BABE | MICHAEL MCKENZIE | 10th | $51 |
EXPECTED TOBEGREAT | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 11th | $51 |
MISS SO GOOD | CHRIS MUNCE | 12th | $10 |
STAR AMORE | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
MAGIQUE HORN | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
DESIDERATA | Scratched | ||
SECRET OF THE ROCK | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M SIRROMET WINES Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PHANTOM WHISPER | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 1st | $5.50 |
LARIMUS | SAMUEL PAYNE | 2nd | $5.50 |
MARYLAND | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $10 |
DUBAWI'S IMAGE | TIMOTHY BELL | 4th | $1.80F |
PISTOLPACKINGPENNY | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 5th | $10 |
SPINIFEX FIRE | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $7 |
SANTA FE DREAMING | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | $10 |
DUSTY | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $10 |
ROSE IN BLOOM | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
MISS GIBRALTAR | RAYMOND VIGAR | Scratched | |
IDAHLIA | EMMA LJUNG | Scratched | |
ROUBLE ROSE | Scratched | ||
STORM LASS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M XXXX GOOD AS GOLD Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BABUR | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $5 |
HIT THE ROAD JACK | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $2F |
OUTBACK LIGHTNING | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | $6 |
TAKE A JACKET | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 4th | $5 |
DON'TCRYARGENTINA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | $7 |
YO FERDINAND | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $6 |
DALTON | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratched | |
STORM CRAZY | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched | |
COOLOOLA(NZ) | MICHAEL HELLYER | Scratched | |
HOT ICE | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched | |
IT'S GONNA BE GOOD | KENJI YOSHIDA | Scratched |
Race 6. 1660M SKY RACING Ratings Band 0-70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIGHTYSUI | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | $9 |
KURRAJONG DRAGON | RUBY RIDE | 2nd | $10 |
KID TYCOON | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $9 |
STUBOY | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $10 |
EUPHORBIA | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $15 |
MAY NELLY(NZ) | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $5EF |
MR TESTA | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $9 |
HARDMAN HARRY | BROOKE STOWER | 8th | $11 |
STROMBO | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 9th | $5EF |
MAJESTIC SOUND | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 10th | $31 |
MEADOW DREAMER | JASON TAYLOR | 11th | $5EF |
SILVER RIVER | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 12th | $26 |
NIGHT CHILLS | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
IN THE GENES | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratched | |
MAGINNIS MAGEE | Scratched | ||
TARTAN WARRIOR | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1350M QUEENSLAND TIMES Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FASTA THAN LIGHT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $7 |
UNION | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $7 |
REAL ROCKER | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $1.90F |
SHE WHO KNOWS | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $13 |
TIANA | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 5th | $11 |
FARMERWANTSAWIFE | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $21 |
OMISSION | KIRK MATHESON | 7th | $6 |
COURT CLOWN | BEAU APPO | 8th | $51 |
ISTANA STAR | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 9th | $8 |
DANORO LAD | ANTHONY MERRITT | Scratched | |
LUCKS IN | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.