© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M BEAUMONT MEATS Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIAPHYSIS | BEAU APPO | 1st | $5 |
OVERRULE | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 2nd | $2.50 |
PAT'S BOY | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $3.20 |
BIRDIE BLITZ | ADAM BEST | 4th | $2.20F |
HARPSUND | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
SIR CAVALLARO | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
TIRARRI | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M FONTERRA Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLARISSA | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | $1.70F |
GAYLEN | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $7 |
BE ALLE BELLE | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $4.40 |
EPIC MISS | VINNIE COLGAN | 4th | $10 |
OLLIE OOBA | CHRIS MUNCE | 5th | $3.80 |
DUKE COMMAND | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 6th | $17 |
BERCHTESGADEN(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | Scratched | |
EULO | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched | |
EYEFORIT | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
GROBBELAAR(NZ) | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
KEEP IT A SECRET | Scratched | ||
ROAD TO THE TOP | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M PACIFIC WEST Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE | LUKE TARRANT | 1st | $1.60F |
CAIDEN'S GOLD | ANTHONY ALLEN | 2nd | $5.50 |
BALINESE BOY | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | $2.30 |
PRISCILLA'S STAR | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $13 |
DUNLAP(NZ) | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
INDIANA HEART | CHRIS MUNCE | Scratched | |
NARSONS DUKE | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
SAN CLEMENTE | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
FASTA THAN LIGHT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M PRIESTLEY'S DELIGHT QTIS 3-Y-O Maiden Plte (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAMBUCA SHOT | LUKE TARRANT | 1st | $2.60F |
EPIC FLIGHT | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | $7 |
KING OF THE CASTLE | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 3rd | $6 |
BRIALKA LODGE | MATTHEW MORRIS | 4th | $31 |
PARTING | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 5th | $10 |
SANDON RIVER | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 6th | $6 |
MORE LIES | ADAM BEST | 7th | $7 |
CRAIGLEA JASMINE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 8th | $31 |
MAJOR SCOOP | ANTHONY ALLEN | 9th | $16 |
DETAILED REPORT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 10th | $3.50 |
CASHINKO | Scratched | ||
DREAMWARD BOUND | EDDIE WILKINSON | Scratched | |
FIRST DRAFT | CHRIS MUNCE | Scratched | |
FLINDERS DRAGON | MICHAEL HELLYER | Scratched | |
IRIRIKI | VINNIE COLGAN | Scratched | |
DARE TO DAZZLE | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratched | |
EASY ALPHA | Scratched | ||
RAW BONE | GLEN KILLEN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M FOUR AND TWENTY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRIME QUEST | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $4 |
SNIP OF ROYALTY | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 2nd | $4.40 |
SHARDAY | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $1.80F |
COOL JES(NZ) | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $4.20 |
MANNER LASSIE | JASON MISSEN | 5th | $10 |
JOHNNY FEEDBACK(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | Scratched | |
ZAGAZIG | SAIRYN FAWKE | Scratched | |
EDITOR'S GIFT | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched | |
YOHO | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
BOLD ASSIGNMENT | GEOFFREY GOOLD | Scratched | |
FIBRO | CHRIS MUNCE | Scratched | |
NO LUST LOST | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
AUBE | MICHAEL CARSON | Scratched | |
ELLA ENTY | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratched | |
DON'T TELLTHEGIRLS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M EDGEL BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DENMARK HILL | VINNIE COLGAN | 1st | $8 |
CAPTAIN CLAYTON | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $3F |
OPAL OMBRA | RACHAEL MURRAY | 3rd | $7 |
RODRIGEUZ | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | $21 |
DAISYODEE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 5th | $4 |
ROGERTHEREDNECK | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $7 |
RECKON I'M RANSOM | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 7th | $9 |
EMERTON | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $8 |
RIVER OF GLORY(NZ) | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 9th | $26 |
LITTLE MISS MOLLY | LUKE TARRANT | 10th | $4.20 |
Race 7. 1200M PFD FRESH SEAFOOD Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARIOT OF GOLD | CHRIS MUNCE | 1st | $2.60F |
DETER | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $2.70 |
VAINACIOUS | NATALEA SUMMERS | 3rd | $5 |
CRAIGLEA FOCUS | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | $51 |
PAGOH | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | $26 |
YOUNG COPPERFIELD | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | $4 |
CASINO GARDENS | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $15 |
JACK'S JET | EDDIE WILKINSON | Scratched | |
MOCK ME NOT | JUSTIN P STANLEY | Scratched | |
LARIMUS | SAMUEL PAYNE | Scratched | |
LARIMAH | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M NESTLE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ADVENTURE KING | ANTHONY MERRITT | 1st | $3.60 |
MELATTE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 2nd | $2.80 |
CRIMSON FORCE | DALE MISSEN | 3rd | $2.40F |
REFUSTRESS | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 4th | $3 |
ZIPS A DAISY | LUKE TARRANT | 5th | $7 |
KAISER FRANZ(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
RED CENT | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
JACKSON MOONWALK(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
BOLD EMBRACE | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.