© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1800M GROENZ Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HABSBURG | GRANT COOKSLEY | 1st | $4.40 |
HARNILIAM | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $2.90F |
IMA GONSKI | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $9 |
ALDOUS | JACKSON MORRIS | 4th | $4.20 |
KALAHARI JEWEL | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | $14 |
MUMBLE BEE | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 6th | $9 |
CARRY FORWARD | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 7th | $41 |
ACORKER(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $16 |
NODLAND | KELVIN WHARTON | 9th | $15 |
CAVENDISH ROAD | TERRY TREICHEL | Scratched | |
GRACEFUL ROSE | ASHLEY BUTLER | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M SANDHURST Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARLEE'S LUCK | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $21 |
BETTERTHANYOUTHINK | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | $2.70F |
GUMDALE BOY | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $17 |
SPUR ME UP | VISHAN VENKAYA | 4th | $6 |
LITTLE BLUE | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $11 |
OUTBACK CLAN | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 6th | $8 |
CRACKINGTHENUT | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | $13 |
OPEN TO IDEAS | ASHLEY BUTLER | 8th | $26 |
ARIA'S GIFT | KELVIN WHARTON | 9th | $26 |
REALISTICALLY | BRAD STEWART | 10th | $13 |
BURNING PAIN | Scratched | ||
MY TIME CHAMPION | Scratched | ||
DON'T TELLTHEGIRLS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M PRIESTLEYS Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POLAR BLITZ(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $4.20 |
VIENNE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | $2.90F |
ROUVRAY(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $8 |
I SMARTICUS | ASHLEY BUTLER | 4th | $6.50 |
BABUR | TERRY TREICHEL | 5th | $5 |
GO THE BLAZE | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $15 |
DEEP HEAT | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 7th | $20 |
BEAUFORT GYRE | BRAD STEWART | 8th | $11 |
LUCKY ELITE | GRANT COOKSLEY | 9th | $26 |
Race 4. 1200M UNILEVER Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WATER KISS | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | $2.20F |
CHEEKY DEVIL | GRANT COOKSLEY | 2nd | $19 |
HIDDEN DANCER | DAVIN GREEN | 3rd | $9 |
LA RANITA | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 4th | $21 |
INNOCENT | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | $3.80 |
QUEEN'S LEGEND | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 6th | $17 |
MOONLIGHT DANCER | KELVIN WHARTON | 7th | $6 |
SUNDAY RAIN | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $41 |
STORM LASS | TERRY TREICHEL | 9th | $26 |
SEQUELENE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 10th | $21 |
Race 5. 1200M MARS FOODS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REAL GENE(NZ) | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $3F |
FIFTYSHADESDARKER | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $3.70 |
GREAT PATIENCE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | $9 |
CIDARIS | JACKSON MORRIS | 4th | $31 |
WATERFRONT(NZ) | ANTHONY DYKES | 5th | $17 |
CHA CHA CHOIX | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 6th | $5 |
FREEZELIGHTNING | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $51 |
STORMY LEO | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $11 |
INNOCENT MOON | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $12 |
JUST PRETENDS | BRADLEY APPO | 10th | $8.50 |
GAYNDAH | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 11th | $7 |
COURT'S STAR | CYRIL SMALL | 12th | $41 |
FLINDERS DRAGON | ASHLEY BUTLER | Scratched | |
RED BERETTA | KELVIN WHARTON | Scratched | |
SANDON RIVER | Scratched | ||
THE LYNCHES | BRAD STEWART | Scratched | |
MEDIA MAID | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched |
Race 6. 2200M INGHAMS Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STRATEGIC SHADOW | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | $14 |
BILLABONG BIRD | GRANT COOKSLEY | 2nd | $3F |
CUBAN | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $61 |
COUP D'ETAT | TERRY TREICHEL | 4th | $6 |
HEART STEALER | ASHLEY BUTLER | 5th | $4.40 |
HAKAKUNA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | $15 |
WONDERFUL DIAMONDS | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $14 |
LUCKY WARDY | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 8th | $26 |
STALWART ESTA | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 9th | $61 |
BURNOUT | LAURA CHESHIRE | 10th | $31 |
GOOMAH GAL | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 11th | $4.80 |
CHRONICLE | KELVIN WHARTON | 12th | $51 |
MAXIMUM CASH | JACKSON MORRIS | Scratched | |
LADY JESSE | Scratched | ||
SO DELICIOUS | BRAD STEWART | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M SIMPLOT Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BROWN WATER | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | $4.40 |
MEADOW DREAMER | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $12 |
UNBOWED | GRANT COOKSLEY | 3rd | $6 |
NEOMAGIC | LAURA CHESHIRE | 4th | $8 |
DOUBLE POWER | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | $1.95F |
HEY FRISCO | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $19 |
ADVENTURE KING | ANTHONY MERRITT | 7th | $21 |
EASYAYE | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $17 |
FARMERWANTSAWIFE | KELVIN WHARTON | 9th | $15 |
MAXIMUM MERRITT | BRAD STEWART | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M MARYMOUNT PRIMARY SCHOOL 40TH YEAR CELEBRATION C,G&E Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STORM FIGHTER | DALE MISSEN | 1st | $3.80F |
LOVELY CHAP(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $5.50 |
CHILWERO | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 3rd | $5.50 |
LEGAL COUNSEL | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $13 |
GREYBORGHINI | JACKSON MORRIS | 5th | $4.80 |
BEEZIP | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $15 |
DANORO LAD | ANTHONY MERRITT | 7th | $11 |
MIGHTY CHATEAU | DAVIN GREEN | 8th | $41 |
DEFINITE PROSPECT | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 9th | $4 |
ZARBEN | Scratched | ||
MEANJIN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.