© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 950M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'M IN THE MONEY | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
WHISPEROSSA | TIM MCGOVERN | 2nd | |
LIKE THAT TIGER | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
SUPER VILLAIN(NZ) | DALE SPRIGGS | 4th | |
HATHRAS(GB) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
AY NO DIGAS(GER) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | |
BARBIAN | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 7th | |
STATE RULER | Scratched |
Race 2. 950M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN CAHOOTS | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 1st | |
VALID CONTRACT | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
KINGSDESIRE(IRE) | DALE SPRIGGS | 3rd | |
LUCIA VALENTINA(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
RUSTIC MELODY | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | |
WATABOUT | TIM MCGOVERN | 6th | |
FLASH GEM | Scratched |
Race 3. 950M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SENTA DE NOCHE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
YING LA | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | |
ORIENTAL LADY(GER) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
HOT ROD(NZ) | DALE SPRIGGS | 4th | |
NISSILE | ROY L MCCABE | 5th | |
POP STREET | CAMEREN SWAN | 6th | |
THELONGBROWN | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWO BLUE | ROY L MCCABE | 1st | |
MODOC | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
ELEGANT DOUBT | MATHEW SCORSE | 3rd | |
BROOK ROAD | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
SOAPY STAR | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
NELL | EMILY KEHOE | 6th | |
GHOST PROTOCOL(IRE) | SERG LISNYY | 7th |
Race 5. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCRATCH ME LUCKY | PAUL KING | 1st | |
BLUE EYED DRAGON | EMILY KEHOE | 2nd | |
SALTERTON | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
AGAINST | ALEX STOKES | 4th | |
CERTAIN LASS | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
SNIP OF MAGIC | Scratched | ||
SUKRAJI | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD BECKWORTH | PAUL KING | 1st | |
HIGASHI | EMILY KEHOE | 2nd | |
LADY SCARLETT | ALEX STOKES | 3rd | |
SWANKY BEAU | DALE SPRIGGS | 4th | |
MARMADANE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
HIGHEST RANK | SERG LISNYY | 6th |
Race 7. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GALIZIA | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
OPEROSE | NICHOLAS PERRETT | 2nd | |
DANISH TWIST | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 3rd | |
ROCKING HORSE | ALISON THREADWELL | 4th | |
HALEIWA | TIM MCGOVERN | 5th | |
HICKERY HUGHES | ALEX STOKES | 6th | |
KERRY'S DREAM | BLANE ROBERTS | 7th | |
MUNOVA | DALE SPRIGGS | 8th |
Race 8. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARMELIA | ALISON THREADWELL | 1st | |
KITE HILL | SERG LISNYY | 2nd | |
SECOND OBSESSION(NZ) | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 3rd | |
TWO UP TILLEY | ALEX STOKES | 4th | |
STUCK ON YOU | PAUL KING | 5th | |
THE HOUSEKEEPER | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | |
ABSOLUTELYGORGEOUS | Scratched | ||
MALPARA | DALE SPRIGGS | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZOOT SUIT RIOT | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
SUNBURY | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | |
GOLDEN SHOES | TIM MCGOVERN | 3rd | |
PERFECT DATE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
COOL LEISURE | SERG LISNYY | 5th | |
POWERLINE | DALE SPRIGGS | 6th | |
VISUAL IMAGE | PAUL KING | 7th | |
STAR BID | NICHOLAS PERRETT | 8th |
Race 10. 800M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OSCURO | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
INVINCIBLE EAGLE | TIM MCGOVERN | 2nd | |
CELTIC RUSH | PAUL KING | 3rd | |
SENATE RULES | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
STIRLING SHADOW | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
LAND GRANT | CAMEREN SWAN | 6th | |
STORM PATROL | NATHAN THOMAS | 7th | |
CULLINAN JEWEL | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BURNT BRIDGES | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
TILBURY LODGE | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
LERWICK | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
CHERISH THE TIME | ALEX STOKES | 4th | |
CHINWAG | TIM MCGOVERN | 5th | |
CRIXUS | ROY L MCCABE | Lost Rider | |
ALSOADAMAS | Scratched | ||
VIA MAZZINI | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELLE VOLO | PAUL KING | 1st | |
KAMEHAMEHA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 2nd | |
GOLDEN PERCH | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
ROMICIO | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
ELUSIVENESS(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
OH AYE | NICHOLAS PERRETT | 6th | |
KENUNI | MATHEW SCORSE | 7th | |
MAGIC ARTHUR | CAMEREN SWAN | 8th |
Race 13. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUST A DIVA | MATHEW SCORSE | 1st | |
WALK THIS WAY | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | |
READY AND FLYING | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 3rd | |
FANCY A CRUISER | MICHAEL GRAY | 4th | |
AUSSIE GEM | SERG LISNYY | 5th | |
PLAY QUEST | CAMEREN SWAN | 6th | |
HILL OF KNOWLEDGE | ROY L MCCABE | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.