© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1175M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUE DATE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
RAMBLAS(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
LAC BAY | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 3rd | |
NAUGHTY DATE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th |
Race 2. 740M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNDOUBTED PLEASURE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
TASTY MORSEL | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
ELEIVUE | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
LADY SUPREMACY | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
BORN WILD | BRODIE LOY | 5th | |
MICHELIN MISS | Scratched |
Race 3. 740M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COCO ROUGE | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
KADOTA | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
ENMITY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
WILD WONDER | BRODIE LOY | 4th | |
BELONG THERESE | Scratched |
Race 4. 740M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONE FOR THE LADIES | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
ROAD TO THE BAY(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
VOLCANIC BLING | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
LARGE RAAJ(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
JUDGES | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
HALBERD | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
DRIVEN | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | |
SHADOW LORD | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th |
Race 5. 740M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANTRIST | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
SNOWLARK | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
STRATADOR | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 3rd | |
JUDGE DOOM | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
NOBLE SCORN | BRODIE LOY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARABIAN GOLD | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
UNFORGIVABLE | LISA CANDY | 2nd | |
RETORT COURTEOUS(NZ) | JESSIE WHIPP | 3rd | |
TONALLI | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
ANTARCTIC DREAM | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
RIVA DE LAGO | JIM CASSIDY | 6th | |
TARA BRAVE | THOMAS HUET | 7th | |
MIKIMIA | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
ESTONIAN PRINCESS | Scratched | ||
MIDSUMMER SUN(GB) | Scratched |
Race 7. 807M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SESSIONS | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
LIMES | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
WINSOMEMORE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
MEDCAUT | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
FAMOUS SEAMUS(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
COMMANDING WIT | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
ULTIMATE GAZE | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
LANNERET | SAM CLIPPERTON | 8th | |
RICHIE'S BICKIES | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
FARE WELL | Scratched |
Race 8. 807M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DETTORI | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
TERRAVISTA | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
READY SET SING | JESS TAYLOR | 3rd | |
PHERENICE | LISA CANDY | 4th | |
VASHKA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
HAUSSMANN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
WHITTINGTON | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
HEART TESTA | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
RESURRECT | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 9th | |
AUBERGE | JAMES MCDONALD | 10th |
Race 9. 807M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THAT'S A GOOD IDEA | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
TRANSFERS | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
BARBED | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
RESPECTED | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
TWO RONNYS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
FLIGHT ACADEMY | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
MASTHEAD | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
VISION SPLENDID | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
LEEBAZ(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 10. 807M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EMBLEMS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
EQUATOR | JIM CASSIDY | 2nd | |
MINUIT | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
SHE CAN SKATE | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
MIRACLES OF LIFE | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
GENERALIFE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
TERAI | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
MOORLUV | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
NIGHTINGALES | Scratched |
Race 11. 807M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BURMESE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
BELLE RINGS | JIM CASSIDY | 2nd | |
MISS MACKELLAR | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
SHAUMARI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
PIXERECOURT | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
MANHATTAN MOON | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
STAR STILETTO | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
MATILDA JADE | Scratched | ||
SAPPHIRE LASS | Scratched |
Race 12. 807M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOMMA'S SNITZEL | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
EXPRESS POINT | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
LAVALLIERE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
SANTA ROCKS | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
HALO DANCER | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
LINSANG | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
YARDI YARDI | BRODIE LOY | 7th | |
CRAZY LOVE(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
KIKONGO | Scratched |
Race 13. 807M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DELECTATION | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
SEGREGATION | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
MOHAVE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
BRACES | BRODIE LOY | 4th | |
APERCHOIX | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
POLY OREOS(NZ) | Scratched | ||
ROARING TO WIN | Scratched |
Race 14. 807M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNDOUBTABLE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
THE IMP | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
FISCAL POLICY | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
SECULAR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
MONSOON CHARLIE | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
GRECO | Scratched | ||
ROCK MYLADY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 15. 807M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INVITATIONS | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
KHRYSLER | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
CARELESS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
PYRAMID PRINCE | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
GREAT TACTICS | BRODIE LOY | 5th | |
DIXIE MELODY | Scratched | ||
STEVIE BOY | Scratched |
Race . 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.