© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROJO GRANDE | ASHLEY BUTLER | 1st | |
OUTBACK LIGHTNING | RIC MCMAHON | 2nd | |
DANDY FINE | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
KENTUCKY WOMAN | CHRIS MUNCE | 4th | |
GUNDY STAR | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | |
AGENTE | DONNA CARRIGG | 6th | |
KISTAMON | MICHAEL HELLYER | 7th |
Race 2. 1000M Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WASABI PUNCH | BROOKE RICHARDSON | 1st | |
ROYAL FINISH | ALAN RUSSELL | 2nd | |
DUBAWI'S IMAGE | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
JACKSON MOONWALK(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | |
SEONIA | ASHLEY BUTLER | 5th | |
MOONLIGHT DANCER | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | |
GREEN CASHMERE | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th |
Race 3. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUN CASE | ALAN RUSSELL | 1st | |
HAPPY ROOM | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | |
NOT TO KNOW | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | |
OUTBACK CLAN | MICHAEL HELLYER | 4th | |
HE'S OUR MATE | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th |
Race 4. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCORUPCO | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
CASHINKO | LUKE WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
FIRE PLACE | NATHAN DAY | 3rd | |
DRAGON HUNTER | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 4th | |
MAN OF LAW | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | |
FREEZELIGHTNING | ASHLEY BUTLER | 6th | |
LIBERTY MARKET | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHADOWSIDE | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
NOTHING VENTURED | RIC MCMAHON | 2nd | |
LADY LEONA | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
CYNISCA | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | |
HAVEN DUKE | MICHAEL HELLYER | 5th | |
ALL ON OUR OWN | CHRIS MUNCE | 6th | |
ROUGH KISS | Scratched |
Race 6. 850M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FERRIGNO | NATHAN DAY | 1st | |
CINNABOLDA | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | |
FAICONI | CHRIS MUNCE | 3rd | |
RIGHT OR WRONG | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | |
DANNI'S DIVA | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | |
DEEP POCKETS | DANNY CRAVEN | 6th |
Race 7. 850M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEADWATER COUNTRY | LARRY CASSIDY | 1st | |
BRING ME THE MAID | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
RAFFIN SILVER | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
JETFIRE | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | |
SO IMPATIENT | CHRIS MUNCE | 5th | |
ALTOVISE(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th |
Race 8. 850M Class 1 - Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OMISSION | KIRK MATHESON | 1st | |
CRAIGLEA VANCE | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 2nd | |
SPINIFEX FIRE | DONNA CARRIGG | 3rd | |
HEZA JETSETTER | VINNIE COLGAN | 4th | |
EMPRESS ME | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | |
WHISPER WILLOW | TIMOTHY BELL | 6th |
Race 9. 850M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY BLACK | CHRIS MUNCE | 1st | |
WINNER WIMMER | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | |
MAXIRODS | DONNA CARRIGG | 3rd | |
BLACK CHERRY BLUE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | |
SENSIBILITY | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
NARASIMHA | KIRK MATHESON | 6th |
Race 10. 850M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GLENDARA | CHRIS MUNCE | 1st | |
YOHO | PATRICIA GESLER | 2nd | |
BERCHTESGADEN(NZ) | VINNIE COLGAN | 3rd | |
GUMDALE BOY | DANNY CRAVEN | 4th | |
DESTIVA | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th |
Race 11. 850M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NATURAL SIGN | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | |
JOHNNY FEEDBACK(NZ) | VINNIE COLGAN | 2nd | |
FINAL MAIL | PATRICK HOLMES | 3rd | |
EXPLODED | RIC MCMAHON | 4th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.