© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Class 1 - Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SKATING AWAY | MICHAEL HELLYER | 1st | |
MS BA BELLA | BEAU APPO | 2nd | |
CHEATIN' CHARLIE | ALEXANDRA KITSON | 3rd | |
SATIRICAL BOY | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 4th | |
SEONIA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | |
TRANCING | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th |
Race 2. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPORT OF KINGS | ANTHONY MERRITT | 1st | |
HANWOOD CLUB | ASHLEY BUTLER | 2nd | |
EYE OF THE STORM | JESS GREACEN | 3rd | |
LONDON REBEL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUCHESS MOLLY | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | |
TRACONI | RYAN WIGGINS | 2nd | |
CASHINKO | LUKE WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
CURLEY GREY | BEAU APPO | 4th | |
HUSSY FIVE OH | MICHAEL HELLYER | 5th | |
HAZZEL MONIQUE | ASHLEY BUTLER | 6th |
Race 4. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEAD HUSSON | ANTHONY MERRITT | 1st | |
TALE BLAZER | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
SHAFT OF MAGIC | RYAN WIGGINS | 3rd | |
WARNING SIGNAL | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | |
DDRAIG GOCH | MATTHEW GRAY | 5th |
Race 5. 800M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ITCHINTOWIN | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
BOOGIE SHOES(GB) | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | |
KISTAMON | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | |
LUCKY BLACK | CHRIS MUNCE | 4th | |
PASQUINEL | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 5th |
Race 6. 800M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPEEDY GRAPHITO | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | |
COURT CLOWN | ALEXANDRA KITSON | 2nd | |
CURLEW | BRUCE POWELL | 3rd | |
ROJO GRANDE | ASHLEY BUTLER | 4th | |
DUBAWI'S IMAGE | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 5th | |
DEMIVAL | JESS GREACEN | 6th |
Race 7. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHARDAY | MICHAEL HELLYER | 1st | |
ELIZA BELLE | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | |
MORANBON'S A ROCKA | ANTHONY MERRITT | 3rd | |
TERRWYN | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | |
PLAYGROUNDPRINCESS | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | |
EULO | BEAU APPO | 6th | |
HAPPY ROOM | FIONA JERVIS | 7th | |
SOPHIE'S DELIGHT | LUKE WILLIAMS | 8th |
Race 8. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GAYNDAH | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
ARIEL GIRL | CHRIS MUNCE | 2nd | |
KNIGHT ERRANT | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | |
FREEZELIGHTNING | ASHLEY BUTLER | 4th | |
TERANASAURUS | ALEXANDRA KITSON | 5th | |
CANDY LADY | MATTHEW GRAY | 6th | |
PRINCE INTEGRITY | BEAU APPO | Lost Rider |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.