© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M MAIDEN - Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAVENDISH ROAD | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 1st | |
MOMENT TO REMEMBER | ASHLEY BUTLER | 2nd | |
LONDON REBEL | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
TORPEDO | DALE MISSEN | 4th | |
DUKE OF KINGSFORD | VISHAN VENKAYA | 5th |
Race 2. 1000M MAIDEN - Class 6 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANICERO | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 1st | |
WARHOGG | TIMOTHY BELL | 2nd | |
ISLA POPPY | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | |
JIMMY TWISTS | QUAYDE KROGH | 4th | |
HONKY TONK ANGEL | BRUCE POWELL | 5th | |
YETI | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th |
Race 3. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROBABANK | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
ARKROYAL | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
RED FINCH | QUAYDE KROGH | 3rd | |
TARANIS | ASHLEY BUTLER | 4th | |
PERONALIA | JASON TAYLOR | 5th |
Race 4. 800M Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EPSILON | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
SPEEDY GRAPHITO | ASHLEY BUTLER | 2nd | |
KING OF JACKS | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | |
THE FATMAN | QUAYDE KROGH | 4th | |
RARE RUBY | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COOL JES(NZ) | ASHLEY BUTLER | 1st | |
SAFECRACKER | MICHAEL HELLYER | 2nd | |
TERRWYN | RYAN WIGGINS | 3rd | |
BRAMBLE DANCER | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 4th | |
SECRET SHADOW | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 5th | |
DOLPHINS CRY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
RAKU | QUAYDE KROGH | 7th | |
GREY NOT BLACK | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MEDIA MAID | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
ARIEL GIRL | CHRIS MUNCE | 2nd | |
MINKUS | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | |
DDRAIG GOCH | MATTHEW GRAY | 4th | |
KNIGHT ERRANT | MICHAEL HELLYER | 5th | |
HUSSY FIVE OH | JULIE MURPHY | 6th | |
GRAYLIGHT GIRL | VISHAN VENKAYA | 7th | |
BELLA RED | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCKLORD | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
CHOICE WE HAD | QUAYDE KROGH | 2nd | |
THE LYNCHES | ASHLEY BUTLER | 3rd | |
CAUGHT A CRACKER | BRUCE POWELL | 4th | |
GOOD SHOT | CHRIS MUNCE | 5th | |
YARRABELLE | TIMOTHY BELL | 6th | |
GAYNDAH | VISHAN VENKAYA | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.