© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1250M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIAMOND DRILLE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
GREATWOOD(GB) | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
HOOKED | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
PORCELLANUS(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
TRES BLUE(IRE) | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
FORETELLER(GB) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
IGGI POP(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
TREMEC(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | |
FOREVER LOVED(NZ) | Scratched | ||
THE OFFER(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 2. 840M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RYKER | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
SCANDIVA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
TERRAVISTA | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
HAWKSPUR | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
MONTON | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
WEARY(FR) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
MALICE | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
GALLATIN | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
TUPAC AMARU | KERRIN MCEVOY | 9th |
Race 3. 840M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SARAJEVO | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
ROLE MODEL(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
VILLA VERDE | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
BOBAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
INTIMATE MOMENT(NZ) | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
ENGAGEMENT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
GYPSY DIAMOND | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
DIAMOND OASIS | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
OUR VOODOO PRINCE(GB) | HUGH BOWMAN | 9th |
Race 4. 840M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VALENTIA | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
BENNETTA | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
PHEIDON | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 3rd | |
TIGER TEES(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
BEST CASE(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
MEMORIAL | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
CHAMPOLLION | Scratched | ||
DEFINE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TARANGOWER | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
HAMPTON COURT | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
NAUGHTY LASS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
KEEPIT TO YOURSELF(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
SINDARIYA(IRE) | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
PARADISE BOUND | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PROJECTILE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
SIR LASZLO(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
BLOWIN' YOUR MIND | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
MAGIC FISH | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
KAJIKA | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
UP AGAINST IT | JASON COLLETT | 6th |
Race 7. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING COBIA | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
MR ONE ELEVEN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
NEW DIVIDE | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
SANCHA | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
WAR JET | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
WISH COME TRUE(IRE) | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
FLYING SEBRING | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th |
Race 8. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEENA ROCK | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
WANDJINA | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
LIFELINE EXPRESS(NZ) | DEREK LEUNG | 3rd | |
DISSIDENT | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
DIRECTIVE | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
MAN OF MELODY | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
MISS PROMISCUITY | Scratched |
Race 9. 1050M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIRST SEAL | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
HARIIR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
ARTISTRY | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
TIARE | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
ZILLOW | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 5th | |
UNASSAILED | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
AMELIE'S STAR | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
KALIDAZ | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
BREEZING HOME | Scratched | ||
HOKULANI | Scratched |
Race 10. 1050M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ECHO KING | PAUL KING | 1st | |
FINAL CONQUEROR | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
NEW APPS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
ROYAL VANQUISHER | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
DRUM ROLL | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
REALLY REILLY | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
CAPTAIN HOOK | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
CAMON HOUDINI | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
VOLLEY OF FIRE | Scratched |
Race 11. 1050M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIMPAPAWID | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
BURNING PASSION | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
NOBLE SUN | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
DUCCIO | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
ROAD TO SHANGRI LA(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
LOCAL HERO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
APOCALYPTO | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
NUSRAH | BLAKE SHINN | 8th |
Race 12. 1050M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLDEN ARO | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
BEST OF THE REST | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
NOVENA | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
INTO THE GROOVE | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
REGAL SCRIBE | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
PLEASE RESET | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | |
DIVA DEE | Scratched |
Race 13. 1050M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BALMORAL BABY | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 1st | |
ROCHALLOR | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
FREE FROM SIN | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
MALASPINA | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
ALAVESA | Scratched | ||
IN ARREARS | Scratched |
Race 14. 727M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AS NEEDED | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
EXCELEINE | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
MOUNTAIN VIEW(NZ) | DEREK LEUNG | 3rd | |
CURFEW | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
EAGER | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
NEVER FAZED(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
DELECTABLE DORA | JASON COLLETT | 7th |
Race 15. 727M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I CAN ROCK | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
GUEPARDO | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
DREAM CHOICE | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
SVAVARSSON(NZ) | HANNAH MARTIN | 4th | |
SPY DECODER(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
WOODBINE | TOMMY BERRY | 6th |
Race 16. 727M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HALLOWED CROWN | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
PANZER DIVISION | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | |
KURO(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
GOOD PRINCE | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
PUZZLING WONDER | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
GUEST CARD(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th |
Race 17. 727M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SULTRY FEELING | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
MING | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
MYANMAR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
QUEEN OF KARIBA | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
PINCHME | Scratched | ||
VELOCE FORTE | Scratched |
Race 18. 727M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TALISA | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
BRONTE BABE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
MORE THAN DIAMONDS | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
THUNDER LADY(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
HIGH ABOVE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
GRANNY SMITH | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
SHAHRAZAD | Scratched | ||
ZESTILY | Scratched |
Race 19. 727M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONDINA | THOMAS HUET | 1st | |
LOVEITT | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SAILING PAST(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
SUPARA | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
SPINSTER | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
MUY BIEN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
SAFFRON HILL | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
MIRANNA | JOSHUA PARR | 8th |
Race 20. 727M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AWARE | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
HAPPY METEOR | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
POET'S TRICK | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
HUMDINGER | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
TARISMO | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
MONTANA MYSTERY | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
SHAMANA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
THEWIZARDOFOZ | THOMAS HUET | 8th | |
COMPLETE RORT | HUGH BOWMAN | 9th |
Race . 740M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race . 1200M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.