© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2900M Young Member's Rating 0-120 Hurdle (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZUHAYR | PAUL HAMBLIN | 1st | $4.60 |
WAI NOT(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 2nd | $7 |
CROSS CONSTANCE | MATHEW GILLIES | 3rd | $41 |
PRIOR(NZ) | PAUL GALLAGHER | 4th | $3.50 |
RESETABLE(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 5th | $3.20F |
COMPELLED(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 6th | $7 |
MATEO | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 7th | $16 |
KING OF THE CROSS | SHANE JACKSON | Fell | $20 |
ABOVE AVERAGE(IRE) | ARRON LYNCH | Scratched |
Race 2. 3600M Golding Wines Benchmark 90 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOSSIP GURU | SIGRID CARR | 1st | $1.95F |
FATE | JUSTIN POTTER | 2nd | $9 |
WIZZA'S MAGIC | BEN CLARIDGE | 3rd | $10 |
BAKLAVA BOY(NZ) | AMY HERRMANN | 4th | $10 |
OUTRAGEOUS MAN | ERAN BOYD | 5th | $51 |
QUESTO E VELOCE | TODD PANNELL | 6th | $21 |
FINLEY HARPER | CLARE LINDOP | 7th | $3.50 |
Race 3. 2150M Big Screen Video Rating 0-72 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCE ALBERT | MATTHEW NEILSON | 1st | $1.75F |
ZATAGLIO(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | $13 |
DESDANE | AMY HERRMANN | 3rd | $9 |
QUEEN KYLIE | BEN CLARIDGE | 4th | $12 |
BEGOR I'M SURE | JASON HOLDER | 5th | $4.40 |
LOUISIANA | TODD PANNELL | 6th | $31 |
NOT A ZERPRISE | EMILY FINNEGAN | 7th | $12 |
LIFE'S A BUTTERFLY | CLARE LINDOP | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M Sidewood Estate Benchmark 82 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACE OR JOKA | CLARE LINDOP | 1st | $8 |
YOUBOLT | SIGRID CARR | 2nd | $6.50 |
HINCHLEY WOOD | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | $4.40F |
MARCO POLO | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | $6 |
GOLDBYA | JASON HOLDER | 5th | $7 |
EXCITES ZELADY | EMILY FINNEGAN | 6th | $6.50 |
PROPSHAFT | JUSTIN POTTER | 7th | $6.50 |
LENNYBE | TODD PANNELL | 8th | $81 |
CASTANO GIRL | JEFFREY MAUND | 9th | $31 |
CORNISH LAD | BEN CLARIDGE | 10th | $12 |
MISS WYNETTE | MATTHEW NEILSON | Scratched | |
CAVALOCE | CLARE LINDOP | Scratched | |
COOL MAVERICK | Scratched | ||
PORTICI | Scratched | ||
QUICK LOVER | JAKE TOEROEK | Scratched | |
ROLL ON BAI | ERAN BOYD | Scratched | |
UNSPUN | WAYNE KERFORD | Scratched |
Race 5. 2150M The Advertiser Onkaparinga Cup (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GO DREAMING | CLARE LINDOP | 1st | $2.70F |
EXALTED MOMENT | JASON HOLDER | 2nd | $3.60 |
PRINCE OF CAPERS | MATTHEW NEILSON | 3rd | $3.70 |
AMALGAMATE | TODD PANNELL | 4th | $5.50 |
REMORSE | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | $10 |
DITCHED | EMILY FINNEGAN | 6th | $31 |
SHAMARDASHING | JAKE TOEROEK | Scratched |
Race 6. 3250M Thomas Foods International Von Doussa Steeplechase (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THUBIAAN(USA) | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | $2.50F |
LORD OF THE SONG | STEVEN PATEMAN | 2nd | $2.80 |
JERVOIS(NZ) | BRAD MCLEAN | 3rd | $11 |
NISHIAZABU | NIKI O'SHEA | 4th | $21 |
RIVIERA STAR(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | $15 |
KIWI SUPERCHARGED(NZ) | MICHAEL MITCHELL | 6th | $9 |
SEEKING THE SILVER(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 7th | $7 |
ERIC THE VIKING(NZ) | SHAUN PHELAN | 8th | $15 |
TOBOUGGIE NIGHTS | RICHARD EYNON | 9th | $18 |
Race 7. 1100M Ubet Oakbank Stakes (Registered as Hills Railway Stakes) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STREETCAR ISABELLE | JASON HOLDER | 1st | $9.50 |
RIZIZ | PAUL GATT | 2nd | $2.90F |
RIFLEMAN | MATTHEW NEILSON | 3rd | $5 |
AWARE | TODD PANNELL | 4th | $26 |
AURUMCERT | AMY HERRMANN | 5th | $51 |
VAIN ATTRACTION | RONNIE STEWART | 6th | $10 |
ESSAY RAIDER | CLARE LINDOP | 7th | $5 |
CALIANCO | JUSTIN POTTER | 8th | $61 |
BRIMARVI PRINCE | BEN CLARIDGE | 9th | $4.40 |
SEE ME FLASH | JAKE TOEROEK | 10th | $81 |
Race 8. 1050M Drink Driving, Grow Up Rating 0-68 Hcp (Heat 1 of SA Sprint Series) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RHINESTONE RUBY | JAKE TOEROEK | 1st | $9 |
SPOILSPOT | ERAN BOYD | 2nd | $4EF |
SAGABELLA | TODD PANNELL | 3rd | $10 |
OUR EMILY MIA | SIGRID CARR | 4th | $4EF |
REAL FANTASY | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | $13 |
SAMZERO | RYAN HURDLE | 6th | $18 |
SHISO | EMILY FINNEGAN | 7th | $8 |
CRYSTAL RUBY | JASON HOLDER | 8th | $5 |
RAIN ATTACK | TAMARA ZANKER | 9th | $9.50 |
DON ROBERTO | CLARE LINDOP | 10th | $20 |
TINTAGEL ROCKER | JOHN ALLEN | 11th | $51 |
ANAMIKA | AMY HERRMANN | 12th | $41 |
MYSTERY TOUR | PAUL GATT | Scratched | |
OUR LITTLETREASURE | JEFFREY MAUND | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.