© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1175M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CANNY BALLAD | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
DIVERTIRE | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
RUNHARDASUN | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
IMPERIL | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
FRAKTIONALITY | PETER WELLS | 5th |
Race 2. 1175M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MORENA | JESSIE WHIPP | 1st | |
WITH AUTHORITY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
HUANGDI | TONY MARNEY | 3rd | |
FORGOTTEN GIRL | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
RUSALKA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
KING OF THEBES(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 3. 740M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BILOXI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
BUTCHER BOY | JESSICA BROOKES | 2nd | |
TARGET IN SIGHT | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
ALIAS(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
TAYSIDE | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
RAHY STORM(USA) | Scratched |
Race 4. 740M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARK'S LEGACY | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
SWEET MOOCHI | PETER WELLS | 2nd | |
LOCEANO | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
MESMEREYESER | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
OPULENCE START | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
CRAMMING | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
ALL CERISE | Scratched |
Race 5. 740M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EMPRESS ELEVEN | BRODIE LOY | 1st | |
ARAVALLI | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
MYALLA BLAZE | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
TEO | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
WILLOW SONG | DAVID PISANI | 5th |
Race 6. 1200M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIG CHIEF | JAY FORD | 1st | |
MAGIC ARCHER | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
IN THEORY | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
MASTER OF ARTS(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
CHERISH THE TIME | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 5th | |
KENTUCKY TURF | THOMAS HUET | 6th | |
GRANDISIMO | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | |
IONIAN SEA | JESSIE WHIPP | 8th |
Race 7. 800M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CELTIC PRINCE(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
DEAR DEMI | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
REBEL DANE | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
LASER HAWK | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
BULL POINT | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
TOUGHER THAN EVER(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
ALL CERISE | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
UNIMPEACHABLE | KATHY O'HARA | 8th | |
TRADE COMMISSIONER(IRE) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
MY KINGDOM OF FIFE(GB) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 10th |
Race 8. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOUSE OF NICOLE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
BELLE RINGS | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
SANDY WATERS | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
PASSAPAROLE | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
RETRO LASS | PETER WELLS | 5th | |
AMICUS | Scratched | ||
MEMORIAL | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUSSEX STREET | PADRAIG BEGGY | 1st | |
NOUVELLE CHARM | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
ENVISION | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
FUNLOVING | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
LAMPLIGHTER | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
FASTNIC | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | |
SEBURST | JESS TAYLOR | 7th |
Race 10. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONFEDERATE | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
DEITCH | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
BINARY(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
NOT A HINT | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
ANZUS | LUKE DITTMAN | 5th | |
CANADEN | JESS TAYLOR | 6th | |
RED LAGO | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
THE TURFINATOR | JAY FORD | 8th | |
THEWAYWEARE(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 9th |
Race 11. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TUSCAN FALLS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
HE'S A GIVEN | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
WHERE'S SCOTTY | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
LEGENDARY LUKE | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
EVENING LADIES | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
CAPTAIN PUGWASH | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
CANNY'S COOL | JAY FORD | 7th | |
IMPERIAL GUARD | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
NOSTRADAMUS | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAIN REACTION | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
CASINO CHIPS | PETER WELLS | 2nd | |
ROMAN TYCOON | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
TOP STRIKER | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
STREET PATROL | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
SNOWING SUN | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
NO QUALM | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
NUMEROLOGY | THOMAS HUET | 8th |
Race 13. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR CATCH | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
KING KAZOU | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
DAYAK | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
THIS IS AUSTRALIA | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
STEAMIN' | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
DOUBLE HAPPY | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
DOS SANTOS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
GENERAL ZABEEL(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 8th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.