© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEZ HARMONY | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
WHITE DOVE(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
PENTOMETER(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
DORMELLO | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
MISS MIDDLETON | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
WARD(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
TOO MUCH TORQUE(NZ) | LUKE DITTMAN | 7th | |
CERTITUDE | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
FORGET MAYBE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9th | |
HEEBITES | Scratched |
Race 2. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VITELLO | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
TRUMPED | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
MADE TO ORDER | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
VIVID | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
DISCLAIMER(GB) | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
HUNTER JACK | ADRIAN LAYT | 6th | |
BLAZING DRAGON | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
FRAKTIONALITY | PETER WELLS | 8th | |
RICHIE'S BICKIES | JASON COLLETT | 9th |
Race 3. 1030M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONTICULE | LESTER GRACE | 1st | |
ECHO PRINCE | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
MYSTERY | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
WORK OF ART | SHAUN GUYMER | 4th | |
MORE SPUR | ADRIAN LAYT | 5th | |
AEROSPATIALE | Scratched | ||
POWER FANATIC | Scratched |
Race 4. 1030M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRAUD | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
KING OF THEBES(NZ) | ADRIAN LAYT | 2nd | |
SERIOUSLY HAPPY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
PRESIDENT'S CUP | THOMAS HUET | 4th | |
IN ARREARS | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
CONTINENTAL DRIFT | PETER WELLS | 6th | |
NOEL'S DREAM | Scratched |
Race 5. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KENCELLA | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
IDANCE | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
CURTAIN CALLS | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
MAXIMILIAN | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
STREET SAVVY | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
DUET | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
FOREWARNED | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
FREE THINKING(NZ) | Scratched | ||
PRIVATE SECRETARY | Scratched | ||
TRIAL GROUND | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY BUBBLES | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
WORK OF WORDS | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
AVONACO | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
DIAMOND VALORES(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
LAW | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
ROGER RAMJET | JAY FORD | 6th | |
SOBRIQUET | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
RIDE TO REDEMPTION(NZ) | BROOKE TIMMIS | 8th | |
CONTINUITY | ADRIAN LAYT | 9th | |
HIS LORDSHIP | BRENTON AVDULLA | 10th |
Race 7. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DOUBLE HAPPY | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
BRING LUCK | JAY FORD | 2nd | |
TATONE | ADRIAN LAYT | 3rd | |
GRAVETTIAN | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
ACIPENSER(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
SKY CRUISER | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
BASCULE(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
HERNE'S OAK | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | |
HIGH MORALE | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
HARRIER JET | Scratched |
Race 8. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLYING IGGY | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
DOMINATE | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 2nd | |
RIO GRANDE | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
FASTNET ISLE | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
LIBERTY ISLAND | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
TRIPLE WON | BROOKE TIMMIS | 6th | |
ECHO KING | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
DANZ THE MAN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | |
TOUCHED BY LIGHT(NZ) | ADRIAN LAYT | 9th | |
HEADS OF STATE | Scratched |
Race 9. 900M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRESS REPORT | ADRIAN LAYT | 1st | |
ATOMIC QUEEN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL | SHAUN GUYMER | 3rd | |
TOMIKO | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
CALAMITY | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
KATINKA | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
MAX IT OUT | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
SUDDEN IMPACT | LESTER GRACE | 8th | |
CORDIALE | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
ROMAN WARRIOR | JAY FORD | 10th |
Race 10. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ECHO GAL | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
MAGISTRA(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
DORA 'N' BOOTS | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
OTSANDA | LESTER GRACE | 4th | |
PROMAS | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
BONEE TESS | JESS TAYLOR | 6th | |
MAGIC FISH | KOBY JENNINGS | 7th | |
EXPEL | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
ISTIMEWA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9th | |
THE BANANA STAND(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 11. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL AGREEMENT | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
NIP OF TIME | PETER WELLS | 2nd | |
CORROSION | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
CRAFTY JOY | JAY FORD | 4th | |
SHAMARDAL GOLD | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
DYNAMIC ROCK | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
COUNTESS MARINOV | LESTER GRACE | 7th | |
ACTION BUTTON | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
OUR REET PETITE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9th | |
PACHENA | WINONA COSTIN | 10th |
Race 12. 900M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUNWAY STAR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
REPARTEE | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 2nd | |
KILLCARELESS | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
SHORT SHIFT | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
BATTLEFRONT | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
ON THE WAY COMING | BRODIE LOY | 6th | |
HEREFORD | TODD QUINN | 7th | |
NELAMOS | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
FOREVER DISCREET | LESTER GRACE | 9th | |
NOVENA | JASON COLLETT | 10th |
Race 13. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR ROCKET | JAY FORD | 1st | |
LUSHOTO | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
PARADISE BOUND | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
MISS HONG KONG | KEVIN MAY | 4th | |
VALENTINIAN(USA) | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
DIBRETTO(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
DANJEU(IRE) | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
DIRETTO(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 14. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MEANS BUSINESS(NZ) | JAY FORD | 1st | |
TRADE MARKER | SHAUN GUYMER | 2nd | |
LONNERO | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
PRESELECTION | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
SOUTHERN DOWNS | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
ANN'S LUCKY BOY | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
RUSALKA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.