© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1175M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANDING | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
VITE LONI | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
SALFORD ART(IRE) | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
INFINITE FORTUNE | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
AMO AMI AMA(IRE) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
HUNTER JACK | Scratched | ||
KING OF THEBES(NZ) | Scratched | ||
NOEL'S DREAM | Scratched | ||
TARA BRAVE | Scratched |
Race 2. 740M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEZA CLOWN | LISA CANDY | 1st | |
GANGSTER'S CHOICE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
SERIOUS FUN | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
MESMEREYESER | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
LASER HAWK | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
CHATEAU LAFAITE | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
CUSHY NUMBER | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
ROCK STURDY | JAY FORD | 8th | |
FRAUD | Scratched |
Race 3. 740M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUGAR ROCK | BRODIE LOY | 1st | |
FULL REVS | JOSH ADAMS | 2nd | |
BITE THE MEDIA | DAVID PISANI | 3rd | |
DELLA'S DIAMOND | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
TEMPLE TILT | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
WRAITH OF ODIN | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | |
ZELEST | PETER WELLS | 7th |
Race 4. 740M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAPPY DIAMOND | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
RIGHTONCUE | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
CHARGEWHAT | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
STREET BRAWLER | NIGEL SEYMOUR | 4th | |
FAST GRASS | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
MANDALONG BRING | JAKE PRACEY-HOLMES | 6th |
Race 5. 1200M 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAURUS(GB) | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
LIEGE LADY | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
BRILLIANT METEOR | BRODIE LOY | 3rd | |
TE RANGI | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
MONSIEUR HUGHES | JAY FORD | 5th | |
RUSSET | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
ISABELLA DIVA(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
DOUBLE DILEMMA | TIM CLARK | 8th | |
BEACH BOY | Scratched | ||
ITALIAN QUEEN(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 6. 808M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIR BARB(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
DOUBLE HAPPY | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
REAPER | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
THE TURFINATOR | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
GIFTED VENTURE | PADRAIG BEGGY | 5th | |
RED LAGO | PETER WELLS | 6th | |
ONE FOR THE LADIES | Scratched | ||
ROGUE MISSILE | Scratched |
Race 7. 808M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NOTORIOUS CHOICE | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
ARTISTIC LICENCE | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
MAN CAVE | BRODIE LOY | 3rd | |
COMET STRIKE | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
ELECTRIFYIN' | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
SPELLBENDER | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
CLASSROOM DESTINY | PADRAIG BEGGY | 7th | |
MORE SPUR | Scratched |
Race 8. 808M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRIBE | DAVID PISANI | 1st | |
AVONACO | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
JUJU MAN | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
SWORN TO SILENCE(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
LOTHELLO | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
DIXIE MELODY | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | |
DON'T NICME | JOSH ADAMS | 7th | |
MASTER OF ARTS(NZ) | JAY FORD | 8th |
Race 9. 808M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANOEUVRING | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
HIT THE MARK | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
PUT YOUR HANDS UP | JAKE PRACEY-HOLMES | 3rd | |
VINCE THE PRINCE | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
SEASONAL | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
SLYDINI | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
NO QUALM | Scratched |
Race 10. 808M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LONDON LADY | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
AUGUSTA GIRL | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
SEAFTA | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
SEEKING REDEMPTION | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
MORE THAN JEWELS | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
MEI LIN MAO | PETER WELLS | 6th | |
OUR TRANSFER | JAKE PRACEY-HOLMES | 7th | |
MODESTY | JAY FORD | 8th | |
RUBYSPOT | JESS TAYLOR | 9th | |
BALLY LASS(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 10th |
Race 11. 808M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHICA RICA | PETER WELLS | 1st | |
OUR METEOR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
CEE GEE DANCER | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
MOSSHAPPEN | JAY FORD | 4th | |
TROIS CHOIX | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
CENTEROFATTENTION | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
ATOMIC ROSE | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | |
CATABATIC | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 8th | |
MAX IT OUT | JASON COLLETT | 9th | |
SITIBARU | JAMES MCDONALD | 10th |
Race 12. 808M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLEANSE | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
SOPHIA'S CHARM | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
ELVEDA VEGAS(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | |
MISS DANZKA | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
CAT'S WISH | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
IN THEORY | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
ACTION BUTTON | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
FRIENDLY DONNA | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL | CHELSEA INGS | 9th | |
MAIS OUI | Scratched |
Race . 740M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.