© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M IPSWICH KNIGHTS FOOTBALL CLUB Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEYOND HOLLYWOOD | MICHAEL HELLYER | 1st | $2.70F |
KLEINTON KID | TERRY TREICHEL | 2nd | $31 |
MEDIA MAID | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $2.80 |
SAPPHIRE QUEST | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 4th | $13 |
LITTLE BLUE | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $26 |
PRIME QUEST | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | $4 |
ANGEL OF LIBERTY | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $17 |
JILLINA MISS | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $5.50 |
HAYIL MATADOR | IAN COOMBES | 9th | $17 |
Race 2. 1350M PLAINLANDS HARDWARE & RURAL CENTRE Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TANGENT | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $1.50F |
DO SOME GOOD | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 2nd | $5 |
ROSE OF THE WEST | CHRIS MUNCE | 3rd | $3.60 |
FRATERNITY GIRL | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | $41 |
NADA TO PRADA | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $26 |
SUPPLY AND DELIVER | BEAU APPO | 6th | $13 |
VAMPIRELLA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | $31 |
Race 3. 1350M THE COFFEE CLUB IPSWICH QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAGE WITHIN | MICHAEL HELLYER | 1st | $11 |
ASSERTIVE LOVE | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $8 |
DANCING WARRIOR | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $4 |
VINTAGE CHOICE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 4th | $5.50 |
LUCKY DUCKY | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $10 |
GREY NOT BLACK | TIMOTHY BELL | 6th | $11 |
FLINDERS LUCK | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $13 |
SHOWAMIA | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 8th | $31 |
LITTLE DE TROY | JIM BYRNE | 9th | $1.80F |
SOPHISTICATED ROSE | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 10th | $13 |
Race 4. 1100M THE GRANTS GURU Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CUT UP | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | $1.80F |
SHARDAY | MICHAEL HELLYER | 2nd | $5 |
SHAFT OF MAGIC | RYAN WIGGINS | 3rd | $7 |
RUMOUR HAZIT | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $5 |
ELIZA BELLE | LARRY CASSIDY | 5th | $10 |
LIMONCELLO | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | $11 |
SAINTLY PRINCESS | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | $21 |
INTERIM APPROVAL | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 8th | $9 |
IBELIEVEICANFLY | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th | $21 |
CALENDAR BABE | BEAU APPO | 10th | $61 |
MAZZARINO | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
ROAD TO THE TOP | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M REMEMBERING ST. HELENS Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YAHUSHA | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | $6 |
CHA CHA CHOIX | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 2nd | $11 |
JETINTOIT | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | $6.50 |
NOT CLOSE | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $16 |
GIVE 'EM CURRY | BEAU APPO | 5th | $16 |
SLUGSBROTHERTURBO | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $16 |
ENTIRE SAVINGS | BROOKE STOWER | 7th | $26 |
RADICAL MOVER | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $2.30F |
ACCEPTING | TIMOTHY BELL | 9th | $13 |
BAY HERO | ANTHONY ALLEN | 10th | $4 |
YETI | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 11th | $41 |
TRUMPCARD | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 12th | $9 |
GEORGIO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1100M COALSTARS 50TH ANNIVERSARY Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STELLARCRAFT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $3.20 |
SMOOTH TALKER | EMMA LJUNG | 2nd | $2.10F |
ELIAZAR | CHRIS MUNCE | 3rd | $7 |
IT'S GONNA BE GOOD | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $15 |
TUNED IN | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $16 |
HAMMERSMITH | TIMOTHY BELL | 6th | $4.40 |
EASYAYE | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $21 |
ARCTIC RED | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 8th | $15 |
DALTON | LARRY CASSIDY | 9th | $13 |
DESERT PLAYBOY | IAN COOMBES | 10th | $101 |
I SMARTICUS | PATRICK HOLMES | Scratched | |
ROMBA TOM | Scratched | ||
CHILLS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1680M TRENT SCOTT'S PLUMBING Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PIPPI LONGSOCKS(NZ) | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | $2.40F |
ANOTHER CHOISYN | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $7.50 |
DIAPHYSIS | LAURA CHESHIRE | 3rd | $11 |
TRUE PRINCE | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | $16 |
CRUSADER RABBIT | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | $11 |
SIR JOEL | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $9 |
AKBAR | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $8 |
THE LUCKY ONE | EMMA LJUNG | 8th | $3 |
BONNAY FLYER | IAN COOMBES | 9th | $101 |
GENERAL KINGSMAN | BEAU APPO | Scratched | |
HABSBURG | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched | |
CONTRAVENTION | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratched | |
LUCKY WARDY | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
NATURAL VELOCITY | Scratched |
Race 8. 1350M NORTHERN CITY FINANCE IPSWICH Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'M NO RUBY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $8 |
KINGTANTES | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $3.50 |
RIO BRAVO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $2.70F |
MR ALFRANCO | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 4th | $7.50 |
ISTANA STAR | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | $11 |
RINGER | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $51 |
GETTIN'JIGGYWITHIT | LUKE TARRANT | 7th | $51 |
WORLD SERIES | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $17 |
KORTA | TERRY TREICHEL | 9th | $31 |
O'BRO | BEAU APPO | 10th | $61 |
COUNTY GOLD | TIMOTHY BELL | 11th | $11 |
I'M CORLEONE | JAMES ORMAN | 12th | $12 |
WESTERN MAIZCAY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.