© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M TJS SERVICES GOLD COAST Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MALIBU DANCER | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | $4EF |
CLARISSA | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $4.60 |
POUND THE PAVEMENT | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $4EF |
LIKENESS | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 4th | $9 |
FASHION APP | ADAM BEST | 5th | $8 |
COOL JES(NZ) | ASHLEY BUTLER | 6th | $10 |
GAYLEN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $15 |
HANWOOD CLUB | SAIRYN FAWKE | 8th | $10 |
RIPPER NIPPER | MICHAEL CARSON | 9th | $31 |
EULO | RIC MCMAHON | 10th | $31 |
TAHITIAN PRINCE | LARRY CASSIDY | 11th | $10 |
MAYBE BABY | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 12th | $17 |
MONASHEE BLOSSOM | RAYMOND VIGAR | 13th | $26 |
ZAGAZIG | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M TJS SERVICES GLADSTONE Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARAWAK | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $4 |
JAVELENTIA | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $4.60 |
HOT ICE | KELVIN WHARTON | 3rd | $5 |
FATHER SHADY | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $3F |
LITTLE ELVIS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | $4.20 |
SAMMY LOU | MATTHEW MORRIS | 6th | $31 |
SPLENDENT CHOICE | MICHAEL CARSON | 7th | $17 |
CROFTSIDE | SHEREE DRAKE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M TJS SERVICES CAIRNS QTIS 2-Y-O Maiden Plte (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUZY'S BOY | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $1.80F |
CRAIGLEA MISSION | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $26 |
CLANDISE | LUKE TARRANT | 3rd | $5 |
AMATA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $5 |
HEART COMMAND | EDDIE WILKINSON | 5th | $51 |
EPIC FLIGHT | TIMOTHY BELL | 6th | $6 |
BANKSY(NZ) | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th | $31 |
FIBRO | RIC MCMAHON | 8th | $10 |
WULFWIN | JIM BYRNE | 9th | $101 |
SIR RUPERT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 10th | $9 |
BRIALKA LODGE | MATTHEW MORRIS | 11th | $26 |
MORE LIES | ADAM BEST | 12th | $41 |
CRACK OF DAWN | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 13th | $31 |
MISS SO GOOD | RAYMOND VIGAR | 14th | $26 |
CRAIGLEA CITI | ROBERT FAEHR | Scratched | |
JERRYVIL | ADAM BEST | Scratched | |
KISSER | DALE MISSEN | Scratched | |
HIGHLAND CRUISING | Scratched | ||
IBELIEVEICANFLY | SHEREE DRAKE | Scratched | |
KATELETTE | Scratched | ||
SHELLEY CHINA | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M TJS SERVICES SUNSHINE COAST Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEXT MINUTE | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | $3.20F |
TAZI ARAZI | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $21 |
ELIZABETH'S DREAM | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $3.30 |
QABLA | MICHAEL HELLYER | 4th | $21 |
PURE SENSE | EDDIE WILKINSON | 5th | $10 |
CAVENDISH ROAD | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $3.50 |
INVICTUS MANEO | CHRIS KEARNEY | 7th | $31 |
SECRET OF THE ROCK | ANTHONY ALLEN | 8th | $26 |
NICABELLE | JIM BYRNE | 9th | $6 |
REGAL OPTION | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 10th | $31 |
SENDAI ARROW | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 11th | $41 |
FRENCH WARRIOR | MAIJA VANCE | 12th | $7 |
VINTAGE BON | RAYMOND VIGAR | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M TJS SERVICES MACKAY Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PETERBONETTI(NZ) | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $3.50 |
CREDIT ONLY | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 2nd | $7.50 |
RED CENT | RYAN WIGGINS | 3rd | $4 |
DARYL'S RUN | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $4 |
MISS CHINCHILLA | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 5th | $3.20F |
CAIDEN'S GOLD | ANTHONY ALLEN | 6th | $7.50 |
GOLD RECORD | JASON MISSEN | 7th | $51 |
LUCK'S ON OUR SIDE | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 8th | $41 |
DYNA ROSE | VINNIE COLGAN | Scratched | |
SPLASH AND DASH | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M TJS SERVICES QLD BM85 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACHIEVEMENTS | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.90F |
GET ON | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $4.80 |
CASH 'N' STYLE | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 3rd | $4.60 |
ROCK HOME LATE | ASHLEY BUTLER | 4th | $6.50 |
CALL ME RUSTY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | $3.30 |
MR SLICK(NZ) | MICHAEL HELLYER | 6th | $21 |
SERPENT(NZ) | VINNIE COLGAN | 7th | $101 |
ZED MAN | KELVIN WHARTON | 8th | $13 |
PERFECT PUNCH | Scratched | ||
HARD TICKER | EDDIE WILKINSON | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M TJS SERVICES TOWNSVILLE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIVE AND LURID | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $5 |
BOLD FLIGHT | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $5.50 |
NOVIKOV | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 3rd | $5 |
HOT AUGUSTA(NZ) | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $3.20F |
VIVE LE VENT | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | $11 |
WIMPOLE STREET(IRE) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | $3.30 |
GUNS BLAZING(NZ) | KELVIN WHARTON | 7th | $31 |
CHANGE OF LUCK | RIC MCMAHON | 8th | $15 |
GREY ASSASSIN | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
THOMAS THE WELSH(NZ) | EDDIE WILKINSON | Scratched | |
CONTRAVENTION | Scratched | ||
MASTER VINNIE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M TJS SERVICES TOOWOOMBA Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWINZIG | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $6 |
LAUTERBRUNNEN | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $6 |
MUSIC OF LIFE | EDDIE WILKINSON | 3rd | $2.20F |
TIREE TIMES A LADY | RAYMOND VIGAR | 4th | $7 |
DETER | DAMIAN BROWNE | 5th | $3 |
JAYELEM | DAVIN GREEN | 6th | $26 |
MINI STYLE | JASON MISSEN | 7th | $61 |
ZIPS A DAISY | ANTHONY ALLEN | 8th | $41 |
A RARE OLD TIME | CHRIS KEARNEY | 9th | $101 |
LEMAITRE | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 10th | $101 |
ASLAN'S MOJO | ANDREW SPINKS | 11th | $17 |
CASINO GARDENS | JAMES ORMAN | 12th | $31 |
I'M CORLEONE | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratched | |
DAME DESTINY | Scratched | ||
ZARBEN | NOZI TOMIZAWA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.