© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M THOROUGHBRED CLUB GOLD COAST Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR GOOD LOOKING | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $13 |
ELISARO | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | $1.80F |
BETTERTHANYOUTHINK | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $18 |
SIROCAN | BEN LOOKER | 4th | $6 |
STANATHOL | DALE MISSEN | 5th | $4.60 |
DON'T TELLTHEGIRLS | BROOKE STOWER | 6th | $61 |
HIGHLAND CRUISING | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $61 |
GOOD SHOT | PATRICK HOLMES | 8th | $31 |
LITTLE PADDY | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $15 |
KLEINTON KID | TERRY TREICHEL | 10th | $61 |
OTIMO | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 11th | $7.50 |
ARIA'S GIFT | ANTHONY DYKES | 12th | $61 |
MAYBE BABY | Scratched | ||
DESIDERATA | Scratched |
Race 2. 1800M SEDGMAN YEATS Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PINBALL LASS(NZ) | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | $2.70F |
STUBOY | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $21 |
TERTIARY(NZ) | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $3.40 |
CAPTAIN FASTBUCK | LAURA CHESHIRE | 4th | $51 |
CARLSON'S FELT | GRANT COOKSLEY | 5th | $14 |
BERNIE OF BABYLON | MICHAEL HELLYER | 6th | $6 |
DAYMO | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $7 |
GRAB THE LOOT | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 8th | $20 |
Race 3. 1100M AFS / HALLMARK FINANCE Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BABUR | TERRY TREICHEL | 1st | $11 |
POLAR BLITZ(NZ) | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | $3.50 |
LONYX | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $5 |
GREAT INAGUA | MAIJA VANCE | 4th | $9 |
ANASHEED | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | $8 |
IT IS YOUR DESTINY | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $31 |
SPEEDY SAM(NZ) | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | $2.90F |
RAISE YOUR BANNER | LAURA CHESHIRE | 8th | $101 |
Race 4. 1300M MUCKERTS SAWMILL Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOPENDING | PATRICK HOLMES | 1st | $11 |
RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | $7 |
EMBRACE | GRANT COOKSLEY | 3rd | $6 |
SEEKING LOUIE | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 4th | $12 |
MASTER CAT | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 5th | $5 |
PANYA | MICHAEL HELLYER | 6th | $3.20F |
JIMMY TWISTS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 7th | $8 |
RHYTHM OF LIFE | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $26 |
RISE OFTHE PHOENIX | MATTHEW MORRIS | 9th | $26 |
WAIMEA GREY | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $26 |
GRACE WITH FIRE | LAURA CHESHIRE | 11th | $61 |
PENNY'S CHOICE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 12th | $81 |
UNCLE TOM | LUKE ROLLS | Scratch Barrier | $41 |
Race 5. 1400M CLM ACCOUNTANTS THOROUGHBRED CLUB CUP Fillies & Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KILLARNEY BELLE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 1st | $5 |
PIPPI LONGSOCKS(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $2.60F |
SYBIL ACTION | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 3rd | $17 |
GODS GIFT TO WOMEN | BEN LOOKER | 4th | $10 |
MISS GIBRALTAR | RAYMOND VIGAR | 5th | $11 |
SPEED TO BERN | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $8 |
ROL'N ROBI | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $21 |
EUPHONIUM | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 8th | $19 |
RIVER GEORGIA | DALE MISSEN | 9th | $7.50 |
EMOTIONS IN MOTION | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 10th | $15 |
CHOIR GIRL(NZ) | MICHAEL HELLYER | 11th | $31 |
STARLIGHT BELLE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AUSTRALIA Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR AHLBERONI | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $4.60 |
DOUBLE POWER | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 2nd | $6 |
WOBBLY BOOTS | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $7 |
HEAD DRAGON | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 4th | $7 |
SPOT ON MAGGIE(NZ) | GRANT COOKSLEY | 5th | $7 |
SOURCE OF HARMONY | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $10 |
LIGHTNING VAULT | RAYMOND VIGAR | 7th | $15 |
UP AND ABLAZE | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $26 |
MAN WITH THE PLAN(NZ) | DALE MISSEN | 9th | $21 |
DOLPHUS | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $4.40F |
Race 7. 1400M BET GOLD Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIDEONABIGJETPLANE | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | $4.20 |
UNBOWED | GRANT COOKSLEY | 2nd | $4F |
NEOMAGIC | LAURA CHESHIRE | 3rd | $11 |
BEIJING DANCER | MICHAEL HELLYER | 4th | $5 |
MAGIC IN ACTION | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | $41 |
UNION | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 6th | $17 |
SIR SQUIGGLE | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $8 |
LOUPPY BEND | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $26 |
SON OF A WARRIOR | NEIL PAINE | 9th | $12 |
JUNDAH JACK | LUKE ROLLS | 10th | $10 |
QUAD | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 11th | $71 |
Race 8. 1200M MERMAID BEACH A.E.M.E. SLSC QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KALANDULA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $3F |
RIVERBOLDA | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $7 |
SKYTASTIC | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | $7 |
DAME DESTINY | BEN LOOKER | 4th | $7 |
HE DON'T CARE | DALE MISSEN | 5th | $15 |
RED DIAMONDS | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $8 |
FASTA THAN LIGHT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th | $17 |
ROWA'S MARK | SAIRYN FAWKE | 8th | $21 |
BIRDIE BLITZ | ADAM BEST | 9th | $21 |
ENDLESS PUZZLE | PATRICK HOLMES | 10th | $11 |
BROWN WATER | MICHAEL HELLYER | 11th | $14 |
COOL TRICK | TERRY TREICHEL | 12th | $21 |
CHILLS | Scratched | ||
PUFF'S GIRL | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | Scratched | |
SANTA FE DREAMING | LAURA CHESHIRE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.