© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M STATEWIDE TAXATION QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICH REWARD | VINNIE COLGAN | 1st | $1.50F |
ASTHECOURTCOMMANDS | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $8 |
LIGHT 'N' SHADE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $6.50 |
TONGUE OF FIRE | KELVIN WHARTON | 4th | $7 |
STRADAVARIUS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | $16 |
SILK AND SATIN | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $15 |
STEP POTENTIAL | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $21 |
MISS BELLA ROSA | JIM BYRNE | 8th | $6.50 |
RED SHAWL | JANETTE K JOHNSON | 9th | $41 |
IN HER ELEMENT | TIMOTHY BELL | 10th | $31 |
MISS RAFFINATE | RIC MCMAHON | 11th | $31 |
Race 2. 1200M LETICIA KELLY EQUINE VET Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GLEN ROCK | EDDIE WILKINSON | 1st | $10 |
CHARJAC | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $5 |
SAFECRACKER | MICHAEL HELLYER | 3rd | $8 |
DANCING WARRIOR | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $3.20F |
LITTLE DOC | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th | $21 |
DUKE COMMAND | TIMOTHY BELL | 6th | $15 |
STRIKING WARRIOR | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $3.30 |
STATUE BRO | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $10 |
EL JADIDA | SAIRYN FAWKE | 9th | $17 |
ANDONNA | JASON MISSEN | 10th | $31 |
ANOTHER PAIGE | MATTHEW MORRIS | 11th | $21 |
MORE THAN NOBLE | RIC MCMAHON | 12th | $10 |
THE CATHOLIC GIRL | Scratched | ||
ROAD TO THE TOP | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M THE BAYLISS FAMILY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABLE BOY | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $13 |
DAMDEFY | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $17 |
MARAVAGI | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $51 |
BELLA FORTUNA | PIETRO ROMEO | 4th | $21 |
SHAFTSMAN | DALE MISSEN | 5th | $2.30F |
CRIMSON FORCE | KELVIN WHARTON | 6th | $2.50 |
OLYMPIC QUEEN | DONNA CARRIGG | 7th | $7 |
RED 'N' BROWN | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $10 |
CRUSADER KING | RIC MCMAHON | 9th | $17 |
GO THE SHOW | MATTHEW MORRIS | 10th | $13 |
ATOMIC AGE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M HEINRICH CONSTRUCTIONS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAVORITE SHADOW | EDDIE WILKINSON | 1st | $10 |
YOUNG COPPERFIELD | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $4.40 |
DARLING BE GOOD | BROOKE STOWER | 3rd | $15 |
QUANDIALLA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $1.50F |
ROSE OF CLARE | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $4.60 |
SMALL TALK | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $17 |
STORM | TIMOTHY BELL | 7th | $10 |
SNEEZES | PIETRO ROMEO | 8th | $51 |
CASINO GARDENS | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $12 |
ANASHEED | MICHAEL HELLYER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M DEHAEN EQUINE SERVICES Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OVERRULE | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 1st | $8 |
GODDESS OF LUCK | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $2.10F |
MAGIC TWIST | ANTHONY MERRITT | 3rd | $31 |
VIVE LE VENT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $6.50 |
THOMAS THE WELSH(NZ) | EDDIE WILKINSON | 5th | $3.60 |
MELATTE | ADAM BEST | 6th | $7 |
FOREGONE | KELVIN WHARTON | 7th | $9 |
MADHURIMA | MICHAEL HELLYER | 8th | $51 |
WHISPERING TESS | SAIRYN FAWKE | 9th | $10 |
JACKSON MOONWALK(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
VON MOGLICH | TIMOTHY BELL | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M WHOLESALE SANDS & RECYCLING-JIM MCGILL MEMORIAL Cl 3 Pte (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ON THE DECK | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $26 |
FAST ARROW | KELVIN WHARTON | 2nd | $2.20F |
TORCELLO | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $31 |
FOXBAT | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | $2.50 |
SPOT ON MAGGIE(NZ) | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th | $31 |
CEE THE DRAGON | EDDIE WILKINSON | 6th | $26 |
ELIMINATOR | TIMOTHY BELL | 7th | $7 |
DREAM WITH ME(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $15 |
STATING | TIFFANI BROOKER | 9th | $13 |
MEZZANOTTE | ADAM BEST | 10th | $17 |
FINNIGAN'S FOLLY | LARRY CASSIDY | 11th | $31 |
NIGHT CHILLS | DALE MISSEN | 12th | $12 |
SINE TIMORE | GEOFFREY GOOLD | Scratched | |
ZELLARO | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched | |
BABUR | Scratched | ||
HE DON'T CARE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M APC LOGISTICS BM75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXPLORE THE WORLD | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | $4.60 |
HAMPDEN(NZ) | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 2nd | $7 |
OPAL OMBRA | MATTHEW MORRIS | 3rd | $15 |
BRILLIANT ROSE | EDDIE WILKINSON | 4th | $6.50 |
SPURTASTIC | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $7.50 |
SEQUALISCIOUS | ADAM BEST | 6th | $9 |
DIAMOND TRAIL | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $1.70F |
SPLENDENT CHOICE | JIM BYRNE | 8th | $16 |
NICKIERA | Scratched | ||
LAST LAP | ANTHONY MERRITT | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFTDRINKS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIGH ACE | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | $2.70F |
DUILIO(NZ) | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | $5 |
EAGLE SHAMAN | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $5 |
GENERAL KINGSMAN | BEAU APPO | 4th | $8 |
MAXIMUM CASH | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $26 |
SHOW A NOEE | MATTHEW MORRIS | 6th | $21 |
MR DODO | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $9 |
QUIET COLLECT | PIETRO ROMEO | 8th | $21 |
DANISH LASS | ANDREW SPINKS | 9th | $26 |
HITMAN HARRY | SAIRYN FAWKE | 10th | $26 |
NATURAL VELOCITY | EDDIE WILKINSON | 11th | $21 |
TARTAN WARRIOR | RYAN WIGGINS | 12th | $5 |
BURNOUT | MICHAEL HELLYER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.