© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M THE JIM & EILEEN FISHER MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LENEVA BOY | AMANDA MASTERS | 1st | $10 |
SENORITA ON SAFARI | JOEL MACONACHIE | 2nd | $7 |
MAWOLF | ROBERT BEATTIE | 3rd | $15 |
BLAZE ON | BRADLEY VALE | 4th | $12 |
CASSIAN | BILLY EGAN | 5th | $3.20F |
NATUKA | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 6th | $5.50 |
PERFECT SLIPPER | BRAD CLARK | 7th | $13 |
RETRIGGER | SIMON MILLER | 8th | $26 |
MISS TOSUKA | NICK SOUQUET | 9th | $6 |
TUSCAN PADDY | JAKE DUFFY | 10th | $4 |
NARRAWONG ROAD | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 11th | $7 |
THE BOY WIZARD | SHIRLEY HUNTER | 12th | $13 |
Race 2. 1200M THE COL TUDOR MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NUCLEAR POWER | SIMON MILLER | 1st | $3F |
SWISS MOVEMENT | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 2nd | $8 |
DENI FLYER | BRADLEY VALE | 3rd | $13 |
OLD ARCH | MEGAN TAYLOR | 4th | $15 |
ALERT BERT | MURRAY HENDERSON | 5th | $7 |
COCHIN | BRAD CLARK | 6th | $11 |
HOOKINN | SHIRLEY HUNTER | 7th | $15 |
COMBIEN | LEE SMITH | 8th | $13 |
RUARY MAC | JAKE DUFFY | 9th | $4 |
VENOMOUS CLIVE | AMANDA MASTERS | 10th | $21 |
KIZZ'S MUNRO | SHAUN O'DONNELL (JNR) | Scratched | |
MYTH OF MAGIC | BILLY EGAN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M THE BARBER MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GETS GRAND | JOEL MACONACHIE | 1st | $15 |
MASTER ME | AMANDA MASTERS | 2nd | $7 |
SZYSLAK | ERNIE MARCHANT | 3rd | $3F |
ENMORE MISS | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 4th | $4 |
QUEST FOR INCUMB | JAMIE ANSTICE | 5th | $11 |
DHARMA QUEEN | MEGAN TAYLOR | 6th | $9 |
PINK PIPER | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $8 |
BAD BOY BROWN | NICK SOUQUET | 8th | $9 |
LILI BELLE MAREE | SHIRLEY HUNTER | 9th | $17 |
RETRO STYLE | SHAUN O'DONNELL (JNR) | 10th | $11 |
ONYA DOLLY | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 11th | $4.40 |
Race 4. 1400M FINLEY AUTHUMN CUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARDENUP | NICK SOUQUET | 1st | $3F |
LIMING(NZ) | SIMON MILLER | 2nd | $3.50 |
ZELLEMSEE | SALLY SWEENEY | 3rd | $12 |
AUNTIE BEVERLEY | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | $4 |
THETOPPIE | BRADLEY VALE | 5th | $11 |
WINGER | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 6th | $9 |
SEGURO(NZ) | RUTH BRADLEY | 7th | $5.50 |
CHATRANG | LEE SMITH | 8th | $21 |
SACHIN | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $13 |
Race 5. 1600M THE FOOD & FIBRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEULAMONT | MEGAN TAYLOR | 1st | $15 |
KONDOA | LEE SMITH | 2nd | $13 |
LITTLE RED WAGON | MURRAY HENDERSON | 3rd | $8 |
ZONE | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 4th | $5F |
SURFCOAST RACER | BRAD CLARK | 5th | $8 |
CON THRUST | NICK SOUQUET | 6th | $11 |
TO CRY FOR | SALLY SWEENEY | 7th | $7 |
BACCARAT BEN | JAKE DUFFY | 8th | $13 |
BLUE JANGLES | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 9th | $7 |
JUDE AUGUSTUS | BILLY EGAN | 10th | $8 |
CURLASHOT | SHIRLEY HUNTER | 11th | $11 |
TARA MAN | SIMON MILLER | 12th | $10 |
THE FOREIGN LEGION | BRADLEY VALE | 13th | $21 |
LUPERINI | AMANDA MASTERS | 14th | $31 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.