© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1900M ARMIDALE JOCKEY CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLAY MY HAND(NZ) | SOPHIE YOUNG | 1st | $2.50 |
SUMMER SONG | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 2nd | $2.10F |
PANDANUS | MATTHEW PAGET | 3rd | $26 |
FRAUD | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | $10 |
SCREAMING IMPULSE | JODI WORLEY | 5th | $11 |
POOL YA CASH | DARREN JONES | 6th | $31 |
CHER CHER SHARK | Scratched | ||
CHOCOLATE ENCORE | SCOTT THURLOW | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M WWW.ARMIDALEJOCKEYCLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARATHI | SCOTT THURLOW | 1st | $7.50 |
LADY BALLADEER | JAMES INNES JNR | 2nd | $10 |
THAT WAS EASY | LEANNE G HENRY | 3rd | $5 |
DOUBLE DANISH | MATTHEW BENNETT | 4th | $13 |
ZINETTA | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | $5.50 |
MIGHTY GEE GEE | JODI WORLEY | 6th | $11 |
THE RUN | ALLAN CHAU | 7th | $4.60F |
ONE OVER TWO | DARREN JONES | 8th | $41 |
GOLDEN WARRAH | MELINDA GRAHAM | 9th | $71 |
DECIBEL DAN | BEN LOOKER | 10th | $5.50 |
FLOPSY MOPSY(NZ) | MATTHEW PAGET | 11th | $26 |
GOT TO BE A DREAM | SOPHIE YOUNG | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M LIKE US ON FACE BOOK MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOWIE'S BABE | DARREN JONES | 1st | $1.85F |
SECRET TIC | MARLON DOLENDO | 2nd | $8.50 |
BLAINE | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | $21 |
POSITIVE THOUGHTS | LEANNE G HENRY | 4th | $21 |
PARIS JET | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | $13 |
BAY OF OLYMPUS | JAMES INNES JNR | 6th | $17 |
ROYALE 'N' READY | ANDREW ADKINS | 7th | $41 |
HAMMER COMIN' DOWN | MATTHEW PAGET | 8th | $15 |
THE RED SHOE | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 9th | $15 |
PRINCESS SNIP | ALLAN CHAU | 10th | $31 |
WYLINGA | MELINDA GRAHAM | 11th | $8.50 |
DORA'S FUTURE | SOPHIE YOUNG | 12th | $26 |
QUIET REFLECTION | Scratched | ||
OUR MINAAN | JODI WORLEY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @ ARMJC 2350 CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FOREIGN SECRETARY | MARLON DOLENDO | 1st | $11 |
REFORMATSKY | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 2nd | $4.20 |
ZA I'M YOUTHFUL | CHRIS MAUND | 3rd | $6 |
HIGH RELIEF | SOPHIE YOUNG | 4th | $2.70F |
BUCK ROGERS | MELISSA BROWN | 5th | $15 |
SUTTON BAILEY | LEANNE G HENRY | 6th | $9 |
SEASIDE TIGER | ANDREW ADKINS | 7th | $41 |
LIGHT 'N' READY | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 8th | $13 |
TWO UP TILLEY | SCOTT THURLOW | 9th | $31 |
PIKARI STAR | JODI WORLEY | 10th | $41 |
DREAM POET | JAMES INNES JNR | 11th | $41 |
DANCE DUDE | ROBERT AGNEW | 12th | $51 |
ANCIENT ROME | MATTHEW BENNETT | Failed to Finish | $51 |
Race 5. 1900M ARMIDALE JOCKEY CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOUND WORLD | MATTHEW PAGET | 1st | $15 |
TESTONE(NZ) | PETER GRAHAM | 2nd | $3.60F |
BURLEY PARK | LEANNE G HENRY | 3rd | $7 |
DUELLING GODDESS(NZ) | DARREN JONES | 4th | $7.50 |
DANCES ON RAINBOWS | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | $41 |
SOUTHERN ORDERS | JAMES INNES JNR | 6th | $4.60 |
KEY LODGE | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 7th | $21 |
BINJAI | MARLON DOLENDO | 8th | $16 |
COURT ORDER | ANDREW ADKINS | 9th | $4.80 |
BEAUZEL | ALLAN CHAU | 10th | $26 |
ESTADA | MOLLIE PARTRIDGE | 11th | $41 |
ELEGIES | BEN LOOKER | Scratched | |
CUBAN | JODI WORLEY | Scratched | |
LADY WITH SPURS | SCOTT THURLOW | Scratched | |
STARIANO | ALLAN CHAU | Scratched | |
XERXES DREAM | Scratched |
Race 6. 1300M XXXX GOLD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEMILES | ALLAN CHAU | 1st | $15 |
ASTUTE BOY | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | $10 |
CARAVEL | LEANNE G HENRY | 3rd | $8.50 |
CAPTAIN SHAZAM(NZ) | MOLLIE PARTRIDGE | 4th | $2.70F |
WANTABEROMEO | MATTHEW PAGET | 5th | $8 |
AMORES DEL SABADOS | ADAM SEWELL | 6th | $26 |
KISS ME GOODBYE | MELISSA BROWN | 7th | $10 |
HAVELOCK EXPRESS | MARLON DOLENDO | 8th | $26 |
IN GOD I TRUST | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 9th | $13 |
VIBRANT DOLL | JAMES INNES JNR | 10th | $26 |
OPEROSE | ANDREW ADKINS | 11th | $6 |
GILLY(NZ) | SCOTT THURLOW | 12th | $61 |
ISABELLE ROSE | MELINDA GRAHAM | Scratched | |
TERMINAL FIVE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M TOOHEYS NEW BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISABELLE ROSE | MOLLIE PARTRIDGE | 1st | $2.90F |
BENNO'S BOY | ALLAN CHAU | 2nd | $26 |
BABY SHE ROCKS | DARREN JONES | 3rd | $21 |
GOLEGGO | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | $9 |
PIXIE MISS(NZ) | SCOTT THURLOW | 5th | $31 |
RANDOM RULER | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | $8 |
KYSPEIL | MATTHEW PAGET | 7th | $15 |
DANE STROLLER | MELINDA GRAHAM | 8th | $11 |
RUMJAR | ADAM SEWELL | 9th | $21 |
UNO JOKER | LEANNE G HENRY | 10th | $5.50 |
GREY EMPEROR | MATTHEW BENNETT | 11th | $13 |
JURASSIC STAR | JEFF KEHOE | 12th | $31 |
SUTTON DELTA | BEN LOOKER | 13th | $8 |
GRANDE ZARIZ | MARLON DOLENDO | Scratched | |
HIDE THE MOON | Scratched | ||
FLORAL ONE | PETER GRAHAM | Scratched | |
SHADOW SHOW | CHRIS MAUND | Scratched | |
CARA DONNA | BELINDA HODDER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.