© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M PURTILLS BUS & VEHICLE HIRE & J.L. KING & COMPANY MDN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNCLE JED | JASON COLLINS | 1st | $4.60 |
COLLY KEY | MELINDA KINNY | 2nd | $15 |
DALEHILL | JAKE DUFFY | 3rd | $3.60F |
FELINE FINE | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 4th | $5 |
GONGFU LAD | SIMON MILLER | 5th | $8 |
CORSELETTE | REBEKA PREST | 6th | $8 |
LAUGH IT UP | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 7th | $11 |
ELEGANT ATTITUDE | BRAD CLARK | 8th | $5 |
KEEP DIGGING | SHIRLEY HUNTER | 9th | $8 |
OLD MAN RIVER | MITCHELL AITKEN | 10th | $21 |
THE DUDE | KRISTEN SMART | 11th | $21 |
WINGS OF LIGHT | JOEL MACONACHIE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M FRANCIS, KELLY & GRANT- RADIO-1521 2QN & FM 102.5 MDN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANY GIVEN TIME | BRADLEY VALE | 1st | $17 |
UNCLE RALPH | JASON COLLINS | 2nd | $4.60F |
IZZY SQUIZZY | MELINDA KINNY | 3rd | $17 |
DHARMA QUEEN | SHIRLEY HUNTER | 4th | $13 |
PINK PIPER | NICK HEYWOOD | 5th | $5 |
LADY FONTEIN | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 6th | $7 |
NORMAN QUEEN | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $5 |
PLACE DES VOSGES | AMANDA MASTERS | 8th | $21 |
FROSTY DIAMOND | LEE SMITH | 9th | $5 |
WILD ANGEL | REBEKA PREST | 10th | $17 |
REGIME | JOEL MACONACHIE | 11th | $7 |
FRITELLI | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 12th | $14 |
Race 3. 1400M DENILIQUIN RSL SUB BRANCH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DOG TAGS | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 1st | $5EF |
KING OF TROY | LEE SMITH | 2nd | $10 |
CONVIVIAL MISS | MELINDA KINNY | 3rd | $8 |
RUBY'S WU | MITCHELL AITKEN | 4th | $8 |
TWIN WELLS | JAKE DUFFY | 5th | $10 |
SWISS MOVEMENT | KRISTEN SMART | 6th | $7 |
INNER STRENGTH | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | $5EF |
LITTLE ROLLER | SIMON MILLER | 8th | $7 |
QUELLE BEAUTE | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $13 |
PRATO | BRAD CLARK | 10th | $13 |
TRUSHAZAL | BRADLEY VALE | 11th | $12 |
FORTUNEFIVEHUNDRED | JASON COLLINS | 12th | $12 |
BENET | SALLY SWEENEY | Scratched | |
CRACKIN' CROWN | MELINDA KINNY | Scratched | |
EVER | BRAD CLARK | Scratched | |
MASTER ME | AMANDA MASTERS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M DENILIQUIN RSL CLUB DIGGERS CUP - BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STYNES | JASON COLLINS | 1st | $8 |
MARCHELLO | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 2nd | $4.60F |
CONSOLING AMY | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 3rd | $4.80 |
COMBINE | NICK HEYWOOD | 4th | $6 |
JUDE AUGUSTUS | SIMON MILLER | 5th | $10 |
GRASSINI | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | $4.80 |
WINGER | MELINDA KINNY | 7th | $14 |
WAR HORSE | BRAD CLARK | 8th | $13 |
BLONIC HILL | KRISTEN SMART | 9th | $7 |
BRACKOVA | BRADLEY VALE | 10th | $15 |
Race 5. 1200M THE PASTORAL TIMES-GLENN CAW MEATS & PFD BM 50 HCP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZELLEMSEE | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | $8 |
NUCLEAR POWER | SIMON MILLER | 2nd | $8 |
JORANDA FALLS(NZ) | BRADLEY VALE | 3rd | $4F |
CHEERFUL DANE | LEE SMITH | 4th | $10 |
IT'S NOT MY FAULT | NICK HEYWOOD | 5th | $6 |
MON COEUR | MITCHELL AITKEN | 6th | $11 |
DELIGHTFUL DAY | JAKE DUFFY | 7th | $11 |
CASSIAN | JASON COLLINS | 8th | $12 |
RAINBOW BAY | BRAD CLARK | 9th | $8 |
CAPTURETHEDREAM | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 10th | $4.40 |
JAMIE'S STAR | AMANDA MASTERS | 11th | $9 |
MORTARMAN | MELINDA KINNY | Failed to Finish | $15 |
ARMONA | MITCHELL AITKEN | Scratched | |
FLYING LAGO | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | Scratched | |
JEWEL'S SHADOW | AMANDA MASTERS | Scratched | |
PARTEXPECTATION | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.