© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1300M G & K ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIKE XENA | JASON COLLETT | 1st | $3F |
BRADBURY LAD | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | $16 |
FRENCH EMOTION | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | $3.80 |
KIKONGO | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | $15 |
CHAMPION STAGE(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | $21 |
SPIRIT FOREVER | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | $13 |
IN SUCCESSION | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | $31 |
GRAVETTIAN | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | $4.20 |
WILD WONDER | WINONA COSTIN | 9th | $101 |
BORN WILD | JEFF PENZA | 10th | $101 |
Race 2. 1300M HAWKESBURY LIVING CANCER TRUST PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANTHONY'S BEST | JEFF PENZA | 1st | $6.50 |
STRADAZZLE | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | $7.50 |
RAQ ATTACK | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | $8 |
LONHRO'S SPIRIT | JAY FORD | 4th | $2.40F |
MISTY SHADOW | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | $101 |
MANDRILLE | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | $4.60 |
RUBYSPOT | JASON COLLETT | 7th | $61 |
PRINCESS MAHER | SHAUN GUYMER | 8th | $61 |
MIDNIGHT IMAGE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 9th | $12 |
MISS FIORE | LESTER GRACE | 10th | $71 |
GLOBAL STORM | CHRISTIAN REITH | 11th | $101 |
ARTHURORMARTHER | BRODIE LOY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M A2B MINIBUS SERVICES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCESS AILANI | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | $4.40 |
HIGHLY GEARED | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | $4 |
PERIPHERAL | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | $5.50 |
MANHATTAN ISLAND | TIM CLARK | 4th | $2.50F |
BATTLE STREET | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | $17 |
ZIZUMBA | JASON COLLETT | 6th | $18 |
VORTUKA | CHAD LEVER | 7th | $41 |
Race 4. 1100M MICWAY COLD LOGISTICS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BADAJOZ | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | $3F |
WUTAI MOUNTAIN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | $4.40 |
NICCOCO | SHAUN GUYMER | 3rd | $8.50 |
RED KNOT | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | $14 |
LIBIDOSUN | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | $12 |
CALIBRA | TIM CLARK | 6th | $71 |
JEMILY | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 7th | $41 |
LIVING CHOICE | MITCHELL BELL | 8th | $61 |
OUTPUT | JOSHUA PARR | 9th | $5 |
DOUBLE DOLLARS | HUGH BOWMAN | 10th | $7.50 |
ASCOT RED | CHRISTIAN REITH | 11th | $31 |
HOGMANAY | Scratched | ||
SILVER SPUN | GRANT BUCKLEY | Scratched | |
MOODHILLA | Scratched | ||
SWEETWATER | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HETTY HEIGHTS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | $10 |
BECKONING LIGHT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | $101 |
SMOOTH ELEMENT | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | $13 |
MORE CAVIAR | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | $5.50 |
PARANA | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | $10 |
ROMAN WARRIOR | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | $9.50 |
ALU ALU | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | $2.30F |
TALIMENA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 8th | $8 |
SWEETIEBELLA | BEANY PANYA | 9th | $51 |
WILLIE HERITAGE | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched | |
DUAL STAR | CHRISTIAN REITH | Scratched | |
FRENCH EMOTION | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched |
Race 6. 1300M ASCEND SALES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WILD 'N' FAMOUS(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | $1.90F |
HE'S A GIVEN | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | $9 |
SVAVARSSON(NZ) | CLAIRE NUTMAN | 3rd | $10 |
YVES KLEIN BLUE | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | $15 |
CLASSIC VINEGAR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | $6.50 |
NEVER BACK DOWN | ADRIAN LAYT | 6th | $13 |
HERE COMES THE SUN | PAUL KING | 7th | $26 |
TRACKTORQUE | JESS TAYLOR | 8th | $81 |
TIDAL MAGIC | TOMMY BERRY | 9th | $9 |
Race 7. 2000M KATOOMBA RSL HAWKESBURY STAYERS PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHITE DOVE(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | $4.60 |
DREAM FOLK | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | $6 |
SONS OF JOHN | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | $4.20F |
ALL MY LOVING | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | $21 |
NORDIC DUKE(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | $6 |
VIVA LISBOA | PAUL KING | 7th | $41 |
UNCLE SUGAR(NZ) | CLAIRE NUTMAN | 8th | $31 |
AGENT BAUER | TYE ANGLAND | 9th | $101 |
MAJESTIC BEAST | WINONA COSTIN | 10th | $17 |
BEL BARRAGE | KATHY O'HARA | 11th | $26 |
FELIX BAY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | $6.50 |
WAZN(IRE) | Scratched | ||
RAPA NUI | GRANT BUCKLEY | Scratched | |
SHUBAWI | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M HAWKESBURY STAND ALONE SATURDAY MAY 2 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REAPER | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | $6.50 |
MAURUS(GB) | PAUL KING | 2nd | $9 |
LUCKY ELIXIR | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | $12 |
LADY MACAN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | $6 |
TALISA | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | $5.50 |
SIGISMUND | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | $20 |
IMA SPECIAL KEEPER(NZ) | ADRIAN LAYT | 7th | $16 |
FULL REVS | JEFF PENZA | 8th | $16 |
ESTEEMED ELEGANCE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 9th | $4.40F |
STANDARD BEARER | JAY FORD | 10th | $15 |
FORBIDDEN JEWEL | JESS TAYLOR | 11th | $11 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.