© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M ALERT 2YO HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLASH IN THE DARK | BRENDAN WARD | 1st | $8 |
OUR PROJECT | NICK SOUQUET | 2nd | $13 |
LOCK THE DOORS | RICHARD BENSLEY | 3rd | $2.80F |
LONDON CAB | MATHEW CAHILL | 4th | $21 |
TERMELE | BRODIE LOY | 5th | $6.50 |
DREAM ON STAN | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 6th | $9 |
TALLY ROOM | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 7th | $31 |
CYNTHIUS | JASON COLLINS | 8th | $41 |
MOSS FEVER | ROLY SAXTON | 9th | $21 |
WELL DONE MY BOY | NICK HEYWOOD | 10th | $31 |
DYLAN'S DYNASTY | KATHY O'HARA | 11th | $11 |
OH SO UNFAIR | JEFF PENZA | 12th | $10 |
RHUBARB RHUBARB | KODY NESTOR | 13th | $51 |
BALYCASTLE PEGASUS | Scratched | ||
OH WHAT A THIEF | JASON COLLINS | Scratched | |
SUNBITE | BRAD CLARK | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M JOHN CLARK MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHERE'S SNIPPY | BRODIE LOY | 1st | $6 |
BLU CHEVAL | NICK SOUQUET | 2nd | $31 |
PARAVIDYA | JASON COLLINS | 3rd | $7 |
WELL OVERDUE | MIKI NAKAO | 4th | $61 |
OVERDUE | SIMON MILLER | 5th | $11 |
LOVE THE CHOICE | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 6th | $31 |
THE RUN | BRENDAN WARD | 7th | $3.20F |
SEETHING DRAKE | CLAIRE GEE | 8th | $61 |
A TAX ALERT | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 9th | $21 |
GUITAR MAN | MATHEW CAHILL | 10th | $4.40 |
VIVACIOUS VIXEN | RAHUL TALUKDAR | 11th | $101 |
TOMELIA | ROLY SAXTON | 12th | $16 |
ANGUS ROCK | KODY NESTOR | Scratched | |
EXMAN | KATHY O'HARA | Scratched |
Race 3. 1800M ZARIZ CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TUMBLING AL | KEVIN SWEENEY | 1st | $31 |
BASKING | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | $17 |
STARETTO | SIMON MILLER | 3rd | $61 |
WHERE'S SCOTTY | PATRICK MURPHY | 4th | $4.60 |
POLYPHEMUS | JEFF PENZA | 5th | $6 |
ASHTOMINA | KODY NESTOR | 6th | $3.30F |
RAIN OR SHINE | RICHARD BENSLEY | 7th | $21 |
ARDIMENTO | DEANNE PANYA | 8th | $17 |
SWEET DUCHESS | JASON COLLINS | 9th | $31 |
CHANTILLY PRINCE | BRODIE LOY | 10th | $21 |
TARGET TIME | BRENDAN WARD | 11th | $15 |
HALF A TIGER | BRETT FLIEDNER | 12th | $101 |
LORD BUCK | MELINDA KINNY | 13th | $41 |
CHE ZOOMS | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 14th | $21 |
WINTERBOTTOM | NICK HEYWOOD | 15th | $101 |
SHE WILL LOOSEN UP | AMANDA MASTERS | 16th | $9 |
EQUAL CHANCE | BRADLEY VALE | Scratched | |
STOIC | Scratched | ||
HENRY'S ON COURSE | SCOTT POLLARD | Scratched | |
SUPER FORCE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 1300M SHRAPNEL QUEEN OF THE SOUTH PRELUDE - F&M BM 60 HCP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ADEQUACY | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | $11 |
BECAUSE WE ALL CAN | CARLY FRATER | 2nd | $2.80F |
ANYTHING YOU TOUCH | ADRIAN LAYT | 3rd | $11 |
ALERT LADY | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $4.60 |
BLUE CARLOU | KEVIN SWEENEY | 5th | $41 |
ASUNDER | NICK HEYWOOD | 6th | $17 |
LIABILITYADJUSTER | CLAIRE GEE | 7th | $8 |
WINE AND CHOCOLATE | BRENDAN WARD | 8th | $20 |
FRISKY CRUISER | JASON COLLINS | 9th | $10 |
FRONT PEW | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 10th | $21 |
PARTEXPECTATION | MELINDA KINNY | 11th | $61 |
Race 5. 1200M THE BROTHERS WAR 2015 WAGGA TOWN PLATE PRELUDE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOT THE GOSS | KEVIN SWEENEY | 1st | $12 |
SHANINA | JEFF PENZA | 2nd | $7 |
CALKE ABBEY | BRENDAN WARD | 3rd | $9 |
CORSICA LAD | RICHARD BENSLEY | 4th | $5F |
MINNIE DOWNS | ERNIE MARCHANT | 5th | $15 |
GOODLOOKIN'ROOSTER | ROLY SAXTON | 6th | $21 |
EKLANDS | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $51 |
DOUBTFUL MISS | JOHN KISSICK | 8th | $17 |
GLOWSTICK | NICK HEYWOOD | 9th | $26 |
ART THOU READY | BRAD CLARK | 10th | $5.50 |
BAY OF BISCAY | JASON COLLINS | 11th | $8 |
GREY DRAMA | KATHY O'HARA | 12th | $21 |
MAGIC SHAG | BRADLEY VALE | 13th | $61 |
KAZOOM(NZ) | HEATHER POLAND | 14th | $12 |
STARTREUSSE | SCOTT POLLARD | 15th | $61 |
ALERT STATUS | BRODIE LOY | Scratched | |
OPOHO | Scratched |
Race 6. 1800M KOORINGAL STUD 2015 MURRUMBIDGEE CUP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CARDIFF PRINCE | MATHEW CAHILL | 1st | $7 |
IT'S A VIRTUE | KEVIN SWEENEY | 1st | $12 |
PRICE OF GLORY | BRAD CLARK | 3rd | $9 |
ALL GIVING | BRENDAN WARD | 4th | $9 |
JO JO GIRL | KODY NESTOR | 5th | $15 |
CLANGSTARS ACE | NICK HEYWOOD | 6th | $14 |
AREYOUOK | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | $21 |
RING DA BELLE | RICHARD BENSLEY | 8th | $4.20F |
SPARKLING TO WIN(NZ) | JOHN KISSICK | 9th | $8 |
SAND DUNE(NZ) | SIMON MILLER | 10th | $26 |
MR SOMMERVILLE | JASON COLLINS | 11th | $71 |
WARD(NZ) | DEANNE PANYA | 12th | $12 |
THE BOONDOCK SAINT | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 13th | $41 |
TOO HI TEK | JEFF PENZA | 14th | $9 |
HERO MASTER | MICHAEL TRAVERS | Scratched | |
DOLPHI'S BOY | SCOTT POLLARD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1300M KRUPT CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZATIGEROO | NICK HEYWOOD | 1st | $9 |
GREIPEL | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 2nd | $7.50 |
NRIANGI | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | $9 |
COD ROCK | SIMON MILLER | 4th | $5F |
LOSTASOCK | MATHEW CAHILL | 5th | $6 |
ESPRIT WARRIOR | BRADLEY VALE | 6th | $7 |
LAW OF THE LAND | SCOTT POLLARD | 7th | $26 |
HARD ONE | BRODIE LOY | 8th | $61 |
OPOHO | JASON DEVRIMOL | 9th | $16 |
UNCLE PHIL | JASON COLLINS | 10th | $51 |
TWISTED MILLER | JOHN KISSICK | 11th | $9 |
WILD ERP | REBEKA PREST | 12th | $26 |
CAPE HENRY(NZ) | RICHARD BENSLEY | 13th | $17 |
IZA STAR | NICK SOUQUET | 14th | $21 |
LICKIN' THE BIN | MELINDA KINNY | 15th | $101 |
CUMBERLAND RANGE | KODY NESTOR | Scratched | |
BEL ESANDY | KATHY O'HARA | Scratched | |
DANRHO | Scratched | ||
GRAND DREAMER | AMANDA MASTERS | Scratched | |
LENEVA BOY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.