© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M SOUTH CITY NEWSAGENCY 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALONE WITH YOU | MATHEW CAHILL | 1st | $1.30F |
BEL DANCER | NICK SOUQUET | 2nd | $17 |
WELL OVERDUE | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | $31 |
IZYWOT | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | $7 |
ASTRO DANCE | KEVIN SWEENEY | 5th | $31 |
ALAWA | BRENDAN WARD | 6th | $6 |
DHARMA QUEEN | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 7th | $41 |
Race 2. 1000M VIATEK 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TO A DEGREE | NICK SOUQUET | 1st | $3.10 |
CAFE CHARLIE | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | $2.50F |
ATTAINMENT | BRAD CLARK | 3rd | $6 |
RIZZAR | JASON COLLINS | 4th | $17 |
HAMMERED ART | KEVIN SWEENEY | 5th | $11 |
ROLEMA | REBEKA PREST | 6th | $51 |
SUPER DIVA | BRYAN MURPHY | 7th | $41 |
HANDFUL OF ACES | MEGAN TAYLOR | 8th | $10 |
AUSSIE ALERT | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $31 |
WILLY NOT SILLY | SIMON MILLER | Scratched | |
GRACILE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M TARCOOLA TURF 2015 WAGGA WHIRLWIND (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRETTY POSSUM | BRENDAN WARD | 1st | $4.40 |
LAUTREC | REBEKA PREST | 2nd | $13 |
MILITARY SHREW | RICHARD BENSLEY | 3rd | $17 |
CALKE ABBEY | MEGAN TAYLOR | 4th | $2.30F |
MAGICAL LADY | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 5th | $5.50 |
REIGNS ABOVE | BEN E THOMPSON | 6th | $7.50 |
MAGIC SHAG | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $17 |
CORSA ROSA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1300M BOOK YOUR WAGGA CUP DAY MARQUEE MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SO FRENCH | JOHN KISSICK | 1st | $5.50 |
WILD GINGER | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 2nd | $7.50 |
LOVE AND LIES | JASON COLLINS | 3rd | $13 |
ANGUS ROCK | NICK SOUQUET | 4th | $3F |
CUMULOUS CLOUD | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | $17 |
CATCH YA SLATER | SIMON MILLER | 6th | $13 |
STAR CHASSEUR | JEFF PENZA | 7th | $26 |
LAMERICAN | RICHARD BENSLEY | 8th | $7 |
KLEINER ENGEL | BRYAN MURPHY | 9th | $21 |
CONFIDENTIAL CHAT | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 10th | $51 |
OBVIOUS TWIST | BRENDAN WARD | 11th | $8 |
CLASSY SPIN | BROOKE SWEENEY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1800M SITA AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DESTINY'S FUTURE | REBEKA PREST | 1st | $9 |
KLEINER TEUFEL | BRYAN MURPHY | 2nd | $8 |
GO MARCHING IN | JOHN KISSICK | 3rd | $5F |
MY SOUTHERN SLEW | KRISTEN SMART | 4th | $9 |
FUNNY AS | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 5th | $6 |
SIX BEAT | LILY COOMBE | 6th | $31 |
TRADED(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $11 |
VALILAKE | MATHEW CAHILL | 8th | $7 |
ZAKYNTHOS KATE | JASON COLLINS | 9th | $21 |
BOGIE AND BACALL | RICHARD BENSLEY | 10th | $7 |
SHE'S JUST ROSIE | BRENDAN WARD | 11th | $11 |
OCTAKET | SIMON MILLER | 12th | $21 |
CAN'T BE DOUBTED | MEGAN TAYLOR | 13th | $71 |
DISTINCTLY SPORTS | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 14th | $41 |
SHELBYVILLE | NICK SOUQUET | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M BIDGEE PUMPS & IRRIGATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREE BILLY | JEFF PENZA | 1st | $5.50 |
HIGH OPINION | JOHN KISSICK | 2nd | $4.60F |
RETURN JOURNEY | KEVIN SWEENEY | 3rd | $9 |
ORRSTAR | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 4th | $21 |
COMBINE | NICK HEYWOOD | 5th | $16 |
ANYTIME BABY | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 6th | $13 |
CASH NO RECEIPT | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $15 |
HENNESSY RED | MATHEW CAHILL | 8th | $7 |
ZONE | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $21 |
LADY OF CEBU | RICHARD BENSLEY | 10th | $71 |
ISHSHAH | RACHEL HUNT | 11th | $71 |
GO GET 'EM | SIMON MILLER | 12th | $9 |
NACHISE | BRENDAN WARD | 13th | $21 |
STRONGMAN | NICK SOUQUET | 14th | $11 |
POINTING TO GOLD | KRISTEN SMART | 15th | $11 |
FRISKY CRUISER | JASON COLLINS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SMART AL | NICK SOUQUET | 1st | $41 |
MITCHELL ROAD | MATHEW CAHILL | 2nd | $5 |
THE WACO KID | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | $3.10F |
SQUEAKY SQUIRREL | BRENDAN WARD | 4th | $4.40 |
WEILMORINGLE | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 5th | $31 |
SINGLED OUT | JASON COLLINS | 6th | $10 |
FIRE THE MUSKET | SIMON MILLER | 7th | $17 |
ONYA DUSTY | JOHN KISSICK | 8th | $71 |
PRIME OF DRYSDALE | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 9th | $21 |
MRS MAWSON | KRISTEN SMART | 10th | $10 |
SMOOTH DANISH | RICHARD BENSLEY | 11th | $21 |
LUNA TUNE | REBEKA PREST | 12th | $26 |
CHARGE TO BANK | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M HARVEY NORMAN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANTAINS SPIRIT | MATHEW CAHILL | 1st | $2.20F |
SIDESWIPE | JOHN KISSICK | 2nd | $9 |
COD ROCK | SIMON MILLER | 3rd | $10 |
IZA STAR | NICK SOUQUET | 4th | $18 |
INNER CLINCH | BRYAN MURPHY | 4th | $31 |
HONEYKNUCKLE ROSE | RACHEL HUNT | 6th | $9 |
ALBYKITA MAGIC | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $9 |
MACCA'S MAGIC | REBEKA PREST | 8th | $41 |
LAVERSTOCK LANE | KEVIN SWEENEY | 9th | $7 |
WISE OZZIE | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 10th | $31 |
DEVIL'S WATCH | BRAD CLARK | 11th | $21 |
SHE SURE CAN | MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 12th | $51 |
FAVEROCK | Scratched | ||
RUSSWILLCROW | BRENDAN WARD | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.