© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M SUMMER RACING AT KEMBLA GRANGE MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR BOGART | JAY FORD | 1st | $1.40F |
OUR ROCKET | SCOTT POLLARD | 2nd | $15 |
COCO RIO | PETER WELLS | 3rd | $3.60 |
WORLD TO RANSOM | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | $26 |
MISS CHEEKY CHARLI | ADRIAN LAYT | 5th | $61 |
FRENCH PEARL | ANTHONY CAVALLO | 6th | $12 |
Race 2. 1600M WIN ROBERTS 90TH BIRTHDAY MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANOTHER AL | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | $4.80 |
TEMPERED STRENGTH | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | $3.80F |
WORK OF WORDS | DANIEL MUSCUTT | 3rd | $10 |
AL MAHINDRA | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $10 |
DOUTZEN | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | $8 |
FIRST PLAN | ADRIAN LAYT | 6th | $17 |
GLORIOUS PROSPECT(NZ) | JAY FORD | 7th | $26 |
BAD BROWNIE | SCOTT POLLARD | 8th | $9.50 |
TUMBLING AL | ROBBIE BREWER | 9th | $101 |
ON THE DOT | MITCHELL BELL | 10th | $5.50 |
NAUGHTY LASS | SHAUN GUYMER | 11th | $31 |
ENCORONADA | PETER WELLS | 12th | $71 |
LAMPLIGHTER | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 13th | $26 |
ZATOPAZ(NZ) | PATRICK MURPHY | 14th | $21 |
BLAKJAK PAPERBACK | Scratched | ||
NIGHT IN TORONTO | BLAKE SPRIGGS | Scratched | |
TATONE | CHAD LEVER | Scratched | |
CATZEL | JESS TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M LAKE ILLAWARRA MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PYRAMID PRINCE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | $8.50 |
IRONHEART | JAY FORD | 2nd | $10 |
CENTRO SUPERIOR | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 3rd | $4.60 |
MISS METEOR | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | $3.50F |
SPELLBENDER | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | $8 |
FOREIGN POLICY | DANIEL MUSCUTT | 6th | $10 |
BY VIRTUE | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | $11 |
ALL KOOL | JEFF PENZA | 8th | $14 |
SHINTASHI | ANTHONY CAVALLO | 9th | $51 |
FOREVER HAPPY | PETER WELLS | 10th | $17 |
NOJO(JPN) | ROBBIE BREWER | 11th | $31 |
MISS WATKINS | SCOTT POLLARD | 12th | $17 |
LONE HERO | ADRIAN LAYT | 13th | $101 |
SEBURST | JESS TAYLOR | 14th | $51 |
AUSPICIOUS SPIRIT | Scratched | ||
RUSSIAN RIVER | SCOTT POLLARD | Scratched | |
LEGAL ASSISTANT | Scratched | ||
EVIEDROPPER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
A HORSE WITHNONAME | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | $9 |
ABLE CHAP | DANIEL MUSCUTT | 2nd | $4.60EF |
BRIGHT FUTURE | SCOTT POLLARD | 3rd | $6.50 |
AMERICAN PATRIOT | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $4.60EF |
NUMEROLOGY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th | $17 |
ERICAS MAGIC | JESS TAYLOR | 6th | $26 |
MI LAZZARO | JAY FORD | 7th | $17 |
TEXARDINI | ANDREW GIBBONS | 8th | $5 |
CORDON ROUGE | PETER WELLS | 9th | $31 |
LUMP FISH | DEANNE PANYA | 10th | $61 |
TRIPLE WON | SOUFYANE MOULIN | 11th | $8.50 |
HONEY PRINCESS(FR) | SHAUN GUYMER | 12th | $31 |
SOPHIA'S CHARM | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 13th | $10 |
CRIMSON GUARD | ROBBIE BREWER | 14th | $101 |
GAMBLER'S BLUES | Scratched | ||
ENCORONADA | Scratched | ||
ONE LAST ROSE | Scratched | ||
ULTIMATE DANCER | MITCHELL BELL | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M ALL-WAYS CRANE SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIGHTNING GAIL | DEANNE PANYA | 1st | $11 |
CARVER | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | $2.50F |
ADEQUACY | PETER WELLS | 3rd | $13 |
KING'S OFFICER | SCOTT POLLARD | 4th | $5 |
KNOW HOW | JAY FORD | 5th | $4.40 |
SEQUENCE(NZ) | DANIEL MUSCUTT | 6th | $5.50 |
BALAFRE(ARG) | SHAUN GUYMER | 7th | $41 |
G'DAY KITTY | JEFF PENZA | 8th | $13 |
TWO NOUGHTY | TASH BURLEIGH | 9th | $101 |
GENTIL TONTON(IRE) | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 10th | $10 |
VENZANO | MITCHELL BELL | Scratched |
Race 6. 1300M POPLAR PETFOOD AND PRODUCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARK'S LEGACY | PETER WELLS | 1st | $8 |
FIERCELY DEFIANT(NZ) | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | $6.50 |
EYRE SQUARE | ANDREW GIBBONS | 3rd | $13 |
MONOGRAM | JAY FORD | 4th | $3.20 |
MARVELOUS CERAMIBO | CHAD LEVER | 5th | $2.30F |
BELLIGERENT | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | $21 |
PERASH | CLAIRE NUTMAN | 7th | $17 |
BRUSTAR | JEFF PENZA | 8th | $21 |
TURF SPEEDIE | ROBBIE BREWER | 9th | $17 |
ROCKING CONNECTION | SCOTT POLLARD | 10th | $31 |
BALAMETALICA | Scratched | ||
ARCADIAN | Scratched | ||
BRING ME LOVE | Scratched | ||
LIGHTNING GAIL | DEANNE PANYA | Scratched |
Race 7. 1500M ILLWARRA TURF CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LA CHARGE | JEFF PENZA | 1st | $3.40 |
NOVERRE MAN | PATRICK MURPHY | 2nd | $14 |
FASTNET FLYER | PETER WELLS | 3rd | $3.30F |
VENZANO | ROBBIE BREWER | 4th | $7 |
YUMANI | SHAUN GUYMER | 5th | $16 |
GREEN AVENTURINE | JAY FORD | 6th | $18 |
RAPID | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | $21 |
DUNROSSIL | SCOTT POLLARD | 8th | $41 |
CHUCHOTER(NZ) | DEANNE PANYA | 9th | $14 |
DAL ROMMEL(NZ) | SOUFYANE MOULIN | 10th | $21 |
STROKE OF EIGHT | MITCHELL BELL | 11th | $4.80 |
NEVER BACK DOWN | Scratched | ||
KHAPTIVATA | Scratched |
Race 8. 2000M KEMBLA GRANGE CORPORATE MEMBERS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHUBAWI | JEFF PENZA | 1st | $7 |
MINE TO KEEP(NZ) | JAY FORD | 2nd | $10 |
TIP RAT | SHAUN GUYMER | 3rd | $5 |
MAY NELLY(NZ) | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | $5.50 |
FRANKENBEANS | ROBBIE BREWER | 5th | $16 |
SILENT SKY | RACHAEL MURRAY | 6th | $8.50 |
HIGH HARMONY(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 7th | $2.25F |
THREE KINGDOMS | SCOTT POLLARD | 8th | $41 |
TONY THE PONY | PETER WELLS | 9th | $26 |
BAABULU | MITCHELL BELL | 10th | $13 |
WILD EYES(NZ) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.