© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M 3D INSPIRATIONS PAINT MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCKSHAM | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | $3.60EF |
TO A DEGREE | NICK SOUQUET | 2nd | $10 |
MIRROR DANCE | JAMES INNES JNR | 3rd | $31 |
SOPHIE'S IMAGE | BRYAN MURPHY | 4th | $26 |
ANGUS ROCK | MATHEW CAHILL | 5th | $3.20F |
WHAT'S THE MATTER | JOHN KISSICK | 6th | $6 |
DRAWAWINA | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | $26 |
GREIPEL | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 8th | $6 |
BUNZAR | JASON COLLINS | 9th | $41 |
CROCKA MAGIC | RICHARD BENSLEY | 10th | $11 |
LIVING FIRE | Scratched | ||
FRISCO | Scratched | ||
DILUVIUM | MICHAEL TRAVERS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M BLUE RIBBON FINANCIAL SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOSTASOCK | MATHEW CAHILL | 1st | $14 |
POOR CORNER | JOHN KISSICK | 2nd | $2.90F |
STRADEEMING | NICK SOUQUET | 3rd | $6 |
EL PAPPA | NICK HEYWOOD | 4th | $5 |
ARMAEEZEY | RICHARD BENSLEY | 5th | $13 |
FLEURETTA BROWN | BEN E THOMPSON | 6th | $16 |
GOLDANORO | JASON COLLINS | 7th | $12 |
BELLA CANTO | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 8th | $17 |
BIANEXPRESS | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $12 |
MAN OF SHADOWS | BRYAN MURPHY | 10th | $17 |
CUPID ATTACK | CLAIRE GEE | 11th | $17 |
WHAMMY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
EXHILARATED | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M AUSTWIDE HOMES MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOYAL TOAST | NICK SOUQUET | 1st | $4 |
HUMDINGER | JOHN KISSICK | 2nd | $3F |
SHE WILL LOOSEN UP | ADAM GAIN | 3rd | $31 |
LADY ELUSIVE | BRYAN MURPHY | 4th | $26 |
OH MY WORD | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | $13 |
SWEET DUCHESS | JASON COLLINS | 6th | $51 |
ACCRUED TOTAL | CLAIRE GEE | 7th | $3.80 |
WILL'S LIST | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 8th | $5 |
MIGHTY MISS | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 9th | $11 |
FRENCH MISTRESS | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 10th | $31 |
TUMUT RIVER COD | RICHARD BENSLEY | 11th | $31 |
EL PAPPA | NICK HEYWOOD | Scratched | |
JOSTLE | JAMES INNES JNR | Scratched |
Race 4. 2500M WAGGA BROTHERS 2014 MEN OF LEAGUE CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OH LONESOME ME | JOHN KISSICK | 1st | $4.80 |
TRADED(NZ) | MATHEW CAHILL | 2nd | $3.50F |
KOEL | NICK SOUQUET | 3rd | $4.40 |
CHANTILLY PRINCE | RICHARD BENSLEY | 4th | $4.40 |
AIRSIDE | BRYAN MURPHY | 5th | $41 |
HEISAN HONOR | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 6th | $41 |
HUSSONET SONG | JASON COLLINS | 7th | $13 |
LICKIN' THE BIN | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 8th | $8 |
Race 5. 1600M RIVERINA HOTEL LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN MILE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAMSAYS CURSE | JAMES INNES JNR | 1st | $13 |
GUNNER | JASON COLLINS | 2nd | $5 |
BRUADAR | NICK HEYWOOD | 3rd | $9 |
SCENE OF THE CRIME | JOHN KISSICK | 4th | $9 |
CEE CEE 'N' DRY | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 5th | $17 |
AL AHMAR | CLAIRE GEE | 6th | $7 |
NAT KING CU | RICHARD BENSLEY | 7th | $3.80F |
LOCKMAR | BRYAN MURPHY | 8th | $14 |
CENTRAL ACT | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 9th | $31 |
STREET RIDE | MATHEW CAHILL | 10th | $8 |
TEXAN SON | BEN E THOMPSON | 11th | $15 |
Race 6. 1200M LAKE VILLAGE FOODWORKS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANTAINS SPIRIT | MATHEW CAHILL | 1st | $2.20F |
MISS IZZY | JASON COLLINS | 2nd | $41 |
COD ROCK | JOHN KISSICK | 3rd | $9 |
BONDO | BRYAN MURPHY | 4th | $5.50 |
ATHLONE RIVER | ADAM GAIN | 5th | $10 |
TOTHECOASTANDBACK | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 6th | $6 |
STRAIGHT TOTHELINE | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 7th | $31 |
MYSTIC CANNY | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | $17 |
ISHSHAH | JAMES INNES JNR | 9th | $31 |
POWER FLOW | NICK SOUQUET | 10th | $15 |
BETTERTHANAVERAGE | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 11th | $41 |
ZONE | NICK HEYWOOD | 12th | $12 |
DUST DEVIL | Scratched | ||
MAM'SELLE HARADA | Scratched | ||
CALYPSO CHOICE | RICHARD BENSLEY | Scratched | |
MUM'S POWER | Scratched |
Race 7. 1300M PRD NATIONWIDE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REKA OUTLAW | RICHARD BENSLEY | 1st | $5F |
THE BLACK GANDALF | ANDREW BLOOMFIELD | 2nd | $7 |
BOOTLEGGING | MATHEW CAHILL | 3rd | $9 |
KING TIDES IN | JOHN KISSICK | 4th | $9 |
RITE OF HONOUR | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 5th | $31 |
AQABA | BEN E THOMPSON | 6th | $10 |
POINTING TO GOLD | JASON COLLINS | 7th | $7 |
PALEFACE READY | CLAIRE GEE | 8th | $31 |
SIR OTTAVIO | MICHAEL TRAVERS | 9th | $12 |
BUFFALO CHASE | ADAM GAIN | 10th | $6 |
PARTEXPECTATION | BRYAN MURPHY | 11th | $26 |
KENTUCKY FIREBALL | NICK SOUQUET | 12th | $10 |
SHE'S BELLEISTIC | JAMES INNES JNR | 13th | $10 |
GO JOHEMMA | NICK HEYWOOD | 14th | $21 |
AT THE TAPAS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.