© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 950M MYTYME BEAUTY MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAIZOFF | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 1st | $3.80 |
ROMULYN | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | $8 |
MISS ANNA | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 3rd | $2.60F |
DON'T DOUBT THAT | TERRY TREICHEL | 4th | $8 |
BAY OF OLYMPUS | RACHAEL MURRAY | 5th | $41 |
YOURS SINCERELY | ALISON THREADWELL | 6th | $7 |
JENUINE WISH | BEN LOOKER | 7th | $9 |
CEDEE PRINCE | SOPHIE YOUNG | 8th | $10 |
LITTLE HULLA | BELINDA HODDER | 9th | $17 |
AUNTY ALMA | MATTHEW POWELL | 10th | $51 |
FOXBURY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M TINY'S FINITO MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARKET GURU | DARREN JONES | 1st | $4.60F |
VENERA | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 2nd | $7 |
SPAGHETTI JUNCTION | MATTHEW PAGET | 3rd | $5 |
AVERIL'S GIFT | BELINDA HODDER | 4th | $5.50 |
DIVA'S DANE | PETER GRAHAM | 5th | $8 |
ANCIENT RULER | MATTHEW BENNETT | 6th | $31 |
SEASIDE TIGER | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 7th | $31 |
A FLICKA STORY | BEN LOOKER | 8th | $7 |
FRIGHTENING WATERS | SCOTT THURLOW | 9th | $51 |
AUNTY RITA | ALISON THREADWELL | 10th | $17 |
BALLADING | MATTHEW POWELL | 11th | $51 |
YOUTHFUL ZEUS | SOPHIE YOUNG | 12th | $41 |
WAKE UP WALLY | TERRY TREICHEL | 13th | $10 |
MAYBEGREY | Scratched | ||
TECTONICS | Scratched | ||
HANJI BRO | MARTIN HALEY | Scratched | |
LETCHWORTH LAD | RACHAEL MURRAY | Scratched | |
NEXT DOOR TO ALICE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M TAB SADDLE UP SUNDAYS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SKYFALL | KODY NESTOR | 1st | $3 |
MIND FREAK | BELINDA HODDER | 2nd | $17 |
SEVEN OVER SEVEN | TERRY TREICHEL | 3rd | $26 |
MOSS GARDEN | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 4th | $15 |
CAN HE RAP | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $2.80F |
LADY WITH SPURS | SCOTT THURLOW | 6th | $26 |
TEN REASONS | PETER GRAHAM | 7th | $6 |
KALAHARI KISSES | SOPHIE YOUNG | 8th | $21 |
TAKIRI | MELISSA BROWN | 9th | $51 |
AGAINST | ALEX STOKES | 10th | $9 |
MISTER WARRIOR | ALISON THREADWELL | 11th | $26 |
EL TABAR | JASEN WATKINS | Scratched | |
IDAHLIA | Scratched |
Race 4. 950M DRAGON & PHOENIX MOTEL & RESTAURANT CLASS 3 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MABOOTS | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 1st | $4.60 |
HIZOU | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | $4EF |
RAPT IN RUMBA | EMMA LJUNG | 3rd | $6 |
HIDE THE MOON | JASEN WATKINS | 4th | $4EF |
MAGIC FLIGHT | DARREN JONES | 5th | $9 |
CROFTSIDE | BROOKE STOWER | 6th | $6 |
CUSTODY BATTLE | BEN LOOKER | 7th | $15 |
EL WIN | KACIE CHATER | 8th | $17 |
BIS KHO CHO | RACHAEL MURRAY | 9th | $61 |
MODEST OPTION | BELINDA HODDER | 10th | $51 |
YEATMAN | ALISON THREADWELL | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M CAMPBELL'S FUEL SERVICES / PUREWATER CLASS 2 PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OPERA BLU | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 1st | $2F |
RIP RIP WOODCHIP | BROOKE STOWER | 2nd | $10 |
CLINT | MATTHEW PAGET | 3rd | $3.80 |
DARK FACET | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 4th | $26 |
EASY TO SMILE | NATHAN EVANS | 5th | $10 |
LADY PRIMM | BEN LOOKER | 6th | $16 |
SAVAGE ROCK | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $51 |
LITTLE ROCK STAR | DARREN JONES | 8th | $51 |
A TOUCHING MOMENT | SCOTT THURLOW | 9th | $8.50 |
HAZZARD COUNTY | MELISSA BROWN | 10th | $31 |
COVENANT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M MOREE GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAX EXEMPTION | ADAM SEWELL | 1st | $7 |
TAMAART | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 2nd | $2.50F |
MEDAL OF GLORY | RACHAEL MURRAY | 3rd | $31 |
GRANDE ZARIZ | PETER GRAHAM | 4th | $9 |
UNIKIN | DARREN JONES | 5th | $7.50 |
DOCTOR OH | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $51 |
WHY SO SERIOUS | BELINDA HODDER | 7th | $10 |
RANDOM RULER | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 8th | $7.50 |
SANDY VIEW | NATHAN EVANS | 9th | $10 |
UNO JOKER | BEN LOOKER | 10th | $10 |
CARA DONNA | MATTHEW POWELL | 11th | $12 |
TELLZCAY | MATTHEW BENNETT | 12th | $31 |
DHARAVI | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M FRED MONCKTON'S BEARING CENTRE MOREE CUP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONASHEE WOODS | SOPHIE YOUNG | 1st | $13 |
SINGLE SPIRIT | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | 2nd | $4.60 |
EANIE MEANIE | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 3rd | $4.40F |
STRICTLY CONCERT | TERRY TREICHEL | 4th | $5 |
TAPAKEG | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $13 |
PLANETARIUM | DARREN JONES | 6th | $26 |
WINNING REVIEW | ALEX STOKES | 7th | $6.50 |
BEEN AWAKENED | PETER GRAHAM | 8th | $12 |
RACECRAFT | JASEN WATKINS | 9th | $6 |
FRENCH GIFT | ALISON THREADWELL | 10th | $41 |
DIXIE MISS | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 11th | $31 |
DANDY KAT | BELINDA HODDER | 12th | $101 |
SUMMA CUM SADIE | MATTHEW POWELL | 13th | $61 |
DUSTY'S FELT | MATTHEW PAGET | Scratched | |
LORD BURGHERSH | Scratched | ||
PALPITATE | Scratched | ||
TEA TATTLE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M QANTASLINK MOREE TOWN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ESPRIT LAD | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 1st | $26 |
FLIGHT IN SPACE | SOPHIE YOUNG | 2nd | $5 |
SHADOW FORCE | MARTIN HALEY | 3rd | $8 |
HOT HIT | TERRY TREICHEL | 4th | $4F |
CLUNES ROCKET | PETER GRAHAM | 5th | $13 |
FINISHING CARD | JASEN WATKINS | 6th | $9 |
PRINCESS PACHARA | ADAM SEWELL | 7th | $51 |
KALAHARI PRINCESS | RACHAEL MURRAY | 8th | $10 |
MERCONMAN | ALISON THREADWELL | 9th | $6 |
GRAND CONDOR | ALEX STOKES | 10th | $4.60 |
COUNTERSPY | KODY NESTOR | 11th | $21 |
RUN CANNON RUN | Scratched | ||
IWILLDOIT | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.