© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M NOVASKILL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEE YOU IN CHINA | MATTHEW BENNETT | 1st | $2.20F |
DOUBLE RICH | GLENN LYNCH | 2nd | $3 |
PURE DRAGON | MARLON DOLENDO | 3rd | $3.50 |
RAINBOWS BEGINNING | BELINDA HODDER | 4th | $11 |
PRINCE COUREUSE | CRAIG FRANKLIN | 5th | $10 |
SUCKER | MELISSA BROWN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M AKUBRA STEVE KEIR MEMORIAL EUROKA CUP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLORAL INSIGHT | MELINDA GRAHAM | 1st | $2.20 |
MS WICKED WANDA | MATTHEW BENNETT | 2nd | $2F |
NOTE TO BEE | BELINDA HODDER | 3rd | $3.80 |
DECEITFUL DON | SCOTT THURLOW | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M GEORGE MCKEON EARTHMOVING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOPRAFFINA | MATTHEW PAGET | 1st | $2.30F |
BLINKIN HASTY | SCOTT THURLOW | 2nd | $8 |
MARSHALL MISS(NZ) | ALLAN CHAU | 3rd | $9 |
RICH MEGASTAR | GLENN LYNCH | 4th | $6 |
CAN'T SKATE | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $4.60 |
PASS THE JEWEL | JODI WORLEY | 6th | $8 |
I'M JUST A GIRL | BELINDA HODDER | 7th | $41 |
TILLY DANCER | MELISSA BROWN | 8th | $51 |
IZABELA'S GIRL | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | 9th | $15 |
CEDAR ROAD | CRAIG FRANKLIN | 10th | $21 |
KAWANA HUSSEY | RAYMOND SPOKES | 11th | $41 |
SNIPOFA DIAMOND | MATTHEW BENNETT | Scratched |
Race 4. 1900M JOHN DALEY BIRTHDAY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAND PRIX | BELINDA HODDER | 1st | $1.90F |
GEECUP | MATTHEW PAGET | 2nd | $13 |
WOULD BE A BONUS | SCOTT THURLOW | 3rd | $13 |
ZERENITY NOW | MARLON DOLENDO | 4th | $21 |
HOW GOOD IS THIS | ADAM NICHOLLS | 5th | $7 |
THUNDER SET | MELISSA BROWN | 6th | $21 |
CHOCOLATE ENCORE | MATTHEW BENNETT | 7th | $41 |
JACK'S KISS | MOLLIE PARTRIDGE | 8th | $7 |
WALKINGINTHEAIR | GLENN LYNCH | 9th | $6 |
INTEREST FREE | ALLAN CHAU | 10th | $10 |
HUGHES DEWS | BEN LOOKER | 11th | $51 |
ROCKIN' LOBBAN | JODI WORLEY | 12th | $17 |
DEVOTED PROSECUTOR | RAYMOND SPOKES | Scratched | |
RUTHLESS BABE | Scratched | ||
GOODOOGA | Scratched | ||
ESCAPE THE BOTTLE | JASEN WATKINS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1450M O'DONNELL & HANLON BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EPIC VOYAGE | GLENN LYNCH | 1st | $4.60F |
IMAGE HUNTER | MATTHEW BENNETT | 2nd | $8 |
ORBITOR | CRAIG FRANKLIN | 3rd | $5.50 |
WHERE IZZY | SCOTT THURLOW | 4th | $11 |
KAY BEA'S LAD | RAYMOND SPOKES | 5th | $11 |
OROTUND | BELINDA HODDER | 6th | $5 |
FROM THE VALLEY | MOLLIE PARTRIDGE | 7th | $15 |
BULLIOH | ALLAN CHAU | 8th | $11 |
MALONE | MARLON DOLENDO | 9th | $13 |
GERONIMO JACK | JODI WORLEY | 10th | $5 |
SUPER CAVALIER | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | 11th | $51 |
CAN'T BE DOUBTED | JASEN WATKINS | 12th | $26 |
TITANIC SEA | MATTHEW PAGET | Scratched | |
BEST OF MY LOVE | Scratched | ||
FLEET STAR | Scratched | ||
MAL'S ROCKET | ALLAN CHAU | Scratched |
Race 6. 1250M LAHEY CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED ROOM OF PAIN(NZ) | MARLON DOLENDO | 1st | $8 |
JEST MAMBOO | MATTHEW PAGET | 2nd | $4.40 |
FLYING KISTENA | GLENN LYNCH | 3rd | $4.60 |
DIXIE MISS | RAYMOND SPOKES | 4th | $21 |
LITTLE JATZ | ADAM NICHOLLS | 5th | $4.40 |
LOOSELIPSSINKSHIPS | BEN LOOKER | 6th | $7 |
SHE'S A TIGER | BELINDA HODDER | 7th | $31 |
CREME DE LA CREME | JASEN WATKINS | 8th | $26 |
FINAL BID | CRAIG FRANKLIN | 9th | $3.50F |
CASTELERA | MELISSA BROWN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.