© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGIC POET | DARREN JONES | 1st | $3F |
GRASS CUTTER | GREG RYAN | 2nd | $4.80 |
SCHMARTNESS | SOPHIE YOUNG | 3rd | $11 |
SMOKIN' JACK(NZ) | KODY NESTOR | 4th | $3.30 |
SUCKER | NICHOLAS PERRETT | 5th | $9 |
CLAIRE ELISABETH | DANIEL NORTHEY | 6th | $6 |
BLINKIN HASTY | SCOTT THURLOW | 7th | $16 |
WHERETHEMONEYWENT | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 8th | $31 |
HAVIN' A GO | LEANNE G HENRY | 9th | $31 |
YOUTHFUL ZEUS | ANDREW GIBBONS | 10th | $31 |
O' SO | JASEN WATKINS | 11th | $51 |
ZEELMASTER(NZ) | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 12th | $15 |
HURRICANE HILL | RACHAEL MURRAY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M 2TM / 92.9 MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUTTON ORACLE | GREG RYAN | 1st | $2.60F |
MARKET GURU | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | $3.50 |
ROB 'N' BETT | KASSIE FURNESS | 3rd | $12 |
PLUM PRETTY | RACHAEL MURRAY | 4th | $10 |
POWER OF LIBERTY | DARREN JONES | 5th | $26 |
WILLOWVALE LAD | JASEN WATKINS | 6th | $31 |
WANASAH | LEANNE G HENRY | 7th | $14 |
FIRST NOEL | BELINDA HODDER | 8th | $41 |
WYLINGA | MELISSA BROWN | 9th | $13 |
ZARCAS | ADAM SEWELL | 10th | $61 |
RAINBOWS BEGINNING | KODY NESTOR | 11th | $13 |
GENERAL LONGSTREET | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 12th | $31 |
BOLD COLT | DANIEL NORTHEY | 13th | $51 |
GRAND ELIXIR | ALLAN CHAU | 14th | $26 |
SWIFT PINS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M DOWNTOWN MAGAZINE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEW PLAYER | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 1st | $4.20 |
ROULETTE BELLE | DANIEL NORTHEY | 2nd | $8 |
JADE MOUNTAIN | JASEN WATKINS | 3rd | $11 |
FRENCH TARTE | NIGEL SEYMOUR | 4th | $2.80F |
SNIPPED | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | $7 |
ESTADA | KODY NESTOR | 6th | $8 |
FROM THE VALLEY | ADAM NICHOLLS | 7th | $17 |
STRATOSPHERIC | ANDREW GIBBONS | 8th | $6.50 |
AZZALIN | Scratched | ||
MAXIMOO | SOPHIE YOUNG | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M FREIGHT SPECIALISTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUBTRACT | SOPHIE YOUNG | 1st | $11 |
BORDER FLIGHT | GREG RYAN | 2nd | $4.40F |
CASH TO SPLASH | RACHAEL MURRAY | 3rd | $13 |
MARLEE DANCER | KODY NESTOR | 4th | $5 |
DAYZARI | DANIEL NORTHEY | 5th | $14 |
SWANKY BEAU | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | $6 |
SUBTLETY | JASEN WATKINS | 7th | $5.50 |
IMA SECRET | ADAM SEWELL | 8th | $15 |
JEDAK | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 9th | $15 |
KAY BEA'S LAD | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 10th | $11 |
FROM THE VALLEY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M TAMWORTH JOCKEY CLUB 2YO HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUSTING THROUGH | RACHAEL MURRAY | 1st | $2.80F |
SAPIENCE | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | $13 |
BLINKIN AWESOME | SCOTT THURLOW | 3rd | $14 |
ANCHOR CHAIN | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 4th | $31 |
DATABLE | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | $4.60 |
SUTTON DELTA | GREG RYAN | 6th | $3.50 |
AYHAM | DANIEL NORTHEY | 7th | $8 |
NIC CITY | LEANNE G HENRY | 8th | $18 |
ALBERTA'S ROSE | JASEN WATKINS | 9th | $15 |
EARZABURNING | KASSIE FURNESS | 10th | $21 |
ZARPERU | ADAM SEWELL | 11th | $51 |
BE NIMBLE | MELISSA BROWN | 12th | $51 |
STIR IT UP | Scratched | ||
LETYAHAIRHANGDOWN | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M COREY'S CATERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RACECRAFT | JASEN WATKINS | 1st | $3.20F |
EXPRESS FLYER | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 2nd | $4.40 |
MABOOTS | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 3rd | $21 |
STARLIGHT DYNASTY | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | $7.50 |
TERWEN DESTINY | GREG RYAN | 5th | $4.40 |
ROMAN DICTATOR | ADAM SEWELL | 6th | $13 |
ALPINE DRAGON | BELINDA HODDER | 7th | $9 |
IDLE SHIVER | LEANNE G HENRY | 8th | $12 |
CUSTODY BATTLE | MELISSA BROWN | 9th | $31 |
GOLEGGO | RACHAEL MURRAY | 10th | $31 |
Race 7. 1000M SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KALAHARI PRINCESS | RACHAEL MURRAY | 1st | $6 |
COOL MAVERICK | KODY NESTOR | 2nd | $3F |
VALCOT | GREG RYAN | 3rd | $3.40 |
TAX EXEMPTION | JASEN WATKINS | 4th | $6 |
BINESI | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | $7 |
BEAUZEL | ADAM SEWELL | 6th | $31 |
CHILIAD | LEANNE G HENRY | 7th | $8 |
NUCLEAR CLASS | Scratched | ||
CHAMPAWI | Scratched | ||
BENDITA SEA | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M BATH STEWART ASSOCIATES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KGS) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAMALADE | GREG RYAN | 1st | $4.20F |
BLACK PEREGRINE | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 2nd | $26 |
CHINA CLOUD | KASSIE FURNESS | 3rd | $31 |
INCISIVE | JASEN WATKINS | 4th | $7 |
MY CHUM CHARLIE | KODY NESTOR | 5th | $7 |
CHIEF LORD | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | $6 |
JACK'S KISS | MOLLIE PARTRIDGE | 7th | $13 |
THE CAPTAIN'S WIFE | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 8th | $15 |
WOULD BE A BONUS | SCOTT THURLOW | 9th | $10 |
WEEKEND PASSION | ALISON THREADWELL | 10th | $41 |
SEVEN OVER SEVEN | LEANNE G HENRY | 11th | $26 |
DIMENSIONAL | ALLAN CHAU | 12th | $10 |
DAROOK PARK | ADAM SEWELL | 13th | $18 |
ROMANTICIZE | SOPHIE YOUNG | 14th | $7.50 |
PINE CONE KING | Scratched | ||
CLASSIC ATTITUDE | RACHAEL MURRAY | Scratched | |
INTEREST FREE | Scratched | ||
STRONGMAN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.