© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE'S DREAMIN' | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $3.70EF |
DUSTY'S FELT | JODI WORLEY | 2nd | $3.70EF |
INNER SILENCE | ROBERT THOMPSON | 3rd | $9 |
MALLEABLE | MARLON DOLENDO | 4th | $6 |
ROMEO LAD | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $4.60 |
SECRET TOUCH | KIRK MANOUKIAN | 6th | $9.50 |
MON SOLEIL(NZ) | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 7th | $31 |
Race 2. 1200M SWIFT ALLIANCE @ AKAROA STUD F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPEEDY SQUIB | MATTHEW PAGET | 1st | $4 |
EBONY REIN | GLENN LYNCH | 2nd | $12 |
STRADA HILL | TIM CLARK | 3rd | $6 |
MAH BAKER | ROBERT THOMPSON | 4th | $8 |
ELSALINDA | JASEN WATKINS | 5th | $9 |
MIAZ | BELINDA HODDER | 6th | $19 |
EPHORAL | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | $2.80F |
RED ROOM OF PAIN(NZ) | MARLON DOLENDO | 8th | $31 |
Race 3. 1000M THE ABBEY MOTOR INN MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY JETSETTER | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | $1.80F |
ONE WITH BLING | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $9 |
FOUR SUNS | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 3rd | $26 |
HIDDEN PEARL | ROBERT THOMPSON | 4th | $9.50 |
WELSH POET | TIM CLARK | 5th | $14 |
HERE COMES LUCY | MATTHEW PAGET | 6th | $13 |
GOLDEN RED | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | $8.50 |
LEGENDARY PLUME | ANDREW GIBBONS | 8th | $18 |
KESTERA STAR | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th | $26 |
CAROTSA | CRAIG FRANKLIN | 10th | $201 |
GET LOOSE | Scratched | ||
LAID BACK CAT | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1700M GRAFTON RADIO TAXIS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMBIVALENT | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | $4.80 |
LIFE OF REILLY(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | $2.40F |
CIRCLE OF FAME | GLENN LYNCH | 3rd | $26 |
MAN OF PERSIA | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | $21 |
DAYMO | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 5th | $19 |
NUJOOLOO ROAD | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 6th | $31 |
GREY ASSASSIN | ROBERT THOMPSON | 7th | $4.60 |
MAUGHAN | MATTHEW BENNETT | 8th | $13 |
SPANISH SMILE | TIM CLARK | 9th | $13 |
JUST AS DAPPER | BELINDA HODDER | 10th | $101 |
MORE THAN IRISH | MATTHEW PAGET | 11th | $9 |
ROCCIN JO | CHELSEA JOKIC | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M MARK BLOOMER TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SANKARA SPIRIT | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | $1.90F |
MUCHO CALIENTE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 2nd | $14 |
ROAD TO SUMMER(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 3rd | $5.50 |
BINGO BOBBY | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | $8.50 |
BELLA GIRL | MATTHEW BENNETT | 5th | $9 |
SAVE A BUCK | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | $21 |
CHIPP'N AWAY | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $9 |
WINGARA | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
KLISSTRA | Scratched | ||
REORGANISE | Scratched | ||
DE CRILLON | TIM CLARK | Scratched | |
PRADNYA | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M TURSA INGLIS GRAFTON GUINEAS - BENCHMARK 71 HCP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL SCRIBE | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $9 |
VITE LONI | TIM CLARK | 2nd | $4.40F |
BODEGA NEGRA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | $4.60 |
HUSSWICK | ROBERT THOMPSON | 4th | $4.80 |
EGYPTIAN RULER | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | $15 |
ATEACES | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | $9 |
CHOICE LARGA | MATTHEW BENNETT | 7th | $9.50 |
REGAL CONSERVE | GLEN COLLESS | 8th | $18 |
SOFIN | RAYMOND SPOKES | 9th | $21 |
REORGANISE | BELINDA HODDER | 10th | $41 |
BEACHED AS | GLENN LYNCH | 11th | $101 |
SWEET FEET | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 12th | $41 |
BENSABLUBOY | MATTHEW PAGET | 13th | $101 |
Race 7. 1200M CROWE HORWATH RAMORNIE HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIG MONEY | ROBERT THOMPSON | 1st | $2.20F |
ROCKY KING | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $14 |
TERRITORY | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | $7.50 |
HIDDEN WARRIOR | KODY NESTOR | 4th | $13 |
STARTSMEUP | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | $10 |
VILLAMILL | MATTHEW PAGET | 6th | $31 |
TESTARHYTHM | TIM CLARK | 7th | $5.50 |
CHEVAL DU FEU | GLENN LYNCH | 8th | $26 |
LIESELE | GLEN COLLESS | 9th | $21 |
BANDIT QUEEN | MATTHEW BENNETT | 10th | $101 |
UNDER THE SUN(NZ) | PAUL KING | 11th | $17 |
JET STYLE | ANDREW GIBBONS | 12th | $151 |
MR FAVULOUS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M CENTRAL COAST COOLROOMS CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BARLEY LOVER | ANDREW ADKINS | 1st | $13 |
IT'S A SAGA | ROBERT THOMPSON | 2nd | $4.20EF |
DARCI'S AFFAIR(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | $6 |
ROCK ROYALTY | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $4.20EF |
RILE | PRISCILLA SCHMIDT | 5th | $7.50 |
CHECKOUT ME TRAVLA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | $6 |
FINAL BID | MATTHEW PAGET | 7th | $21 |
SINBERG | JODI WORLEY | 8th | $19 |
MOGRANI | GLENN LYNCH | 9th | $101 |
GUNFIRE POINT | TEGAN HARRISON | 10th | $26 |
IF I COULD(NZ) | JASEN WATKINS | 11th | $14 |
LYNYRD SKYNYRD | TIM CLARK | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.